Nunez Summer Jr Chmps. L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Symmonds d. Diego Perez   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Symmonds d. James Massie   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Diego Perez d. Andre Libnic   6-2; 5-7; 10-8
  QF    Andrew Symmonds d. Nicolas Prieto Pinzon   6-0; 6-2
  QF    James Massie d. Mitchell Starominsky   7-6(3); 6-4
  QF    Diego Perez d. Vincent Altino   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Andre Libnic d. Nicolas Barone   6-3; 6-4
  16    Nicolas Prieto Pinzon d. Alejandro Quiros   7-5; 6-0
  16    Andrew Symmonds d. Romare Gonzalez   7-5; 6-0
  16    James Massie d. Maxim Krapivin   6-2; 6-2
  16    Mitchell Starominsky d. Luis Cotamo   6-4; 6-1
  16    Diego Perez d. Andre Nunez   6-1; 6-3
  16    Vincent Altino d. Chris Ernewein   6-3; 1-6; 10-3
  16    Andre Libnic d. Robert Slutsky   6-2; 6-2
  16    Nicolas Barone d. Yarek Wojcik   6-2; 6-0
  32    Nicolas Prieto Pinzon d. Julio Luque   3-6; 7-5; 10-2
  32    Alejandro Quiros d. Justin Barding   6-0Ret (inj)
  32    Romare Gonzalez d. Daniel Bertak   6-2; 6-3
  32    Andrew Symmonds d. Arman McLean   6-3; 6-3
  32    James Massie d. Gabriel Apoj   6-2; 6-2
  32    Maxim Krapivin d. Brandon Taylor   6-2; 6-2
  32    Mitchell Starominsky d. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino   6-4; 6-2
  32    Luis Cotamo d. Salvatore Brinker   6-2; 6-2
  32    Diego Perez d. Nicholas Baca   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andre Nunez d. Ben Cohen   7-5; 6-3
  32    Chris Ernewein d. Nicolas Ramirez   4-6; 7-5; 10-6
  32    Vincent Altino d. Felipe Hidalgo   7-6(7); 6-2
  32    Robert Slutsky d. Andres Garcia   6-4; 6-3
  32    Andre Libnic d. Daniel Zuluaga   6-3; 6-2
  32    Yarek Wojcik d. Dylan Levy   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  32    Nicolas Barone d. Arturo Borges   Def (ns)
  64    Alejandro Quiros d. Thomas Sinatora   Def (ns)
  64    Romare Gonzalez d. Spencer Fradkin   6-1; 6-2
  64    Gabriel Apoj d. Jacob Wichterich   6-3Wd (emerg)
  64    Mitchell Starominsky d. Reilly Thomson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Salvatore Brinker d. James Wich   Wd (inj)
  64    Diego Perez d. Aaron Pezzullo   Wd (inj)
  64    Nicolas Ramirez d. Santiago Tapia   6-0; 6-0
  64    Felipe Hidalgo d. Jesse Cartwright   6-1; 6-0
  64    Daniel Zuluaga d. Andrew Morales   6-4; 6-1
  64    Yarek Wojcik d. Zakary Vidalon   6-1; 6-1
  64    Arturo Borges d. Gabriel Cruz   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Morales d. Daniel Bertak   8-6
  SF    Daniel Bertak d. Brandon Taylor   8-2
  SF    Andrew Morales d. Santiago Tapia   8-5
  QF    Brandon Taylor d. Salvatore Brinker   9-7
  QF    Santiago Tapia d. Ben Cohen   9-8(5)
  QF    Andrew Morales d. Zakary Vidalon   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Daniel Bertak d. Arman McLean   8-2
  R3    Salvatore Brinker d. Reilly Thomson   8-3
  R3    Ben Cohen d. Nicholas Baca   8-6
  R3    Santiago Tapia d. Jesse Cartwright   8-4
  R3    Andrew Morales d. Andres Garcia   Def (ns)
  R3    Zakary Vidalon d. Gabriel Cruz   8-3
  R2    Thomas Sinatora d. Justin Barding   Wd (inj)
  R2    Daniel Bertak d. Spencer Fradkin   8-6
  R2    Reilly Thomson d. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino   Def (ns)
  R2    Salvatore Brinker d. James Wich   Wd (inj)
  R2    Nicholas Baca d. Aaron Pezzullo   Def (ns)
  R2    Zakary Vidalon d. Dylan Levy   Def (ns)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Salvador Mijares d. Kian McLean   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Kian McLean d. Victor Brieckler   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Salvador Mijares d. Luis Moreno   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Kian McLean d. Christian Villacis   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Victor Brieckler d. Pierre Brimaire   7-6(4); 5-5Ret (inj)
  QF    Luis Moreno d. George Herrera   6-3; 1-6; 11-9
  QF    Salvador Mijares d. Armando Soemarno   2-6; 6-1; 10-2
  16    Kian McLean d. Jean Luis Perez   7-5; 6-4
  16    Christian Villacis d. Fabian Soemarno   6-4; 6-2
  16    Victor Brieckler d. Brian Hutanu   6-3; 6-7(11); 14-12
  16    Pierre Brimaire d. Serge Belov   6-3; 6-4
  16    George Herrera d. Elliott Mondry   7-5; 6-3
  16    Luis Moreno d. David Castano   6-2; 6-2
  16    Armando Soemarno d. Sacha Toledano   6-3; 6-3
  16    Salvador Mijares d. David Perez   6-3; 3-6; 10-3
  32    Fabian Soemarno d. Simón D'Alfonso   Def (ns)
  32    Victor Brieckler d. Francis Dominguez   7-5; 6-0
  32    Serge Belov d. Fabrice Bissainthe   6-3; 6-2
  32    Luis Moreno d. Tomislav Vrsalovic   6-3; 6-2
  32    Armando Soemarno d. Bryan Espinosa   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    David Perez d. Brian Hutanu   8-3
  SF    Brian Hutanu d. Jean Luis Perez   Def (ns)
  SF    David Perez d. Tomislav Vrsalovic   8-6
  QF    Brian Hutanu d. Fabrice Bissainthe   8-3
  R2    Brian Hutanu d. Francis Dominguez   Def (ns)
  R2    Tomislav Vrsalovic d. David Castano   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alyssa Pujals d. Zoey Nelson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Zoey Nelson d. Michelle Adan-Pol   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
  SF    Alyssa Pujals d. Nina Gulbransen   5-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Zoey Nelson d. Victoria Slavina   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Michelle Adan-Pol d. Kristina Fernandez   7-6(5); 6-2
  QF    Nina Gulbransen d. Chloe Weihs   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
  QF    Alyssa Pujals d. Kseniya Slavina   6-4; 3-0Ret (quit)
  16    Victoria Slavina d. Taylor Conti   7-6(6; 6-7(4; 11-9
  16    Zoey Nelson d. Tess Lubin   6-2; 6-1
  16    Michelle Adan-Pol d. Ann Phillips   6-2; 6-3
  16    Kristina Fernandez d. Patricia Lopez   6-2; 6-2
  16    Nina Gulbransen d. Tatiana Ramirez   6-1; 6-3
  16    Chloe Weihs d. Nicole Katzarkov   7-5; 6-3
  16    Kseniya Slavina d. Isabella Lowrey   6-1; 6-1
  16    Alyssa Pujals d. Juliette Gomez-Diaz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Victoria Slavina d. Emma Goetzinger   6-2; 6-3
  32    Tess Lubin d. Valeria Salgado   6-3; 6-2
  32    Zoey Nelson d. Gabriela Tenorio   Wd (inj)
  32    Ann Phillips d. Lauren Wich   Def (ns)
  32    Patricia Lopez d. Katherine Ross   6-3; 6-3
  32    Nina Gulbransen d. Laura Herrera   7-5; 6-2
  32    Tatiana Ramirez d. Charlotte Hynes   6-2; 6-4
  32    Chloe Weihs d. Abigail Morrison   7-5; 6-2
  32    Kseniya Slavina d. Mia Melnizki   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  32    Juliette Gomez-Diaz d. Sofia Moreno   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Isabella Lowrey d. Katherine Ross   8-2
  SF    Katherine Ross d. Valeria Salgado   8-2
  SF    Isabella Lowrey d. Laura Herrera   9-7
  QF    Valeria Salgado d. Emma Goetzinger   9-7
  QF    Isabella Lowrey d. Sofia Moreno   Def (ns)
  R2    Emma Goetzinger d. Taylor Conti   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Isabella Lowrey d. Mia Melnizki   Def (ns)
  R1    Valeria Salgado d. Gabriela Tenorio   Def (ns)
  R1    Laura Herrera d. Charlotte Hynes   8-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Claudia MacKenzie d. Leah Bush   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Claudia MacKenzie d. Samantha Ericka Gonzalo   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Leah Bush d. Ansofi Wreder   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Samantha Ericka Gonzalo d. Carlye Goldman   6-1; 7-6(4)
  QF    Claudia MacKenzie d. Natalie Amortegui   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Ansofi Wreder d. Karina Rovira   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Leah Bush d. Dominique Mortier   6-2; 6-1
  16    Samantha Ericka Gonzalo d. Stephanie Levine   7-6(3); 6-0
  16    Carlye Goldman d. Anisiya Simpson   7-6(1); 6-2
  16    Claudia MacKenzie d. Melanie Hernandez   6-2; 6-2
  16    Natalie Amortegui d. Chiara Goodman   6-3; 6-2
  16    Ansofi Wreder d. Lindsey Mendelson   6-4; 3-6; 10-3
  16    Karina Rovira d. Kylee Shipley   6-3; 6-2
  16    Dominique Mortier d. Koralie Etienne   6-4; 6-3
  16    Leah Bush d. Samantha Arevalo   6-4; 6-3
  32    Stephanie Levine d. Heather Boehm   2-6; 6-3; 10-8
  32    Kylee Shipley d. Vivien Fernandez   6-4; 4-6; 10-3

Consolation:
  F    Heather Boehm d. Vivien Fernandez   8-4
  SF    Heather Boehm d. Melanie Hernandez   8-0
  SF    Vivien Fernandez d. Samantha Arevalo   8-0
  QF    Heather Boehm d. Anisiya Simpson   Def (ns)
  QF    Melanie Hernandez d. Chiara Goodman   Def (ns)
  QF    Vivien Fernandez d. Lindsey Mendelson   Wd (admin)
  QF    Samantha Arevalo d. Koralie Etienne   8-6

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 29, 2013 at 7:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative