North Atlanta Super Series Sat. #2
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tej Shidhaye d. Joshua Ingleson   6-2; 2-6; 7-2
  PL    Rithvik Suram d. Nathaniel Sauls   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Joshua Ingleson d. Nathaniel Sauls   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Tej Shidhaye d. Rithvik Suram   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Joshua Ingleson d. Jack Fulton   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Nathaniel Sauls d. Nicholas Freeman   5-3; 6-2
  QF    Rithvik Suram d. Jacob Lee   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Tej Shidhaye d. Jarrod Huey   6-1; 3-5; 8-6
  16    Jack Fulton d. Cooper Grove   6-0; 6-0
  16    Nicholas Freeman d. Arjun Dewan   6-1; 6-0
  16    Rithvik Suram d. Colin Zimmer   5-3; 6-1
  16    Jarrod Huey d. Jason Zhang   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jack Fulton d. Jarrod Huey   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    Jarrod Huey d. Arjun Dewan   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jack Fulton d. Nicholas Freeman   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jarrod Huey d. Cooper Grove   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Arjun Dewan d. Jacob Lee   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Nicholas Freeman d. Colin Zimmer   2-6; 5-3; 7-3
  QF    Jack Fulton d. Jason Zhang   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mohit Singh d. Elijah Ingleson   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Saathvik Rukkannagari d. Alexander Zimmer   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Elijah Ingleson d. Alexander Zimmer   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Mohit Singh d. Saathvik Rukkannagari   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Elijah Ingleson d. Jalen Roberts   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Alexander Zimmer d. Nicholas Bergeron   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Mohit Singh d. Cade Lautenbacher   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Saathvik Rukkannagari d. Dakota Early   6-1; 7-5
  16    Jalen Roberts d. McKane Johnson   7-6; 6-2
  16    Alexander Zimmer d. Spencer Brown   6-4; 6-0
  16    Nicholas Bergeron d. Rj Barnes   6-1; 6-1
  16    Mohit Singh d. Cortland Grove   6-0; 6-1
  16    Dakota Early d. Shray Dewan   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Cortland Grove d. McKane Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    McKane Johnson d. Spencer Brown   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Cortland Grove d. Jalen Roberts   6-4; 6-2
  QF    McKane Johnson d. Dakota Early   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Spencer Brown d. Cade Lautenbacher   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
  QF    Cortland Grove d. Nicholas Bergeron   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jalen Roberts d. Shray Dewan   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  QQ    Spencer Brown d. Rj Barnes   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Greenback to top   
  F    David Sanchez d. Noah Cohen   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Owen Jacobson d. Lova Metor   7-5; 4-6; 14-12
  SF    Noah Cohen d. Owen Jacobson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    David Sanchez d. Lova Metor   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Noah Cohen d. Nathan Zhu   6-7; 6-2; 10-8
  QF    Owen Jacobson d. Garrett Sutherland   6-1; 7-6
  QF    Lova Metor d. Nicholas Demakis   6-0; 6-0
  QF    David Sanchez d. Basile Brown   6-3; 6-3
  16    Nathan Zhu d. Dawson Pardue   6-3; 6-2
  16    Owen Jacobson d. Jonathan Zhang   6-4; 6-3
  16    Lova Metor d. Eric Chen   6-1; 6-1
  16    Basile Brown d. Thomas Bresee   3-6; 6-3; 10-6

Consolation:
  F    Nathan Zhu d. Jonathan Zhang   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Jonathan Zhang d. Basile Brown   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Nathan Zhu d. Garrett Sutherland   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Basile Brown d. Dawson Pardue   7-6; 6-0
  QF    Jonathan Zhang d. Nicholas Demakis   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Garrett Sutherland d. Eric Chen   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Nathan Zhu d. Thomas Bresee   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Green Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Henri Johnson d. David Polster   6-2Ret (quit)
  PL    Burke Eaton d. Andrew Ha   6-4; 6-1
  SF    David Polster d. Burke Eaton   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Henri Johnson d. Andrew Ha   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Burke Eaton d. Brandon Banke   Wo (inj)
  QF    David Polster d. Philip Kinneer   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Andrew Ha d. Sahaj Bhimani   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Henri Johnson d. Bennett Sauermann   6-4; 6-4
  16    David Polster d. Charles Bresee   6-1; 6-3
  16    Bennett Sauermann d. Jack Henry Decker   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Bennett Sauermann d. Jack Henry Decker   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Bennett Sauermann d. Charles Bresee   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jack Henry Decker d. Philip Kinneer   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Charles Bresee d. Sahaj Bhimani   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jack Henry Decker d. Brandon Banke   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Greenback to top   
  F    Orie Stockton d. Sebastian Nunez   7-6; 3-6; 10-6
  PL    Dawid Sauermann d. Marku Pacleb   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Sebastian Nunez d. Dawid Sauermann   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Orie Stockton d. Marku Pacleb   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Dawid Sauermann d. Luke Chen   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Sebastian Nunez d. Doster Chastain   7-6(7); 6-1
  QF    Orie Stockton d. Mason Guthrie   6-4; 4-6; 10-4
  QF    Marku Pacleb d. Palmer Khayat   1-6; 6-4; 11-9
  16    Doster Chastain d. Eli Lewis   6-1; 6-3
  16    Palmer Khayat d. Charlie Ellett   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Doster Chastain d. Eli Lewis   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Eli Lewis d. Palmer Khayat   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Doster Chastain d. Charlie Ellett   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Eli Lewis d. Mason Guthrie   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Charlie Ellett d. Luke Chen   6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Green Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kade Scott d. Andrew Le   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Aaron Payne d. SeungMin Lee   6-4; 2-6; 12-10
  SF    Andrew Le d. Aaron Payne   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Kade Scott d. SeungMin Lee   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Le d. Zachary Katz   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Aaron Payne d. Vaibhav Vasudevan   6-2; 6-2
  QF    SeungMin Lee d. Rohit Kalvakaalva   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Kade Scott d. Kyle Weil   6-0; 6-0
  16    Zachary Katz d. Dillon Nursalim   6-4; 6-2
  16    Aaron Payne d. Yash Shidhaye   6-2; 6-0
  16    Kyle Weil d. Corey Pessin   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Zachary Katz d. Yash Shidhaye   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Yash Shidhaye d. Kyle Weil   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Katz d. Vaibhav Vasudevan   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Yash Shidhaye d. Rohit Kalvakaalva   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Zachary Katz d. Corey Pessin   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    McKenzie Oliver d. Danielle Clayborn   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Ananya Jatar d. Grace O'Driscoll   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Danielle Clayborn d. Ananya Jatar   6-2; 5-3
  SF    McKenzie Oliver d. Grace O'Driscoll   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Danielle Clayborn d. Elizabeth McGrath   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Ananya Jatar d. Avyaktha Paruchuri   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Grace O'Driscoll d. Sanjna Rukkannagari   Wd (ill)
  QF    McKenzie Oliver d. Victoria Iantcheva   6-2; 6-4
  16    Grace O'Driscoll d. Sophia Chiverton   5-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Victoria Iantcheva d. Avyaktha Paruchuri   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Victoria Iantcheva d. Sanjna Rukkannagari   Wd (ill)
  SF    Avyaktha Paruchuri d. Elizabeth McGrath   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Avyaktha Paruchuri d. Sophia Chiverton   4-1; 0-4; 7-4

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Greenback to top   
  F    Audrey Noyseng d. Daniella Clayborn   6-1; 2-6; 7-2
  PL    Mary Bartow d. Hailey Demakis   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Daniella Clayborn d. Hailey Demakis   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Audrey Noyseng d. Mary Bartow   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Daniella Clayborn d. Miranda Neary   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Hailey Demakis d. Lindsey Baker   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Mary Bartow d. Kamilah Kannan   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Audrey Noyseng d. Michelle Jones   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Michelle Jones d. Miranda Neary   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Miranda Neary d. Lindsey Baker   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Michelle Jones d. Kamilah Kannan   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Green Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Isabella Markus d. Kiley Nolan   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Nina Zhao d. Katrina Bautista   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Kiley Nolan d. Nina Zhao   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    Isabella Markus d. Katrina Bautista   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Kiley Nolan d. Mary Edwards   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Nina Zhao d. Sierra Vantongeren   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Isabella Markus d. Rebecca Stepleman   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Katrina Bautista d. Baylen Brown   6-0; 6-1
  16    Mary Edwards d. Lauren Ha   7-6; 7-6
  16    Nina Zhao d. Carolyn Brickley   6-0; 6-1
  16    Sierra Vantongeren d. Zoe Huey   6-2; 6-3
  16    Isabella Markus d. Hannah O'Driscoll   6-0; 6-1
  16    Baylen Brown d. Amelia Muly   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Lauren Ha d. Sierra Vantongeren   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Lauren Ha d. Zoe Huey   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Sierra Vantongeren d. Mary Edwards   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Lauren Ha d. Baylen Brown   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Zoe Huey d. Rebecca Stepleman   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Sierra Vantongeren d. Hannah O'Driscoll   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Mary Edwards d. Amelia Muly   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Zoe Huey d. Carolyn Brickley   6-1; 7-6

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Czarina Aguirre d. Sofia Ivashchenko   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Andrea Thompson d. Nina Mares   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Sofia Ivashchenko d. Nina Mares   Wd (inj)
  SF    Czarina Aguirre d. Andrea Thompson   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  QF    Nina Mares d. Alicia Blount   7-5; 3-6; 11-9
  QF    Sofia Ivashchenko d. Eliza-Lee Barnes   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Czarina Aguirre d. Elizabeth Khayat   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Andrea Thompson d. Nikita Jindal   6-1; 6-2
  16    Alicia Blount d. Tanvi Dange   6-4; 2-6; 10-4

Consolation:
  F    Nikita Jindal d. Alicia Blount   2-6; 6-2; 11-9
  SF    Nikita Jindal d. Elizabeth Khayat   6-7; 7-6; 11-9
  SF    Alicia Blount d. Eliza-Lee Barnes   4-6; 6-2; 10-2
  QF    Nikita Jindal d. Tanvi Dange   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Isabel Alvarez d. Gabriella Novelli   4-6; 6-2; 11-9
  PL    Bailey Brown d. Savannah Edmondson   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Gabriella Novelli d. Savannah Edmondson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Isabel Alvarez d. Bailey Brown   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Savannah Edmondson d. Jessica Dewberry   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Gabriella Novelli d. Rachel Boone   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Isabel Alvarez d. Mckay Higginbotham   7-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Mckay Higginbotham d. Rachel Boone   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Rachel Boone d. Jessica Dewberry   6-2; 0-6; 10-8

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 29, 2013 at 11:59 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative