Parker Jr. Challenger
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ben Bramwell d. Arjun Batra   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Ben Bramwell d. Dale Kim   1-6; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    Arjun Batra d. Owen Mackin   3-6; 6-4; 10-6
  QF    Dale Kim d. Emmett Ela   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Ben Bramwell d. Brock Bryant   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Owen Mackin d. Evan Peloquin   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Arjun Batra d. Zander Hahn   6-2; 6-4
  16    Dale Kim d. Zach Scott   6-0; 6-1
  16    Ben Bramwell d. Siddha Kilaru   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brock Bryant d. Joshua Martin   7-6; 3-6; 10-8
  16    Owen Mackin d. Oliver Nielsen   7-5; 6-1
  16    Evan Peloquin d. Daniel Cieraszynski   6-2; 6-4
  16    Arjun Batra d. Andrew Mu   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Joshua Martin d. Emmett Ela   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Emmett Ela d. Oliver Nielsen   Ret (emerg)
  SF    Joshua Martin d. Zander Hahn   Ret (emerg)
  QF    Emmett Ela d. Zach Scott   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Joshua Martin d. Daniel Cieraszynski   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Zander Hahn d. Andrew Mu   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Chase Adams d. Grant Mueller   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Chase Adams d. Alexander Wimer   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Grant Mueller d. Conor Smith   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Alexander Wimer d. Andrew Seehausen   3-6; 7-6(5); 10-7
  QF    Chase Adams d. Noah Curd   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Grant Mueller d. Zack Fox   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Conor Smith d. Krish Desai   6-0; 6-2
  16    Alexander Wimer d. Andrew Stromberg   7-6; 6-4
  16    Andrew Seehausen d. Will Davis   6-0; 6-2
  16    Chase Adams d. Jacob Stecker   6-0; 6-1
  16    Noah Curd d. Josh Peterson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Zack Fox d. Mitchell Amundsen   6-1; 6-1
  16    Grant Mueller d. Ben Bramwell   6-1; 7-5
  16    Krish Desai d. Jack Whitten   6-0; 6-0
  16    Conor Smith d. Wesley Stuart   6-2; 6-0
  32    Zack Fox d. Oliver Nielsen   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Andrew Stromberg d. Jacob Stecker   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Mitchell Amundsen d. Jack Whitten   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Stromberg d. Will Davis   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jacob Stecker d. Josh Peterson   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Mitchell Amundsen d. Ben Bramwell   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Jack Whitten d. Wesley Stuart   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Mitchell Amundsen d. Oliver Nielsen   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jake Anderson d. Daniel Stephan   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Daniel Stephan d. John Tyler Fairbairn   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Jake Anderson d. Andrew Hartman   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Stephan d. Conor Smith   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QF    John Tyler Fairbairn d. Brennan Stuart   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Hartman d. Connor Davis   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jake Anderson d. Jacob Peterson   6-4; 6-3
  16    Conor Smith d. Ethan Fitzrandolph   6-1; 6-1
  16    Daniel Stephan d. Nickolas Bardossas   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brennan Stuart d. Logan Schwanz   6-3; 3-6; 10-4
  16    John Tyler Fairbairn d. Mason Martin   6-2; 6-2
  16    Andrew Hartman d. Nick Lemkau   7-6; 6-1
  16    Jake Anderson d. Rahul Verma   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Nick Lemkau d. Logan Schwanz   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Logan Schwanz d. Ethan Fitzrandolph   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Nick Lemkau d. Connor Davis   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Ethan Fitzrandolph d. Nickolas Bardossas   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Logan Schwanz d. Mason Martin   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Nick Lemkau d. Rahul Verma   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mitchell Swim d. Jordan Culver   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Mitchell Swim d. Kevin Stratman   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Jordan Culver d. Jack Lansford   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Mitchell Swim d. Jake Anderson   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Kevin Stratman d. Dominic Ricotta   Wo (inj)
  QF    Jack Lansford d. Mitchell Whitten   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jordan Culver d. Drake Bailey   1-6; 7-6; 10-7
  16    Jack Lansford d. Sam Kotenko   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Sam Kotenko d. Mitchell Whitten   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Kate Erickson d. Grace Franzen   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Marisa Joy Williams d. Kate Erickson   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  R1    Marisa Joy Williams d. Grace Franzen   6-4; 5-7; 1-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Shea Walk d. Ashlen Grote   7-5; 5-7; 10-5
  SF    Ashlen Grote d. Olivia Vreeman   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Shea Walk d. Josie Williams   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Olivia Vreeman d. Morgan Riddle   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Ashlen Grote d. Katherine Lemkau   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Shea Walk d. Maddie Hahn   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Josie Williams d. Lauren Boye   6-1; 6-2
  16    Olivia Vreeman d. Shelby Peloquin   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ashlen Grote d. Caroline Caplis   6-0; 6-2
  16    Shea Walk d. Hima Kilaru   6-0; 6-0
  16    Lauren Boye d. Hunter Hoff   7-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Caroline Caplis d. Morgan Riddle   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Hunter Hoff d. Maddie Hahn   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Morgan Riddle d. Katherine Lemkau   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Caroline Caplis d. Shelby Peloquin   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Hunter Hoff d. Hima Kilaru   Def (ns)
  QF    Maddie Hahn d. Hima Kilaru   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Shelby Graber d. Darby Warburton   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Darby Warburton d. Madison Smith   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Shelby Graber d. Shea Walk   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Madison Smith d. Rebecca Berezin   4-6; 6-2; 1-5
  QF    Darby Warburton d. Renae Marshall   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Shea Walk d. Maddie Brown   6-3; 7-6(5)
  QF    Shelby Graber d. Rachel Schiff   6-2; 6-2
  16    Madison Smith d. Hannah Newton   6-0; 6-2
  16    Maddie Brown d. Taylor Ali   6-0; 6-2
  16    Rachel Schiff d. Brooke Rensel   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Rebecca Berezin d. Renae Marshall   2-6; 6-3; 11-9
  SF    Brooke Rensel d. Taylor Ali   Wo (inj)
  QF    Rebecca Berezin d. Hannah Newton   2-6; 6-3; 11-9

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maeve Kearney d. Lauren Austin   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Lauren Austin d. Kemay Clark   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Maeve Kearney d. Rachel Wegener   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Kemay Clark d. Kara Wachsmann   6-2; 7-6(3)
  QF    Lauren Austin d. Rilee Kaliher   2-6; 6-4; 10-2
  QF    Rachel Wegener d. Alison Cunningham   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Maeve Kearney d. Natalie Borchelt   6-0; 6-2
  16    Kemay Clark d. Lindsey Schroeder   7-6; 6-2
  16    Rilee Kaliher d. Grace Hickey   6-2; 6-0
  16    Lauren Austin d. Haley Hildenbrand   6-1; 6-3
  16    Rachel Wegener d. Anna Sonju   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  16    Alison Cunningham d. Hunter Ernest  
  16    Natalie Borchelt d. Shelby Graber   6-4; 2-6; 10-8

Consolation:
  SF    Kara Wachsmann d. Haley Hildenbrand   0-6; 7-6; 10-8
  SF    Shelby Graber d. Anna Sonju   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Kara Wachsmann d. Lindsey Schroeder   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Haley Hildenbrand d. Grace Hickey   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Anna Sonju d. Hunter Ernest   1-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 1, 2013 at 5:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative