Crandon Park Challenge Three L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Oliver Wright d. Adrian Barone   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Oliver Wright d. Michael Nicholls   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Adrian Barone d. Samuel Stone   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Michael Nicholls d. Santiago Zuluaga   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Oliver Wright d. Andrew Lazara   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Adrian Barone d. Marco Rabines   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Samuel Stone d. Eduardo Paradiso   6-2; 6-2
  16    Michael Nicholls d. Jan Silva   6-3; 6-1
  16    Santiago Zuluaga d. Jaden Williams   6-0; 6-0
  16    Oliver Wright d. Brandon Wabnik   6-1; 6-0
  16    Andrew Lazara d. Luka Szymanski   6-1; 6-1
  16    Marco Rabines d. Renzo Fassioli   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  16    Adrian Barone d. Michael Mendel   6-2; 6-2
  16    Eduardo Paradiso d. Chase Foster   6-0; 6-0
  16    Samuel Stone d. Carlos Ramirez   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jan Silva d. Arthur de Albuquerque Silva   6-2; 6-2
  32    Santiago Zuluaga d. Diego Altamirano   6-0; 6-2
  32    Andrew Lazara d. Justin McMackin   6-2; 6-1
  32    Marco Rabines d. Elias Maggiolo   6-0; 6-3
  32    Michael Mendel d. Adrien Vandelanotte   6-4; 6-0
  32    Carlos Ramirez d. Leonardo Bonanno   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Renzo Fassioli d. Diego Altamirano   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Diego Altamirano d. Justin McMackin   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Renzo Fassioli d. Leonardo Bonanno   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Diego Altamirano d. Arthur de Albuquerque Silva   Def (ns)
  QF    Justin McMackin d. Brandon Wabnik   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Renzo Fassioli d. Adrien Vandelanotte   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Leonardo Bonanno d. Chase Foster   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Diego Altamirano d. Jaden Williams   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Justin McMackin d. Luka Szymanski   Wo (ill)
  R2    Renzo Fassioli d. Elias Maggiolo   7-6; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Santiago Uribe d. Daniel Krulig   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Santiago Uribe d. Milan Bass   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Daniel Krulig d. Ian Ziegler   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Santiago Uribe d. Esteban Sierra   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Milan Bass d. Billy Earle   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Krulig d. Diego Carranza   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ian Ziegler d. Luis Gutierrez Vallejo   6-0; 6-0
  16    Esteban Sierra d. Gabriel de Albuquerque Silva   6-2; 6-0
  16    Billy Earle d. Nicholas Salazar   6-3; 6-2
  16    Diego Carranza d. Fabricio Perez   6-0; 6-0
  16    Luis Gutierrez Vallejo d. Anthonny Betancourt   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Nicholas Salazar d. Fabricio Perez   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Nicholas Salazar d. Gabriel de Albuquerque Silva   Def (ns)
  SF    Fabricio Perez d. Anthonny Betancourt   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Danielle Alamo d. Emily Tano   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Emily Tano d. Ana Sotomayor   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Danielle Alamo d. Adriana Lamothe   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Ana Sotomayor d. Sofia Restrepo   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Emily Tano d. Sifa Butcher   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Adriana Lamothe d. Karina Jensrud   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Danielle Alamo d. Frankie Rose Garroway   6-1Ret (inj)
  16    Ana Sotomayor d. Katerina Balshem   6-4; 6-4
  16    Sofia Restrepo d. Grace Cawley   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sifa Butcher d. Anais Leichtling   6-1; 6-1
  16    Emily Tano d. Marina Tompkins   6-1; 6-2
  16    Karina Jensrud d. Savana Falls   6-0; 6-0
  16    Adriana Lamothe d. Genie Hernandez   7-5; 6-1
  16    Frankie Rose Garroway d. Erin Yaroshuk   7-6; 6-3
  16    Danielle Alamo d. Lili Werthamer   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sofia Restrepo d. Sofia Aguilar   6-1; 6-1
  32    Anais Leichtling d. Alexa Cruz   6-0; 6-1
  32    Karina Jensrud d. Laura Noyes   6-1; 6-0
  32    Lili Werthamer d. Elena Rios   Def (late)

Consolation:
  F    Erin Yaroshuk d. Katerina Balshem   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    Katerina Balshem d. Marina Tompkins   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Erin Yaroshuk d. Laura Noyes   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Katerina Balshem d. Grace Cawley   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Marina Tompkins d. Alexa Cruz   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Laura Noyes d. Genie Hernandez   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Erin Yaroshuk d. Elena Rios   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Grace Cawley d. Sofia Aguilar   Def (ns)
  R2    Laura Noyes d. Savana Falls   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Elena Rios d. Lili Werthamer   6-3; 2-6; 11-9

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Holly Fischer d. Bin Zheng   2-6; 6-2; 10-4
  SF    Bin Zheng d. Georgia Gulin   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Holly Fischer d. Valeria Gonzalez   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Bin Zheng d. Sofia Alonso   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Georgia Gulin d. Samantha Tano   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Valeria Gonzalez d. Juliana Martinez   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Holly Fischer d. Brianna Gomez   6-1; 6-2
  16    Bin Zheng d. Lucia de Santa Ana   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  16    Sofia Alonso d. Carolina Fernandez   6-0; 6-4
  16    Georgia Gulin d. Jasmine Williams   6-3; 6-1
  16    Samantha Tano d. Fabina Gonzalez   6-3; 6-1
  16    Juliana Martinez d. Alessandra Maggioni   6-2; 6-1
  16    Valeria Gonzalez d. Franshesca Gonzalez   6-1; 6-2
  16    Holly Fischer d. Dax Seidlin   6-1; 6-0
  16    Brianna Gomez d. Ashley Penaranda   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Lucia de Santa Ana d. Dax Seidlin   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Lucia de Santa Ana d. Jasmine Williams   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Dax Seidlin d. Alessandra Maggioni   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Lucia de Santa Ana d. Carolina Fernandez   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jasmine Williams d. Fabina Gonzalez   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alessandra Maggioni d. Franshesca Gonzalez   4-6; 6-4; 10-3
  R1    Dax Seidlin d. Ashley Penaranda   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 29, 2013 at 6:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative