L1 P3 Tennis Academy Chmp.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Justin Wang d. Anjor Tripathi   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Justin Wang d. Christian Provenzano   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Anjor Tripathi d. Andrew Lee   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Christian Provenzano d. Shawn Jackson   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Justin Wang d. Sam Vagner   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Lee d. Owen Bartok   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Anjor Tripathi d. Ethan Jacobs   6-1; 6-1
  16    Christian Provenzano d. Alexander Kotzen   6-4; 7-6
  16    Shawn Jackson d. Myles Asante   7-6; 2-1Ret (inj)
  16    Justin Wang d. Thomas Ito   6-2; 6-1
  16    Sam Vagner d. Thomas Yu   6-3; 6-0
  16    Andrew Lee d. Patrick Lin   6-0; 6-1
  16    Owen Bartok d. Brandon Grill   5-7; 6-1; 10-1
  16    Ethan Jacobs d. Neel Raj   Wd (emerg)
  16    Anjor Tripathi d. Michael Tyutyunik   4-6; 6-0; 10-7
  32    Christian Provenzano d. Alex Telson   7-6; 6-0
  32    Shawn Jackson d. Nikhil Sundaram   3-2Ret (inj)
  32    Thomas Ito d. Ron Brody   6-3; 6-4
  32    Sam Vagner d. Philip Belmatch   6-0; 6-2
  32    Patrick Lin d. Akshat Kulkarni   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andrew Lee d. Brett Winters   6-2; 6-0
  32    Owen Bartok d. Akshay Malavade   7-5; 6-2
  32    Ethan Jacobs d. Anirudh Suresh   6-1; 6-0
  32    Michael Tyutyunik d. Matthew Che   2-6; 6-3; 10-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maverick Lin d. Jared Halstrom   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Maverick Lin d. Fredrick Zaretsky   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Jared Halstrom d. Ryan Lugtu   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Maverick Lin d. Jonathan Lee   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Fredrick Zaretsky d. Bernard Curry   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jared Halstrom d. Ethan Nittolo   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Ryan Lugtu d. Timber Erskine   6-2; 2-6; 10-5
  16    Maverick Lin d. Daniel Um   Wd (emerg)
  16    Jonathan Lee d. Justin Park   Def (refsl)
  16    Fredrick Zaretsky d. Jonathan Yu   6-0; 6-0
  16    Bernard Curry d. William Johnson   Wd (emerg)
  16    Jared Halstrom d. Alex Brebenel   7-5; 6-0
  16    Ethan Nittolo d. Mason Keel   6-4; 6-0
  16    Timber Erskine d. Nikhil Raj   Wd (emerg)
  16    Ryan Lugtu d. Raman Nimmala   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Lee d. Logan Bell   6-2; 6-0
  32    Mason Keel d. Adrian Lee   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samantha Lugtu d. Nicole Gasser   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Nicole Gasser d. Sera Satkowski   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Samantha Lugtu d. Deepti Talesra   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Sera Satkowski d. Meghan Acampora   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Nicole Gasser d. Sydney Jeffrey   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Deepti Talesra d. Anna Savin   2-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Samantha Lugtu d. Megan Chien   6-2; 6-0
  16    Sydney Jeffrey d. Ellie Falivene   6-1; 6-0
  16    Deepti Talesra d. Ava Turner   6-4; 6-4
  16    Megan Chien d. Katherine Ge   5-7; 6-3; 10-8

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sarah Yukelis d. Allison Huber   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Sarah Yukelis d. Stefana Vujinovic   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Allison Huber d. Ariel Haber   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Sarah Yukelis d. Sreesha Venkat   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Stefana Vujinovic d. Samantha Um   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Allison Huber d. Vanessa Canda   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Ariel Haber d. Stephanie Nakash   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 29, 2013 at 4:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative