IN State Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jones McNamar d. Garrett Dalton   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jones McNamar d. Harrison Hunn   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Garrett Dalton d. Noah Bushong   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Harrison Hunn d. Jack Brune   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-6)
  QF    Noah Bushong d. James Duncan   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Noah Bushong d. Harrison Hunn   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-4)
  SF    Noah Bushong d. Jack Brune   6-7(9); 6-2; 1-0(10-8)
  SF    Harrison Hunn d. James Duncan   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Broc Fletcher d. Jagger Saylor   6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(10-8)
  PL    Jacob Wittenbaum d. Uday Lomada   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Broc Fletcher d. Uday Lomada   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jagger Saylor d. Jacob Wittenbaum   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Broc Fletcher d. Ethan Eckhart   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Uday Lomada d. Alexander Dalton   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jacob Wittenbaum d. Joseph Solito   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jagger Saylor d. Shravan Suravarjjala   6-3; 6-2
  16    Broc Fletcher d. Mahek Chougule   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ethan Eckhart d. Will Brune   6-3; 6-0
  16    Uday Lomada d. Logan Hubbard   6-0; 6-2
  16    Alexander Dalton d. William Vail   6-0; 6-0
  16    Joseph Solito d. Carter Moore   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jacob Wittenbaum d. Charles Hutchinson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Shravan Suravarjjala d. Garrett Moore   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Shravan Suravarjjala d. Alexander Dalton   5-7; 6-0; 1-0(10-3)
  SF    Shravan Suravarjjala d. Logan Hubbard   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Alexander Dalton d. Ethan Eckhart   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Shravan Suravarjjala d. Will Brune   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Logan Hubbard d. Joseph Solito   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-6)
  QF    Alexander Dalton d. Charles Hutchinson   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Ethan Eckhart d. Garrett Moore   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Will Brune d. Mahek Chougule   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Logan Hubbard d. William Vail   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Charles Hutchinson d. Carter Moore   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Shivam Bhargava d. Vijay Tewari   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(14-12)
  PL    William Emhardt d. Edward Prein   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Vijay Tewari d. Edward Prein   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Shivam Bhargava d. William Emhardt   3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(10-6)
  QF    Edward Prein d. John Callaghan   7-6(5); 6-2
  QF    Vijay Tewari d. Jack Kite   6-0; 6-0
  QF    William Emhardt d. Eli Eckhart   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Shivam Bhargava d. Ravi Suresh   6-2; 7-6(3)
  16    Edward Prein d. Camdyn Wagner   6-0; 6-0
  16    Vijay Tewari d. George Vail   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jack Kite d. Anthony Gosling   6-0; 6-2
  16    Eli Eckhart d. Justin Bergstrom   6-1; 6-1
  16    William Emhardt d. Jack Lacy   6-1; 6-3
  16    Ravi Suresh d. Jason Schug   6-0; 6-0
  16    Shivam Bhargava d. Nikhil Palde   6-1; 6-0
  32    John Callaghan d. Ethan Fairfield   6-2; 6-2
  32    Edward Prein d. Mark Slaninka   6-2; 6-2
  32    George Vail d. Samir Tewari   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jack Lacy d. Aviv Linkon   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ravi Suresh d. Timothy Dixon   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Jack Lacy d. Jack Kite   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-6)
  SF    George Vail d. Timothy Dixon   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jack Kite d. Nikhil Palde   6-7(1); 7-6(3); 1-0(13-11)
  QF    Jack Lacy d. John Callaghan   Wo (emerg)
  QF    George Vail d. Ravi Suresh   6-3; 7-6(3)
  QF    Timothy Dixon d. Eli Eckhart   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Nikhil Palde d. Mark Slaninka   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Jack Lacy d. Justin Bergstrom   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    George Vail d. Anthony Gosling   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Nikhil Palde d. Ethan Fairfield   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Mark Slaninka d. Jason Schug   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jack Lacy d. Samir Tewari   6-0; 6-2
  R2    George Vail d. Aviv Linkon   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Timothy Dixon d. Camdyn Wagner   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alex Wittenbaum d. Matthew Quammen   7-6(0); 6-0
  PL    Christian Zoumbaris d. Jonathan Rodriguez   Wo (inj)
  SF    Matthew Quammen d. Christian Zoumbaris   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Alex Wittenbaum d. Jonathan Rodriguez   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Matthew Quammen d. Ben Huber   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Christian Zoumbaris d. Ashwin Sundaram   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Jonathan Rodriguez d. Joshua Geiser   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Alex Wittenbaum d. Carson Skelly   6-4; 6-2
  16    Matthew Quammen d. Peter Golder   6-4; 6-1
  16    Ben Huber d. Michael Kenney   6-2; 6-0
  16    Ashwin Sundaram d. Daniel Eckhart   6-0; 6-1
  16    Christian Zoumbaris d. Adam Breese   6-0; 6-2
  16    Joshua Geiser d. Justin Ventura   Def (ns)
  16    Jonathan Rodriguez d. Ryan Hollis   6-1; 6-1
  16    Carson Skelly d. Alec Gretencord   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alex Wittenbaum d. Sam Luke   6-0; 6-0
  32    Peter Golder d. Mitchell Horn   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ben Huber d. Alexander Wharton   6-2; 6-0
  32    Christian Zoumbaris d. Luke Rohler   6-1; 6-1
  32    Joshua Geiser d. Jared Solito   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ryan Hollis d. Tyler Baumgartner   6-2; 6-1
  32    Carson Skelly d. Greg Schwoeppe   6-1; 6-3
  32    Sam Luke d. Tod Brown   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Ryan Hollis d. Alec Gretencord   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Carson Skelly d. Joshua Geiser   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Alec Gretencord d. Ashwin Sundaram   Wo (inj)
  QF    Ryan Hollis d. Ben Huber   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Carson Skelly d. Adam Breese   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Joshua Geiser d. Peter Golder   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Alec Gretencord d. Sam Luke   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Ryan Hollis d. Luke Rohler   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Adam Breese d. Daniel Eckhart   7-5; 6-0
  QQ    Peter Golder d. Greg Schwoeppe   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Sam Luke d. Mitchell Horn   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Alec Gretencord d. Alexander Wharton   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-7)
  R2    Luke Rohler d. Justin Ventura   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Adam Breese d. Jared Solito   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Eckhart d. Tyler Baumgartner   7-5; 0-6; 1-0(10-5)
  R2    Greg Schwoeppe d. Michael Kenney   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Peter Golder d. Tod Brown   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(10-6)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Carlo Alviar d. Andrew Stark   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Parker Kalis d. Cole Fairfield   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Stark d. Parker Kalis   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(10-7)
  SF    Carlo Alviar d. Cole Fairfield   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Stark d. George Chien   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Parker Kalis d. Maxwell Freeman   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Cole Fairfield d. Aron McNicholas   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Carlo Alviar d. Samir Shammas   6-1; 6-3
  16    Andrew Stark d. Matthew Irelan   6-0; 6-0
  16    George Chien d. Spencer Maxwell   6-1; 6-3
  16    Parker Kalis d. Dakota Smith   6-1; 6-2
  16    Maxwell Freeman d. Abel Barrera   Def (ns)
  16    Aron McNicholas d. Sonny Vemuru   6-4; 7-5
  16    Cole Fairfield d. Joshuah Solito   6-3; 6-0
  16    Samir Shammas d. Jack Theising   7-5; 6-3
  16    Carlo Alviar d. Jonathon Class   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Jonathon Class d. Dakota Smith   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10-5)
  SF    Dakota Smith d. Samir Shammas   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-6)
  SF    Jonathon Class d. Maxwell Freeman   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Samir Shammas d. Matthew Irelan   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Dakota Smith d. Aron McNicholas   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Maxwell Freeman d. Sonny Vemuru   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jonathon Class d. George Chien   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Matthew Irelan d. Spencer Maxwell   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Dakota Smith d. Abel Barrera   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Sonny Vemuru d. Joshuah Solito   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Jonathon Class d. Jack Theising   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Leila Antony d. Emma Brune   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Emma Brune d. Shelby Hunn   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Leila Antony d. Shelby Hunn   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Sing d. Sarah Wittenbaum   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Elizabeth Sing d. Maci Haywood   7-6(5); 6-1
  SF    Sarah Wittenbaum d. Mia Griffin   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Maci Haywood d. Eleah Snider   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(10-7)
  QF    Elizabeth Sing d. Kathryn Wilder   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Mia Griffin d. Chloe Kalis   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Maci Haywood d. Mia Griffin   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Mia Griffin d. Eleah Snider   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Maci Haywood d. Chloe Kalis   6-2; 6-1
  SQ    Eleah Snider d. Kathryn Wilder   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Grace Marchese d. Cameron Coakes   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10-8)
  PL    Emma Snider d. Julia Miller   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Cameron Coakes d. Emma Snider   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(10-8)
  SF    Grace Marchese d. Julia Miller   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Cameron Coakes d. Madeline Martin   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Emma Snider d. Isabel Ruiz   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Julia Miller d. Kathy Huang   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Grace Marchese d. Susan Biederstedt   6-3; 6-1
  16    Madeline Martin d. Emily Justice   6-0; 6-2
  16    Isabel Ruiz d. Rachel Long  
  16    Kathy Huang d. Ashley Justice   6-4; 6-4
  16    Susan Biederstedt d. Satya Sanapati   Wd (emerg)

Consolation:
  F    Ashley Justice d. Kathy Huang   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Kathy Huang d. Susan Biederstedt   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Ashley Justice d. Madeline Martin   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Susan Biederstedt d. Emily Justice   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Kathy Huang d. Rachel Long   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Ashley Justice d. Isabel Ruiz   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Laura Moore d. Elaina Vohra   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Cassie Davis d. Laxmi Palde   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Laura Moore d. Cassie Davis   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Elaina Vohra d. Laxmi Palde   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Cassie Davis d. Christina Douglass   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Laura Moore d. Sarah Wilder   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Elaina Vohra d. Allison Himes   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Laxmi Palde d. Khushboo Chougule   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(10-2)
  16    Laura Moore d. Mary Voigt   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Mary Voigt d. Sarah Wilder   Def (ns)
  SF    Mary Voigt d. Khushboo Chougule   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Sarah Wilder d. Christina Douglass   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Mary Voigt d. Allison Himes   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Kathryn Tomey d. Avery Sipe   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Kathryn Tomey d. Gretchen Wilder   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Gretchen Wilder d. Avery Sipe   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 28, 2013 at 4:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative