Maryland Jr. Outdoor Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Akira Morgenstern d. Vivekraj Harinarayan   5-4(5)
  SF    Vivekraj Harinarayan d. Franko Coleman   5-3
  SF    Akira Morgenstern d. Justin Huebl   5-2
  QF    Vivekraj Harinarayan d. Sam Ferber  
  QF    Franko Coleman d. Jakob Esterowitz  
  QF    Justin Huebl d. Kamran Blake  
  QF    Akira Morgenstern d. Aidan Melvin  
  16    Sam Ferber d. Zane Agarwal  
  16    Vivekraj Harinarayan d. Rohan Milak  
  16    Jakob Esterowitz d. Jason Berdia  
  16    Franko Coleman d. Sebastien Blanc  
  16    Kamran Blake d. Edward Shepherd Johnson  
  16    Justin Huebl d. Ibrahim Khan  
  16    Aidan Melvin d. Adrian Barriga  
  16    Akira Morgenstern d. Joseph Toukabri  
  32    Zane Agarwal d. Kenneth Fenner  
  32    Rohan Milak d. Maneesha Mahanama  
  32    Sebastien Blanc d. Genichiro Mukai  
  32    Kamran Blake d. Odinichi Otuya  
  32    Aidan Melvin d. Muhil Rajagopal  

Consolation:
  F    Aidan Melvin d. Jakob Esterowitz   5-4(3)
  SF    Jakob Esterowitz d. Ibrahim Khan   5-3
  SF    Aidan Melvin d. Kamran Blake   5-0
  QF    Jakob Esterowitz d. Adrian Barriga  
  QF    Ibrahim Khan d. Sam Ferber  
  QF    Aidan Melvin d. Jason Berdia  
  QF    Kamran Blake d. Rohan Milak  
  QQ    Adrian Barriga d. Joseph Toukabri  
  QQ    Ibrahim Khan d. Edward Shepherd Johnson  
  QQ    Jason Berdia d. Sebastien Blanc  
  QQ    Rohan Milak d. Zane Agarwal  
  R2    Joseph Toukabri d. Kenneth Fenner  
  R2    Adrian Barriga d. Maneesha Mahanama  
  R2    Edward Shepherd Johnson d. Genichiro Mukai  
  R2    Sebastien Blanc d. Odinichi Otuya  
  R2    Rohan Milak d. Muhil Rajagopal  

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tauheed Browning d. Alexander Yeh   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Thomas Kallarakal d. Justin Song   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(5)
  SF    Tauheed Browning d. Justin Song   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Alexander Yeh d. Thomas Kallarakal   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
  QF    Justin Song d. Stephen Alam   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Tauheed Browning d. Neerav Ganjoo   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alexander Yeh d. Zach Rosen   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Thomas Kallarakal d. Kirin Eicher   6-4; 6-1
  16    Justin Song d. Jeremiah Stanton   6-3; 6-4
  16    Stephen Alam d. David Vu   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  16    Tauheed Browning d. Nathaniel Winik   6-3; 6-1
  16    Neerav Ganjoo d. Kevin Johnson   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  16    Zach Rosen d. Alexander Panyan   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alexander Yeh d. James Garfink   6-1; 6-0
  16    Kirin Eicher d. Michael Haire   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
  16    Thomas Kallarakal d. Tyler Mast   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jeremiah Stanton d. Noah Jun   0-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  32    Stephen Alam d. Philippe Blanc   6-1; 6-0
  32    Tauheed Browning d. Jotaro Mukai   6-0; 6-2
  32    Neerav Ganjoo d. Ryan Lombardi   7-6(4); 7-5
  32    Kevin Johnson d. Langston Woody   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alexander Panyan d. Presley Smith   6-0; 6-0
  32    Zach Rosen d. Ryan Meyer   6-1; 6-3
  32    James Garfink d. David Cherkassky   6-3; 6-1
  32    Michael Haire d. Justin Tung   6-3; 6-0
  32    Kirin Eicher d. Shoham Ghosh   7-6(3); 6-1
  32    Tyler Mast d. Jimmy Zafiropulos   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Alexander Panyan d. Nathaniel Winik   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Alexander Panyan d. Noah Jun   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nathaniel Winik d. Zach Rosen   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Noah Jun d. Neerav Ganjoo   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Alexander Panyan d. Stephen Alam   Def (ns)
  QF    Nathaniel Winik d. Kirin Eicher   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Zach Rosen d. Jeremiah Stanton   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Noah Jun d. Philippe Blanc   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Alexander Panyan d. Jotaro Mukai   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Nathaniel Winik d. Ryan Meyer   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Jeremiah Stanton d. David Vu   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(13)
  R2    Noah Jun d. Tyler Mast   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Philippe Blanc d. Michael Haire   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
  R2    Jotaro Mukai d. James Garfink   Def (ns)
  R2    Alexander Panyan d. Ryan Lombardi   7-6(1); 6-1
  R2    Ryan Meyer d. Kevin Johnson   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Nathaniel Winik d. David Cherkassky   Def (ns)
  R2    David Vu d. Justin Tung   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jeremiah Stanton d. Jimmy Zafiropulos   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Lombardi d. Langston Woody   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Meyer d. Presley Smith   Wo (ill)
  R1    Justin Tung d. Shoham Ghosh   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Evin McDonald d. Scott Sculley   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Pascal Lee d. Ike Simon   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Scott Sculley d. Ike Simon   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Evin McDonald d. Pascal Lee   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Scott Sculley d. Cole Jarrett   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Ike Simon d. Channing Smith   6-7(5); 7-5; 1-0(8)
  QF    Pascal Lee d. Bear Lee   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  QF    Evin McDonald d. Parker Smith   6-1; 6-4
  16    Scott Sculley d. Matthew Dubrow   6-3; 6-4
  16    Cole Jarrett d. Pierce OHern   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ike Simon d. William Karpinski   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  16    Channing Smith d. Austin Yang   6-3; 6-2
  16    Pascal Lee d. Ethan Kowalski   7-5; 6-0
  16    Bear Lee d. Brandon Riddle   6-3; 6-1
  16    Parker Smith d. Braden Cook   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  16    Evin McDonald d. Matthew Kilchenstein   6-0; 6-0
  32    Scott Sculley d. Andrew Kilchenstein   6-0; 6-2
  32    Matthew Dubrow d. Matthew Dovel   6-2; 6-0
  32    Cole Jarrett d. Scotty Lefkowitz   6-1; 7-5
  32    Pierce OHern d. Lee Sherline   7-5; 7-5
  32    William Karpinski d. Treston Diaz   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ike Simon d. William Chen   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  32    Channing Smith d. Gil Assi Achou   6-1; 6-2
  32    Austin Yang d. Brian Machovec   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  32    Ethan Kowalski d. James Magee   6-7(5); 6-1; 1-0(8)
  32    Pascal Lee d. Jordan Chrysostom   6-3; 6-2
  32    Brandon Riddle d. Charles Barrett   6-4; 6-1
  32    Bear Lee d. Graham Jones   6-0; 6-0
  32    Braden Cook d. Kaerod Amare   6-2; 6-1
  32    Parker Smith d. Ryan Michelson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Matthew Kilchenstein d. Garrett Dorkan   6-2; 7-5
  32    Evin McDonald d. Grayson White   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Bear Lee d. Brandon Riddle   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Brandon Riddle d. Scotty Lefkowitz   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Bear Lee d. William Karpinski   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Scotty Lefkowitz d. Channing Smith   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Brandon Riddle d. Cole Jarrett   6-3; 6-3
  QF    William Karpinski d. Parker Smith   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Bear Lee d. Matthew Dubrow   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Scotty Lefkowitz d. Andrew Kilchenstein   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Brandon Riddle d. Gil Assi Achou   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    William Karpinski d. Jordan Chrysostom   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Matthew Dubrow d. Ryan Michelson   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Kilchenstein d. Matthew Kilchenstein   Wo (admin)
  R2    Scotty Lefkowitz d. Braden Cook   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Brandon Riddle d. Treston Diaz   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Gil Assi Achou d. Ethan Kowalski   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(5)
  R2    Jordan Chrysostom d. Austin Yang   6-2; 6-4
  R2    William Karpinski d. Charles Barrett   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Ryan Michelson d. Pierce OHern   Def (ns)
  R2    Matthew Dubrow d. Grayson White   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Kilchenstein d. Matthew Dovel   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Scotty Lefkowitz d. Lee Sherline   Def (ns)
  R1    Treston Diaz d. William Chen   Wo (ill)
  R1    Gil Assi Achou d. Brian Machovec   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Jordan Chrysostom d. James Magee   Def (ns)
  R1    Charles Barrett d. Graham Jones   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Michelson d. Kaerod Amare   Def (ns)
  R1    Grayson White d. Garrett Dorkan   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sean Sculley d. Jack Welch   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Austin Yannone d. Matthew Sklar   6-2; 7-6(3)
  SF    Sean Sculley d. Matthew Sklar   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jack Welch d. Austin Yannone   7-6(3); 6-4
  QF    Sean Sculley d. Elijah Abass   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Sklar d. Justin New   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jack Welch d. Sean Hogan   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Austin Yannone d. Quentin Boustany   7-5; 6-1
  16    Sean Sculley d. Rasheed Slade   6-0; 6-0
  16    Elijah Abass d. Samuel Safdari   6-4; 6-0
  16    Justin New d. Oscar Levine   6-2; 6-3
  16    Matthew Sklar d. Franklin Tiafoe   6-4; 6-2
  16    Sean Hogan d. Matthew Stevens   6-3; 6-0
  16    Jack Welch d. Ryan Lundergan   6-3; 6-1
  16    Quentin Boustany d. Joshua Schnitzer   6-0; 6-3
  16    Austin Yannone d. Nathan Devereux   6-2; 6-4
  32    Sean Sculley d. Alec Angradi   6-1; 6-1
  32    Rasheed Slade d. Marshall Parent   6-0; 6-4
  32    Elijah Abass d. Elliot Thaker   6-1; 6-3
  32    Samuel Safdari d. Nathaniel Shaw   6-1; 6-2
  32    Justin New d. Jason Kwak   7-5; 6-4
  32    Oscar Levine d. Connor Bivens   6-0; 7-6(3)
  32    Franklin Tiafoe d. Baraka Maina   6-1; 6-0
  32    Matthew Sklar d. Evan Quartner   6-0; 6-0
  32    Matthew Stevens d. Andre Cook   7-5; 6-4
  32    Sean Hogan d. Jacob Morrison   6-4; 6-1
  32    Ryan Lundergan d. Anthony Cosby   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jack Welch d. Ramanaidu Kotnana   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(10)
  32    Joshua Schnitzer d. Raymond McDermott   6-3; 6-4
  32    Quentin Boustany d. Bradley Schug   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nathan Devereux d. Ryan Gennari   6-1; 6-0
  32    Austin Yannone d. Patrick Cha   6-2; 7-6(5)
  64    Elliot Thaker d. Andrew Leung   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  64    Matthew Sklar d. Tyler Jacobson   6-1; 6-3
  64    Ryan Lundergan d. Andrew Abell   6-2; 7-5
  64    Jack Welch d. Zachary Joyner   6-3; 6-1
  64    Patrick Cha d. Christian Dovel   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Elijah Abass d. Franklin Tiafoe   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(10)
  SF    Franklin Tiafoe d. Quentin Boustany   0-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
  SF    Elijah Abass d. Alec Angradi   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Franklin Tiafoe d. Sean Hogan   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Quentin Boustany d. Samuel Safdari   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Elijah Abass d. Joshua Schnitzer   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Alec Angradi d. Justin New   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Franklin Tiafoe d. Andrew Leung   7-6(6); 6-2
  QQ    Samuel Safdari d. Tyler Jacobson   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Joshua Schnitzer d. Nathan Devereux   7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Alec Angradi d. Elliot Thaker   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Franklin Tiafoe d. Patrick Cha   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Andrew Leung d. Oscar Levine   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Samuel Safdari d. Anthony Cosby   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Tyler Jacobson d. Rasheed Slade   Def (ns)
  R3    Nathan Devereux d. Evan Quartner   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Joshua Schnitzer d. Andrew Abell   7-6(4); 6-3
  R3    Elliot Thaker d. Ryan Lundergan   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Alec Angradi d. Matthew Stevens   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Patrick Cha d. Ryan Gennari   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Andrew Leung d. Raymond McDermott   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Anthony Cosby d. Ramanaidu Kotnana   Def (ns)
  3Q    Tyler Jacobson d. Jacob Morrison   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Evan Quartner d. Baraka Maina   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Andrew Abell d. Zachary Joyner   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
  3Q    Elliot Thaker d. Nathaniel Shaw   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Alec Angradi d. Marshall Parent   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Andrew Leung d. Bradley Schug   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Tyler Jacobson d. Andre Cook   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Andrew Abell d. Connor Bivens   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Zachary Joyner d. Jason Kwak   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Alec Angradi d. Christian Dovel   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Eric Hurwitz d. Taylor Ross McKnight   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Joshua Leiner d. Kevin Hsieh   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Eric Hurwitz d. Kevin Hsieh   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Taylor Ross McKnight d. Joshua Leiner   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Eric Hurwitz d. Reid Burch   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Kevin Hsieh d. Nikolai Parodi   0-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  QF    Taylor Ross McKnight d. Miles Hendricks   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Joshua Leiner d. Dominick Perez   6-2; 6-1
  16    Reid Burch d. Eric Dubrow   6-2; 6-3
  16    Eric Hurwitz d. Arnav Dhingra   6-2; 6-4
  16    Nikolai Parodi d. Cole Sutton   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(10)
  16    Kevin Hsieh d. Henry Barrett   7-5; 6-1
  16    Taylor Ross McKnight d. Michael Li   6-3; 7-6(2)
  16    Miles Hendricks d. Collin McEwen   6-1; 6-0
  16    Dominick Perez d. Graham Duncan   6-3; 6-1
  16    Joshua Leiner d. Jordan Dovel   6-2; 6-0
  32    Reid Burch d. Qamar Ghani   6-0; 6-0
  32    Eric Dubrow d. Jay Modin   6-0; 6-2
  32    Eric Hurwitz d. Ian Siew   6-1; 6-1
  32    Arnav Dhingra d. Jordan Brodie   7-6(7); 6-7(4); 1-0(4)
  32    Cole Sutton d. Kieran Buss   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nikolai Parodi d. Damani Eubanks   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kevin Hsieh d. Matthew Ryan   6-0; 6-2
  32    Henry Barrett d. Reed Joyner   6-0; 6-4
  32    Michael Li d. Nyan Min   6-0; 6-0
  32    Taylor Ross McKnight d. Deacon Brew   6-1; 6-0
  32    Collin McEwen d. William Dawkins   6-3; 6-1
  32    Miles Hendricks d. Corey Pippin   6-4; 6-4
  32    Graham Duncan d. Jabari Faluki   7-5; 6-1
  32    Dominick Perez d. Vijay Golla   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  32    Jordan Dovel d. Michael Yost   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  32    Joshua Leiner d. Matthew Zabetakis   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jay Modin d. Jan Lasota   6-2; 6-2
  64    Matthew Ryan d. Abhishek Patwardhan   Def (ns)

Consolation:
  F    Cole Sutton d. Reid Burch   7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(11)
  SF    Cole Sutton d. Arnav Dhingra   7-6(2); 6-2
  SF    Reid Burch d. Nikolai Parodi   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  QF    Cole Sutton d. Miles Hendricks   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Arnav Dhingra d. Dominick Perez   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Reid Burch d. Matthew Ryan   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Nikolai Parodi d. Collin McEwen   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Cole Sutton d. Henry Barrett   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Arnav Dhingra d. Eric Dubrow   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Matthew Ryan d. Graham Duncan   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(3)
  QQ    Collin McEwen d. Qamar Ghani   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Henry Barrett d. Matthew Zabetakis   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(2)
  R3    Cole Sutton d. Vijay Golla   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Arnav Dhingra d. Corey Pippin   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Eric Dubrow d. Deacon Brew   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Matthew Ryan d. Jordan Dovel   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Graham Duncan d. Damani Eubanks   Def (ns)
  R3    Collin McEwen d. Jordan Brodie   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
  R3    Qamar Ghani d. Michael Li   Def (ns)
  3Q    Matthew Zabetakis d. Jan Lasota   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Vijay Golla d. Jabari Faluki   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Corey Pippin d. William Dawkins   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Deacon Brew d. Nyan Min   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Matthew Ryan d. Reed Joyner   9-6; 6-3
  3Q    Damani Eubanks d. Kieran Buss   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Jordan Brodie d. Ian Siew   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Qamar Ghani d. Jay Modin   Wo (inj)
  R2    Jan Lasota d. Michael Yost   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zoe Hsieh d. Kallista Liu   5-2
  SF    Kallista Liu d. Lia Melvin   5-0
  SF    Zoe Hsieh d. Adrianna Peradoza   5-1
  QF    Kallista Liu d. Katya Shepherd Johnson   5-1
  QF    Lia Melvin d. Ellie Esterowitz   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Adrianna Peradoza d. Nola Melvin   5-1
  QF    Zoe Hsieh d. Sofia Zafiropulos   5-0

Consolation:
  SF    Katya Shepherd Johnson d. Nola Melvin   5-4(4)
  SF    Sofia Zafiropulos d. Lia Melvin   5-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Vanessa Mellynchuk d. Kennedy Smith   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Julie Wallace d. Diana Levit   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Annie Dong d. Julie Wallace   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Kennedy Smith d. Diana Levit   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Vanessa Mellynchuk d. Diana Levit   Def (ns)
  R1    Annie Dong d. Kennedy Smith   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  R1    Kennedy Smith d. Julie Wallace   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Annie Dong d. Vanessa Mellynchuk   6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
  R1    Annie Dong d. Diana Levit   Def (ns)
  R1    Julie Wallace d. Vanessa Mellynchuk   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hunter Smith d. Anjali Berdia   7-6(5); 6-2
  PL    Lauren Long d. Alisha White   Wo (inj)
  SF    Anjali Berdia d. Lauren Long   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
  SF    Hunter Smith d. Alisha White   0-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Lauren Long d. Jasmine Abass   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Anjali Berdia d. Claire Evans   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Hunter Smith d. Alexa Orlando   6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    Alisha White d. Alyssa Boryachinskiy   6-1; 7-5
  16    Lauren Long d. Emma Schillerstrom   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jasmine Abass d. Devinity Apollon   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  16    Anjali Berdia d. Olena Voloshyna   6-1; 6-0
  16    Claire Evans d. Isabelle Rathbun   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alexa Orlando d. Caroline Stallings   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(2)
  16    Hunter Smith d. Ruchi Nanda   6-2; 6-4
  16    Alyssa Boryachinskiy d. Kiley Williams   6-0; 6-3
  16    Alisha White d. Indira Rajkumar   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  32    Emma Schillerstrom d. Madison Haywood   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jasmine Abass d. Lilianna Izadi   6-1; 6-2
  32    Olena Voloshyna d. Ema Pagliaroli   6-1; 6-3
  32    Alexa Orlando d. Brooke Dorkan   6-3; 6-0
  32    Ruchi Nanda d. Grace Kim   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alyssa Boryachinskiy d. Haroni Amare   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alisha White d. Claire Chen   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Caroline Stallings d. Alexa Orlando   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Caroline Stallings d. Indira Rajkumar   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Alexa Orlando d. Brooke Dorkan   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Indira Rajkumar d. Claire Evans   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Caroline Stallings d. Jasmine Abass   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Brooke Dorkan d. Alyssa Boryachinskiy   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alexa Orlando d. Devinity Apollon   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Indira Rajkumar d. Kiley Williams   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Caroline Stallings d. Ruchi Nanda   6-4; 7-6(3)
  QQ    Brooke Dorkan d. Grace Kim   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Devinity Apollon d. Claire Chen   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R2    Indira Rajkumar d. Madison Haywood   Def (ns)
  R2    Kiley Williams d. Lilianna Izadi   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Ruchi Nanda d. Ema Pagliaroli   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Brooke Dorkan d. Isabelle Rathbun   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Grace Kim d. Olena Voloshyna   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  R2    Devinity Apollon d. Haroni Amare   Def (ns)
  R2    Claire Chen d. Emma Schillerstrom   Def (ns)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lea Owens d. Julia Potter   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Alexa Martinez d. Asmara Rose   6-7(5); 6-2; 1-0(7)
  SF    Lea Owens d. Alexa Martinez   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Julia Potter d. Asmara Rose   7-6(3); 6-4
  QF    Alexa Martinez d. Krista Jiranek   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Lea Owens d. Madeleine Peterson   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Asmara Rose d. Stephanie Grodecki   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Julia Potter d. Alissa Li   6-2; 6-0
  16    Alexa Martinez d. Amalia Ndirika   6-2; 6-2
  16    Krista Jiranek d. Dori Mesmer   6-4; 7-5
  16    Madeleine Peterson d. Leslie Chen   6-3; 7-5
  16    Lea Owens d. Zixin Wuren   6-1; 6-3
  16    Stephanie Grodecki d. Jessica Fatemi   6-2; 6-3
  16    Asmara Rose d. Jazmin Walle   6-0; 6-1
  16    Alissa Li d. Caitlin Elena Stewart-Moore   6-0; 6-0
  16    Julia Potter d. Maria Adiaconitei   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Amalia Ndirika d. Gabriela Arias   6-1; 6-2
  32    Krista Jiranek d. Amanda Grebosky   6-0; 6-3
  32    Dori Mesmer d. Martha Peterson   6-4; 6-1
  32    Madeleine Peterson d. Nicole Kalver   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  32    Zixin Wuren d. Emiko Morgenstern   6-3; 6-1
  32    Lea Owens d. Donalyse Tyrell   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jessica Fatemi d. Alana Ravasio   6-2; 6-3
  32    Stephanie Grodecki d. Kelly Chen   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jazmin Walle d. Taylor Cooper   6-2; 6-2
  32    Caitlin Elena Stewart-Moore d. Kalyn Williams   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alissa Li d. Sophia Cohen   6-0; 6-0
  32    Maria Adiaconitei d. Maria Morozov   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Stephanie Grodecki d. Krista Jiranek   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Krista Jiranek d. Maria Adiaconitei   Def (ns)
  SF    Stephanie Grodecki d. Alissa Li   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Maria Adiaconitei d. Madeleine Peterson   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Krista Jiranek d. Jessica Fatemi   6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    Alissa Li d. Leslie Chen   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Stephanie Grodecki d. Dori Mesmer   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Maria Adiaconitei d. Martha Peterson   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Jessica Fatemi d. Nicole Kalver   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Leslie Chen d. Zixin Wuren   Def (ns)
  QQ    Dori Mesmer d. Maria Morozov   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Maria Adiaconitei d. Gabriela Arias   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Martha Peterson d. Caitlin Elena Stewart-Moore   Def (ns)
  R2    Nicole Kalver d. Jazmin Walle   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(17)
  R2    Jessica Fatemi d. Donalyse Tyrell   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Zixin Wuren d. Kelly Chen   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Leslie Chen d. Taylor Cooper   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Dori Mesmer d. Kalyn Williams   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Maria Morozov d. Amalia Ndirika   Def (ns)
  R1    Martha Peterson d. Amanda Grebosky   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Donalyse Tyrell d. Emiko Morgenstern   7-6(6); 6-4
  R1    Kelly Chen d. Alana Ravasio   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Kalyn Williams d. Sophia Cohen   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alana Smith d. Abigail Thornton   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Bridgett Blowe d. Nicole Fatemi   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Abigail Thornton d. Nicole Fatemi   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Alana Smith d. Bridgett Blowe   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Nicole Fatemi d. Cara Johnson   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Abigail Thornton d. Sara Fioretti   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Bridgett Blowe d. Katie Gauch   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  QF    Alana Smith d. Irene Lu   6-2; 6-4
  16    Cara Johnson d. Jacqueline Bakos   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nicole Fatemi d. Asa Cook   6-4; 6-1
  16    Sara Fioretti d. Kaitlyn Heo   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
  16    Abigail Thornton d. Theodora Francu   6-1; 6-4
  16    Katie Gauch d. Thea Postolache   Wd (admin)
  16    Bridgett Blowe d. Megan Soderlund   6-0; 6-1
  16    Alana Smith d. Melissa Barall   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Irene Lu d. Sara Fioretti   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Irene Lu d. Theodora Francu   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Sara Fioretti d. Cara Johnson   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Irene Lu d. Asa Cook   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Theodora Francu d. Katie Gauch   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Sara Fioretti d. Megan Soderlund   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Cara Johnson d. Melissa Barall   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Theodora Francu d. Kaitlyn Heo   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 31, 2013 at 10:08 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative