Broward Summer Chmps. L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles - Aback to top   
  R1    Yair Gritzman d. John Cushing   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Greyson Williams d. Stefan Bilanovic   4-2; 0-4; 10-8
  R1    John Cushing d. Stefan Bilanovic   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Yair Gritzman d. Greyson Williams   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Greyson Williams d. John Cushing   3-3Ret (emerg)
  R1    Yair Gritzman d. Stefan Bilanovic   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles - A Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - Bback to top   
  R1    Santiago Ramirez d. Derik Dealvarez   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Sebastian Mendoza d. Ashton Streda   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Derik Dealvarez d. Ashton Streda   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Sebastian Mendoza d. Santiago Ramirez   4-1; 5-4(4)
  R1    Sebastian Mendoza d. Derik Dealvarez   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Santiago Ramirez d. Ashton Streda   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles - B Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - Cback to top   
  R1    Ezequiel de la Plaza d. Karel Fromel   5-3; 4-5(2); 10-4
  R1    Nicholas Schanke d. Thomas Tavera   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Karel Fromel d. Thomas Tavera   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Ezequiel de la Plaza d. Nicholas Schanke   4-2; 4-0
  R1    Karel Fromel d. Nicholas Schanke   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Ezequiel de la Plaza d. Thomas Tavera   4-0; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles - C Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Championshipback to top   
  F    Yair Gritzman d. Ezequiel de la Plaza   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Ezequiel de la Plaza d. Sebastian Mendoza   4-2; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Championship Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mark Slavkin d. Mark Dancuart   3-6; 6-1; 10-2
  SF    Mark Slavkin d. Matthew D'Amico   6-3; 3-6; 10-4
  SF    Mark Dancuart d. Solomon Giles   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Matthew D'Amico d. Nicholas Caicedo   6-4; 6-7(5); 10-8
  QF    Mark Slavkin d. Myles Gonzalez   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Mark Dancuart d. Elisha Thornton   6-3; 3-6; 12-10
  QF    Solomon Giles d. Chase Cerejo   6-3; 7-6(6)
  16    Nicholas Caicedo d. Giorgio Soemarno   6-4; 6-3
  16    Matthew D'Amico d. Tyler Nguyen   6-2; 6-2
  16    Mark Slavkin d. Daniel Blackman   6-4; 6-4
  16    Myles Gonzalez d. Carson Cerejo   6-2; 6-2
  16    Mark Dancuart d. Jake Thompson   7-6(4); 6-4
  16    Elisha Thornton d. Mateo Mendoza   7-6(10); 6-3
  16    Chase Cerejo d. Samuel Pena   6-4; 6-3
  16    Solomon Giles d. Jacob Wichterich   Wd (admin)
  32    Giorgio Soemarno d. Jose Braulio   6-2; 6-3
  32    Matthew D'Amico d. Ryan Lipp   6-2; 6-0
  32    Tyler Nguyen d. Roberto Agresar   6-0; 6-2
  32    Mark Slavkin d. Abie Shaoul   6-3; 6-0
  32    Myles Gonzalez d. Juhnhou See   6-1; 6-0
  32    Carson Cerejo d. Alexander Lyew   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jake Thompson d. Rainer Radtke   6-2; 7-5
  32    Mark Dancuart d. Pavel Grin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Mateo Mendoza d. Grant Cooper   6-0; 6-0
  32    Elisha Thornton d. Ryan Horwitz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Samuel Pena d. Scott Lester   6-1; 6-2
  32    Chase Cerejo d. Nikola Stanimirovic   6-2; 7-6(3)
  32    Solomon Giles d. Carlos Paez   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Nikola Stanimirovic d. Daniel Blackman   6-4; 5-7; 10-6
  SF    Daniel Blackman d. Abie Shaoul   7-6(5); 7-5
  SF    Nikola Stanimirovic d. Jose Braulio   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Blackman d. Ryan Lipp   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Abie Shaoul d. Alexander Lyew   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jose Braulio d. Grant Cooper   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Nikola Stanimirovic d. Carlos Paez   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Lipp d. Roberto Agresar   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Abie Shaoul d. Rainer Radtke   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Lyew d. Juhnhou See   6-7(7); 7-5; 10-7
  R1    Grant Cooper d. Ryan Horwitz   7-6(1); 6-4
  R1    Nikola Stanimirovic d. Scott Lester   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Carlos Paez d. Pavel Grin   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Eugene Clur d. Matthew Gonzalgo   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Luc Hoppler   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Eugene Clur d. Omar Zarif   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Scott Hackshaw   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Luc Hoppler d. Leonardo Porcella   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Eugene Clur d. Nikita Kolesnikov   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Omar Zarif d. Carlos Ramirez   7-5; 7-6(2)
  16    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Jonathan Dzung   6-3; 6-4
  16    Scott Hackshaw d. Taylor Streda   6-4; 6-2
  16    Leonardo Porcella d. Bernardo Neuman   6-4; 7-6(2)
  16    Luc Hoppler d. Artem Shekhmametiev   6-1; 6-3
  16    Nikita Kolesnikov d. Pedro Batistela   Def (ns)
  16    Eugene Clur d. Jose Colell   6-2; 6-2
  16    Carlos Ramirez d. Derek Lipp   3-6; 6-2; 10-2
  16    Omar Zarif d. Juan Tavera   6-3; 7-5
  32    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Eduardo Espir   7-6(3); 6-7(3); 10-8
  32    Taylor Streda d. Owen Kalinic   6-4; 7-5
  32    Scott Hackshaw d. Sujay Shankar   6-3; 7-5
  32    Leonardo Porcella d. Kirk Meyers   6-2; 6-2
  32    Bernardo Neuman d. Jared Ratner   6-4; 6-2
  32    Artem Shekhmametiev d. Moris Jamri   6-2; 6-2
  32    Luc Hoppler d. Robert Dennison   6-3; 6-3
  32    Pedro Batistela d. Alex Arber   6-2; 6-4
  32    Nikita Kolesnikov d. Jacob Lowen   2-6; 6-3; 10-5
  32    Jose Colell d. Moises Lobaton   6-4; 6-2
  32    Carlos Ramirez d. Filipe Senhoreti   6-2; 6-2
  32    Derek Lipp d. Lucas Cunha   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  32    Juan Tavera d. Ethan Henry   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jonathan Dzung d. Moises Lobaton   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jonathan Dzung d. Sujay Shankar   7-6(0); 6-2
  SF    Moises Lobaton d. Ethan Henry   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  QF    Jonathan Dzung d. Owen Kalinic   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Sujay Shankar d. Kirk Meyers   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Moises Lobaton d. Alex Arber   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QF    Ethan Henry d. Filipe Senhoreti   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Owen Kalinic d. Robert Dennison   6-7(5); 7-6(5); 10-2
  R1    Filipe Senhoreti d. Ethan Henry   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brooke Dugarte d. Daniella Galeano   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Daniella Galeano d. Emma Goldfine   0-4; 4-0; 10-5
  SF    Brooke Dugarte d. Juhnyee See   4-0; 4-2
  QF    Emma Goldfine d. Monika Wojcik   4-1; 4-1
  QF    Daniella Galeano d. Katelyn Gramanzini   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Juhnyee See d. Natalia Wojcik   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Brooke Dugarte d. Maya Shanok   4-1; 3-0Ret (emerg)
  16    Daniella Galeano d. Kali Cafaro   4-0; 0-4; 10-3
  16    Juhnyee See d. Cameron Koon   4-2; 5-4(5)

Consolation:
  F    Maya Shanok d. Kali Cafaro   4-5(4); 4-0; 10-6
  SF    Kali Cafaro d. Monika Wojcik   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Maya Shanok d. Natalia Wojcik   4-1; 4-1
  QF    Kali Cafaro d. Katelyn Gramanzini   4-1; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Eleanor Ohayon d. Finley Kalinic   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Finley Kalinic d. Sophia Tirico   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Eleanor Ohayon d. Nicole Koziol   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Finley Kalinic d. Adelya Mukhutdinova   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Sophia Tirico d. Amber McGinnis   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Eleanor Ohayon d. Alexa Cohen   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Nicole Koziol d. Ariel Johnson   6-4; 6-2
  16    Finley Kalinic d. Grace Li   6-2; 6-2
  16    Adelya Mukhutdinova d. Myanh Nguyen   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  16    Amber McGinnis d. Christina Reddy   6-4; 6-2
  16    Sophia Tirico d. Elena Izquierdo   6-3; 6-3
  16    Alexa Cohen d. Alyssa Perdomo   6-2; 7-6(5)
  16    Eleanor Ohayon d. Lauren Nelson   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ariel Johnson d. Jennifer Miller   6-7(9); 6-2; 10-7
  16    Nicole Koziol d. Madeleine Barbanes   6-4; 7-5
  32    Grace Li d. Tali Ohayon   6-4; 5-7; 10-6
  32    Myanh Nguyen d. Joselyne Chapui   6-1; 7-5
  32    Adelya Mukhutdinova d. Arielle Benayoun   6-1; 6-1
  32    Amber McGinnis d. Ashley Schanke   6-2; 6-1
  32    Christina Reddy d. Isabella Porcella   6-7(5); 6-1; 11-9
  32    Sophia Tirico d. Rebecca Fisch   6-3; 1-6; 11-9
  32    Elena Izquierdo d. Alexis Nyborg   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alyssa Perdomo d. Ella Fromelova   6-3; 6-4
  32    Alexa Cohen d. Bella Tirico   6-3; 6-4
  32    Lauren Nelson d. Helen Blackman   5-7; 6-2; 10-5
  32    Eleanor Ohayon d. Maya Stevanovic   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ariel Johnson d. Jasmine Cortez   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jennifer Miller d. Kassandra Green   6-4; 6-2
  32    Madeleine Barbanes d. Mia Gonzalgo   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Maya Stevanovic d. Joselyne Chapui   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Joselyne Chapui d. Ashley Schanke   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Maya Stevanovic d. Kassandra Green   7-6(5; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    Joselyne Chapui d. Tali Ohayon   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ashley Schanke d. Alexis Nyborg   5-7; 9-7; 10-7
  QF    Maya Stevanovic d. Ella Fromelova   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Kassandra Green d. Mia Gonzalgo   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Joselyne Chapui d. Arielle Benayoun   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R1    Ashley Schanke d. Isabella Porcella   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ella Fromelova d. Bella Tirico   3-6; 7-5; 10-5
  R1    Maya Stevanovic d. Helen Blackman   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Kassandra Green d. Jasmine Cortez   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kianah Motosono d. Olivia Martinez   2-6; 6-4; 10-5
  SF    Olivia Martinez d. Kelly Antkiewicz   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Kianah Motosono d. Valeria Palacino Puerto   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Olivia Martinez d. Brianna Tulloch   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Kelly Antkiewicz d. Laura Navia   7-6(2); 6-4
  QF    Valeria Palacino Puerto d. Erika Ponce   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Kianah Motosono d. Brooklyn Collier   6-2; 6-3
  16    Olivia Martinez d. Maria Drobotova   4-3Def (ns)
  16    Brianna Tulloch d. Megan Horwitz   6-0Ret (inj)
  16    Kelly Antkiewicz d. Lekha Varudandi   6-0; 6-1
  16    Laura Navia d. Maria Polikarpova   6-0; 6-0
  16    Erika Ponce d. Samantha Bonnin   6-2; 6-4
  16    Valeria Palacino Puerto d. Daniela Jamri   7-5; 4-1Def (ns)
  16    Brooklyn Collier d. Candace Mortier   6-4; 6-4
  16    Kianah Motosono d. Ekaterina Minchenkova   6-0; 6-0
  32    Maria Drobotova d. Emma Davis   6-0; 6-0
  32    Daniela Jamri d. Rebecca Lowen   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ekaterina Minchenkova d. Madison Clark   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Maria Polikarpova d. Rebecca Lowen   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Maria Polikarpova d. Emma Davis   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Rebecca Lowen d. Candace Mortier   6-7(2); 6-2; 10-5
  QF    Emma Davis d. Megan Horwitz   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Maria Polikarpova d. Lekha Varudandi   6-7(4); 6-4; 10-6
  QF    Rebecca Lowen d. Samantha Bonnin   6-2; 4-4Ret (ill)
  QF    Candace Mortier d. Madison Clark   6-7(6); 7-6(4); 10-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 29, 2013 at 6:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative