Oxford North AC Classic DR L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    William Gatti d. Mark Chuirazzi   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Alexander Ham d. Chase Davidson   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    William Gatti d. Alexander Ham   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Mark Chuirazzi d. Chase Davidson   3-6; 7-6(2); 10-8
  QF    Alexander Ham d. Alexander Vlad   6-1; 6-2
  QF    William Gatti d. Luke Tsudis   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Mark Chuirazzi d. Saarang Mulukutla   3-6; 6-2; 10-5
  QF    Chase Davidson d. Clay Quackenbush   6-1; 6-3
  16    Alexander Vlad d. Isaac Mah   6-1; 6-2
  16    Alexander Ham d. Zane Ford   6-1; 6-1
  16    William Gatti d. Brett McCutcheon   6-1; 6-2
  16    Luke Tsudis d. Ethan Chi   6-0; 6-1
  16    Saarang Mulukutla d. Nolan Sapos   6-0; 6-1
  16    Mark Chuirazzi d. Dominic Deriso   6-0; 6-0
  16    Clay Quackenbush d. Zach Albert   6-0; 6-1
  16    Chase Davidson d. Zachary Palko   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  R1    Zane Ford d. Isaac Mah   7-6(5); 6-4
  R1    Brett McCutcheon d. Ethan Chi   Wd (inj)
  R1    Nolan Sapos d. Dominic Deriso   4-6; 7-6(5); 10-7
  R1    Zach Albert d. Zachary Palko   3-6; 6-2; 10-7

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ivan Voinov d. Andrew Chuirazzi   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Kurran Singh d. Noah Raymundo   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Chuirazzi d. Kurran Singh   6-2; 2-6; 10-8
  SF    Ivan Voinov d. Noah Raymundo   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Kurran Singh d. Ryan Marczak   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Noah Raymundo d. Naman Dua   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Derek Chen d. Jared Isaacs   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Marcus Mitchell d. Jonathan Oskin   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Derek Chen d. Marcus Mitchell   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jared Isaacs d. Jonathan Oskin   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Derek Chen d. Aaron Gruber   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Marcus Mitchell d. Kevin Lee   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Jonathan Oskin d. Michael Helkowski   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jared Isaacs d. Ryan McCutcheon   6-0; 6-1
  16    Derek Chen d. Ivan Voinov   6-0; 6-3
  16    Jonathan Oskin d. Neil Nath   Wd (inj)

Consolation:
  SF    Michael Helkowski d. Ryan McCutcheon   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Ivan Voinov d. Kevin Lee   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Michael Helkowski d. Neil Nath   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Amelia Gorman d. Evelyn Safar   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Alexis Quackenbush d. Olivia Solverson   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Evelyn Safar d. Alexis Quackenbush   1-6; 6-0; 11-9
  SF    Amelia Gorman d. Olivia Solverson   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ashley Huang d. Katherine Izzo   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Jessica Fanning d. Erica Wojcikiewicz   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Katherine Izzo d. Erica Wojcikiewicz   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Ashley Huang d. Jessica Fanning   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ashley Huang d. Casey Gannon   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lindsey Miller d. Sarah Krause   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Megan Gibbons d. Alexandra Deriso   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Krause d. Alexandra Deriso   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Lindsey Miller d. Megan Gibbons   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 27, 2013 at 3:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative