Celsius Classic L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Dante Valencia d. Orrin Meehan   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Dante Valencia d. Spencer Dorosheff   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Orrin Meehan d. Jose Murariu   4-1; 4-1
  QF    Spencer Dorosheff d. Sophie Carlton   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Sophie Carlton d. Jose Murariu   4-0; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Magnum Traub d. Luke Garner   7-6(5); 6-0
  SF    Magnum Traub d. Sebastian Dounchis   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Luke Garner d. Roberto Rodriguez   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Magnum Traub d. Adrian Pawlowski   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Sebastian Dounchis d. Victor Lilov   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Luke Garner d. Jiri Krouzek   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Roberto Rodriguez d. Quinn Isaac   6-2; 6-2
  16    Adrian Pawlowski d. Rohan Kale   1-6; 7-6(2); 10-7
  16    Magnum Traub d. Kaiwen Jiang   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sebastian Dounchis d. David Ojeda-Forigua   6-2; 6-4
  16    Victor Lilov d. James Gelvin   6-1; 6-1
  16    Luke Garner d. William Mroz   6-0; 6-3
  16    Jiri Krouzek d. Phillip Dell   6-0; 6-4
  16    Quinn Isaac d. Luke Lozano   6-0; 6-0
  16    Roberto Rodriguez d. Jose Moreno   6-0; 6-3
  32    Magnum Traub d. Bobby Pesch   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    David Ojeda-Forigua d. William Mroz   7-5; 6-3
  SF    David Ojeda-Forigua d. Rohan Kale   6-0; 6-1; 10-4
  SF    William Mroz d. Jose Moreno   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Rohan Kale d. Bobby Pesch   6-0; 6-0
  QF    David Ojeda-Forigua d. James Gelvin   6-3; 6-0
  QF    William Mroz d. Phillip Dell   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Jose Moreno d. Luke Lozano   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  R2    Bobby Pesch d. Kaiwen Jiang   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Luca Kern d. Finn Garner   0-6; 6-1; 11-9
  SF    Finn Garner d. Phillip Tran   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Luca Kern d. Bradley Pinosky   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Finn Garner d. Tyler Rios   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Phillip Tran d. Nikita Zinovyev   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Bradley Pinosky d. Nicholas Dounchis   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Luca Kern d. Danil Sirotin   6-1; 6-1
  16    Tyler Rios d. Matthew Jones   6-1; 6-0
  16    Finn Garner d. Leandro Johner y Cruz   6-1; 6-0
  16    Phillip Tran d. Ryan Leizman   6-4; 6-0
  16    Nikita Zinovyev d. Vincent Yanez   6-3; 6-2
  16    Bradley Pinosky d. Robert Escurra   2-6; 7-5; 10-6
  16    Nicholas Dounchis d. Peter Meise   6-0; 6-3
  16    Danil Sirotin d. Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver   2-6; 7-5; 10-5
  16    Luca Kern d. Anthony Pistella   6-4; 7-5
  32    Peter Meise d. Charles Putrino   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver d. Leandro Johner y Cruz   7-5; 2-6; 10-5
  SF    Leandro Johner y Cruz d. Vincent Yanez   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  SF    Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver d. Charles Putrino   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Leandro Johner y Cruz d. Matthew Jones   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Vincent Yanez d. Ryan Leizman   6-4Ret (ill)
  QF    Charles Putrino d. Robert Escurra   6-1; 7-6(3)
  QF    Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver d. Anthony Pistella   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hady Habib d. Antoine Sanchez   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Hady Habib d. Adam Neff   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Antoine Sanchez d. Brian Berdusco   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Hady Habib d. Peter Lohrbach   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Adam Neff d. Abhimanyu Vannemreddy   6-0; 6-7(6); 10-6
  QF    Brian Berdusco d. Eric Scarlett   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Antoine Sanchez d. Christian Obadia   6-1; 6-1
  16    Peter Lohrbach d. Jermain Legrand   6-4; 6-2
  16    Hady Habib d. Connor Hester   6-0; 6-1
  16    Abhimanyu Vannemreddy d. Arthur Serafim   6-3; 6-3
  16    Adam Neff d. Shakeem Caines   6-2; 6-2
  16    Eric Scarlett d. Justin Le   6-1; 6-2
  16    Brian Berdusco d. Ivan Yatsuk   6-7(5); 6-2; 10-7
  16    Christian Obadia d. Tyler Zink   6-3; 6-1
  16    Antoine Sanchez d. Donald Zhou   6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Ivan Yatsuk d. Jermain Legrand   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jermain Legrand d. Shakeem Caines   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Ivan Yatsuk d. Tyler Zink   6-7(6); 6-3; 10-8
  R1    Jermain Legrand d. Connor Hester   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Shakeem Caines d. Arthur Serafim   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Ivan Yatsuk d. Justin Le   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Tyler Zink d. Donald Zhou   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andre Johnson d. D.Alex. Fong   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Andre Johnson d. Jordan Monosky   6-1; 6-4
  SF    D.Alex. Fong d. James Cramer   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Andre Johnson d. Markus Bolbjerg   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jordan Monosky d. Thomas Whittaker   6-1; 6-1
  QF    D.Alex. Fong d. Chay Easton   6-3; 6-0
  QF    James Cramer d. Shawn Diniz   6-3; 6-4
  16    Shawn Diniz d. Grant Goldin   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Markus Bolbjerg d. Grant Goldin   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Markus Bolbjerg d. Thomas Whittaker   3-6; 7-6(6); 10-7
  SF    Grant Goldin d. Chay Easton   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anna Babayan d. Emily De Oliveira   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Emily De Oliveira d. Paradise Traub   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Anna Babayan d. Katarina Neff   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Emily De Oliveira d. Ari Siegel   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Paradise Traub d. Sofia Arevalo   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Katarina Neff d. Lindsay Zink   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Anna Babayan d. Kiara Tiozzo   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ari Siegel d. Karina Bazilevych   6-2; 6-1
  16    Paradise Traub d. Amaya Tiozzo   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sofia Arevalo d. Samantha Reisky   6-2; 6-4
  16    Lindsay Zink d. Annika Chakos   6-4; 6-1
  16    Katarina Neff d. Nikki Yanez   6-2; 6-2
  16    Kiara Tiozzo d. Adiya Sovetkankyzy   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Amaya Tiozzo d. Annika Chakos   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Amaya Tiozzo d. Karina Bazilevych   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Annika Chakos d. Adiya Sovetkankyzy   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Amaya Tiozzo d. Samantha Reisky   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Annika Chakos d. Nikki Yanez   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kennedy Bridgforth d. Abbey Siegel   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Kennedy Bridgforth d. Abigail Rencheli   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Abbey Siegel d. Lydia Aungst   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Kennedy Bridgforth d. Hoda Habib   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Abigail Rencheli d. Mya Hurwitz   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Abbey Siegel d. Audrey Mazaeda   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Lydia Aungst d. Sara De Oliveira   6-0; 6-2
  16    Abigail Rencheli d. Evangelia Frankis   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Hoda Habib d. Sara De Oliveira   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Hoda Habib d. Evangelia Frankis   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sara De Oliveira d. Audrey Mazaeda   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Evangelia Frankis d. Mya Hurwitz   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zeina El Tawil d. Sydney Nowak   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Sydney Nowak d. Vanessa Streng   Wo (inj)
  SF    Zeina El Tawil d. Emily Schofield   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Sydney Nowak d. Shannon Wagner   6-1; 7-6(5)
  QF    Vanessa Streng d. Mihaela Marculescu   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Emily Schofield d. Saga Sandeggen   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Zeina El Tawil d. Sitilia Rencheli   3-6; 6-1; 10-4
  16    Sydney Nowak d. Sanyukta Gawande   6-4; 6-3
  16    Shannon Wagner d. Casey O'Toole   6-1; 6-4
  16    Vanessa Streng d. Maria Salmon   6-0; 6-1
  16    Mihaela Marculescu d. Zlata Uzdenova   6-0; 6-0
  16    Saga Sandeggen d. Marian Ivanov   6-1; 6-0
  16    Emily Schofield d. Radina Lilova   6-4; 6-0
  16    Zeina El Tawil d. Carolyn Gibson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sitilia Rencheli d. Anjana Suresh   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Sanyukta Gawande d. Radina Lilova   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sanyukta Gawande d. Zlata Uzdenova   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Radina Lilova d. Carolyn Gibson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Sanyukta Gawande d. Casey O'Toole   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Zlata Uzdenova d. Maria Salmon   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Radina Lilova d. Marian Ivanov   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Carolyn Gibson d. Anjana Suresh   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 30, 2013 at 3:37 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative