Colonial Jr. Classic L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexander Bernard d. Tyler Carlin   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Tyler Carlin d. Jackson Mar   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Alexander Bernard d. Thomas Harrington   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Tyler Carlin d. Yasen Badov   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jackson Mar d. Christian Spencer   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Thomas Harrington d. Christian Wright   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Alexander Bernard d. Frank Laporta   6-1; 6-3
  16    Jackson Mar d. Nick Lauandos   6-0; 6-1
  16    Frank Laporta d. Oliver Garramone   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Nick Lauandos d. Christian Wright   1-6; 7-6; 1-0
  SF    Nick Lauandos d. Yasen Badov   7-5; 7-6
  SF    Christian Wright d. Oliver Garramone   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Nick Lauandos d. Christian Spencer   Def (refsl)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maikel Geffen d. Tomas Martinez   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Maikel Geffen d. Jb Bernard   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Tomas Martinez d. Reynold Greenlaw   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    Maikel Geffen d. Ethan Littlestone   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Jb Bernard d. Matthew Palmon   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Reynold Greenlaw d. Nathan Matson   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Tomas Martinez d. John Joannides   6-0; 6-0
  16    Maikel Geffen d. Tyler Twente   6-1; 6-1
  16    Reynold Greenlaw d. Martin Badov   6-2; 6-0
  16    John Joannides d. Jose Camacho   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Ethan Littlestone d. Nathan Matson   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Ethan Littlestone d. Matthew Palmon   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Nathan Matson d. Jose Camacho   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Ethan Littlestone d. Tyler Twente   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Nathan Matson d. Martin Badov   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Max Garramone d. Robert Greenlaw   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
  SF    Robert Greenlaw d. Connor Angell   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Max Garramone d. Luka Ilic   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Robert Greenlaw d. Dylan Whiteside   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Connor Angell d. Dylan Whiteside   7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Genesis Whitelock d. Aiden Denman   3-6; 6-0; 1-0
  SF    Aiden Denman d. Madison Barron   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Genesis Whitelock d. Violeta Martinez   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Aiden Denman d. Sofia Solomon   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Madison Barron d. Alexandra Luehrman   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Violeta Martinez d. Amber Crutchfield   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Genesis Whitelock d. Chelsea Bluestein   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Amber Crutchfield d. Alexandra Luehrman   3-6; 6-0; 1-0
  QF    Alexandra Luehrman d. Sofia Solomon   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Amber Crutchfield d. Chelsea Bluestein   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    QiQi Anderson d. Julianna Whiteside   6-0; 6-0
  F    Alanna Dukas d. Marina Lombardo   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Marina Lombardo d. QiQi Anderson   7-5; 1-6; 1-0
  SF    Alanna Dukas d. Julianna Whiteside   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Fallon Burger d. Anessa Leyva   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Anessa Leyva d. Dusty Catala   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Fallon Burger d. Mariah Sakellaris   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Dusty Catala d. Ja'cara Gillis   Def (ns)
  QF    Anessa Leyva d. Tatia Ghviniashvili   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Mariah Sakellaris d. Gianna Drayer   6-2; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Tatia Ghviniashvili d. Gianna Drayer   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Tatia Ghviniashvili d. Dusty Catala   Wo (admin)
  QF    Tatia Ghviniashvili d. Ja'cara Gillis   Def (ns)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 29, 2013 at 3:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative