NE Cornhusker State Games
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Seth Stowell d. Caden Haar   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Alex Bigsby d. Michael Endacott   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Alex Bigsby d. Caden Haar   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Seth Stowell d. Michael Endacott   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Michael Endacott d. Caden Haar   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Alex Bigsby d. Seth Stowell   4-0; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jack Bergmeyer d. Jacob Brown   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  PL    Joe Harris d. Ethan Neil   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jacob Brown d. Ethan Neil   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jack Bergmeyer d. Joe Harris   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jacob Brown d. Daniel Kowal   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Ethan Neil d. Miles Meier   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Joe Harris d. William Brandt   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jack Bergmeyer d. Mason Warner   6-3; 6-1
  16    Daniel Kowal d. Jared Cordova   6-2; 6-2
  16    William Brandt d. Naren Narasimhan   Def (ns)

Consolation:
  F    Mason Warner d. Jared Cordova   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jared Cordova d. Miles Meier   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Mason Warner d. William Brandt   6-0; 6-1
  QF    William Brandt d. Naren Narasimhan   Def (ns)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lucas Dionisopoulos d. Samuel Coy   7-5; 6-1
  PL    Riley Warner d. Christopher Moore   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Samuel Coy d. Christopher Moore   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Lucas Dionisopoulos d. Riley Warner   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Samuel Coy d. Ryan McNamara   7-6; 6-2; 7-6(10-6))
  QF    Christopher Moore d. Brandon Vogel   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Lucas Dionisopoulos d. Hank Massey   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Riley Warner d. William Everett   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ryan McNamara d. Ben Stuart   6-1; 4-6; 10-7
  16    Samuel Coy d. Sovin Birla   6-3; 6-1
  16    Christopher Moore d. Hank Zieg   6-0; 6-1
  16    Brandon Vogel d. Sanders Warner   6-4; 6-2
  16    Lucas Dionisopoulos d. Brooks Scott   6-0; 6-0
  16    Hank Massey d. Jake Wilkinson   6-1; 6-0
  16    William Everett d. Jackson Smith   6-0; 6-0
  16    Riley Warner d. Max Prochaska   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ryan McNamara d. Ethan Bruha   6-1; 6-0
  32    Lucas Dionisopoulos d. Zebadiah Barta   6-0; 6-0
  32    Riley Warner d. Garrett Brockman   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ben Stuart d. Max Prochaska   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ben Stuart d. Sanders Warner   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Max Prochaska d. Brooks Scott   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Ben Stuart d. Sovin Birla   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Sanders Warner d. Hank Zieg   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Brooks Scott d. Jake Wilkinson   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Max Prochaska d. Jackson Smith   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Ben Stuart d. Ethan Bruha   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  R2    Brooks Scott d. Zebadiah Barta   6-4; 3-6; 10-4
  R2    Max Prochaska d. Garrett Brockman   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jacob Wenger d. Cameron Spurrier   6-1; 7-5
  PL    Landon Warner d. Jared Scherling   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Cameron Spurrier d. Jared Scherling   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jacob Wenger d. Landon Warner   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Cameron Spurrier d. Tommy Keene   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jared Scherling d. Scotty Sullivan   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Jacob Wenger d. Christian Stoneall-Nelson   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Landon Warner d. Matt Karnes   6-3; 6-1
  16    Cameron Spurrier d. Blake Spiers   6-0; 6-1
  16    Tommy Keene d. Alexander Kowal   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jared Scherling d. Kipper Marsh   6-4; 5-7; 11-9
  16    Scotty Sullivan d. Lyle Oppliger   6-3; 6-3
  16    Christian Stoneall-Nelson d. Brian Gould   6-4; 6-1
  16    Jacob Wenger d. Raunak Kukreja   6-0; 6-1
  16    Landon Warner d. Brendan Eglseder   6-2; 6-2
  16    Matt Karnes d. Jacob Hotovy   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Brendan Eglseder d. Kipper Marsh   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Kipper Marsh d. Blake Spiers   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Brendan Eglseder d. Raunak Kukreja   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Blake Spiers d. Alexander Kowal   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  R1    Kipper Marsh d. Lyle Oppliger   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Raunak Kukreja d. Brian Gould   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Brendan Eglseder d. Jacob Hotovy   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alex Woodward d. Matthew Case   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Matthew Eglseder d. Bryce Medhi   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Alex Woodward d. Bryce Medhi   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Matthew Case d. Matthew Eglseder   7-6; 7-6; 12-10
  QF    Bryce Medhi d. Alex Gentry   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Alex Woodward d. Bobby Curry   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Eglseder d. Tyler Grove   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Case d. Alex Heywood   7-5; 4-6; 10-6
  16    Alex Gentry d. Derrick Broekemier   6-2; 6-1
  16    Alex Woodward d. Robert Bryant   6-3; 6-1
  16    Matthew Eglseder d. Matt Reynoldson   Def (ns)
  16    Alex Heywood d. Andrew Finkner   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Bobby Curry d. Tyler Grove   2-6; 6-2; 10-3
  SF    Bobby Curry d. Derrick Broekemier   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Tyler Grove d. Andrew Finkner   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Bobby Curry d. Robert Bryant   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Tyler Grove d. Matt Reynoldson   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nina Mitrofanova d. Katie Whitehead   7-6(4)); 6-3
  PL    Shelby Henry d. Baylor Pope   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nina Mitrofanova d. Baylor Pope   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Katie Whitehead d. Shelby Henry   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Baylor Pope d. Hailey Haar   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Shelby Henry d. Erin Redfern   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Erin Redfern d. Hailey Haar   6-1; 2-6; 10-8

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Priya Kukreja d. Isabella Diaz   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Ashley Tyler d. Taylor Shreve   Def (ns)
  SF    Priya Kukreja d. Taylor Shreve   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Isabella Diaz d. Ashley Tyler   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Priya Kukreja d. Anne Wiltfong   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Taylor Shreve d. Abbigail Rouse   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Ashley Tyler d. Kashish Singh   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Isabella Diaz d. Brooke Shreve   6-2; 6-1
  16    Priya Kukreja d. Sophie Miller   6-3; 6-3
  16    Abbigail Rouse d. Alexis Rouse   0-6; 6-4; 10-6
  16    Kashish Singh d. Megan Knebel   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ashley Tyler d. Gabbie Dickson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Brooke Shreve d. Elizabeth Kirschner   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Anne Wiltfong d. Gabbie Dickson   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Anne Wiltfong d. Alexis Rouse   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Gabbie Dickson d. Elizabeth Kirschner   3-6; 6-1; 10-7
  QF    Anne Wiltfong d. Sophie Miller   7-6; 9-7; 10-5
  R1    Gabbie Dickson d. Megan Knebel   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Spencer Roach d. Anna Tussing   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Olivia Miller d. Leah Cates   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Anna Tussing d. Leah Cates   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Spencer Roach d. Olivia Miller   2-6; 6-2; 10-5
  QF    Anna Tussing d. Elizabeth Preister   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Leah Cates d. Elizabeth Tyler   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Olivia Miller d. Hallie McNamara   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Spencer Roach d. Hannah Everett   6-2; 6-3
  16    Elizabeth Preister d. Rachel Kostal   6-3; 6-1
  16    Leah Cates d. Madison Eckstrom   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  16    Hallie McNamara d. Emily Pfeifer   6-2; 6-2
  16    Olivia Miller d. Holly Cope   6-1; 6-0
  16    Spencer Roach d. Clara Higgins   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Hannah Everett d. Madison Eckstrom   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Madison Eckstrom d. Rachel Kostal   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Hannah Everett d. Holly Cope   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Madison Eckstrom d. Elizabeth Tyler   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Hannah Everett d. Clara Higgins   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Holly Cope d. Emily Pfeifer   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samantha Mannix d. Kaitlin Fosler   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Emily Sullivan d. Kelby O'Meara   Def (ns)
  SF    Samantha Mannix d. Emily Sullivan   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Kaitlin Fosler d. Kelby O'Meara   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Samantha Mannix d. Jenna Krager   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Emily Sullivan d. Kendra McGinnis   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Kelby O'Meara d. Lauren Kelsay   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Kaitlin Fosler d. Anna Rouw   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jenna Krager d. Lauren Kelsay   6-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Jenna Krager d. Kendra McGinnis   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Lauren Kelsay d. Anna Rouw   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 26, 2013 at 10:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative