CTA Jr. Satellite
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Eythan Ward d. Darrien Doster   4-1; 4-1
  PL    David Clemons d. Melik David   4-2; 4-3; 7-6
  SF    Darrien Doster d. David Clemons   4-1; 4-3
  SF    Eythan Ward d. Melik David   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Smith d. Maximus Freightman   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Vignesh Gunda d. Canaan Brant   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Smith d. Vignesh Gunda   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Maximus Freightman d. Canaan Brant   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    William Ward d. Cameron Samples   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Kevin Kindred d. Mekhi David   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Cameron Samples d. Mekhi David   6-4; 6-0
  SF    William Ward d. Kevin Kindred   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alante Carter d. Frederick Slaughter   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Amir Daniel d. Aldridge Murrell   Def (ns)
  SF    Frederick Slaughter d. Aldridge Murrell   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Alante Carter d. Amir Daniel   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Wesley Matthews d. Cleo Moore   4-0; 2-4; 7-2
  R1    Wesley Matthews d. Medha Gunda   4-2; 4-0
  R1    Cleo Moore d. Medha Gunda   4-1; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Amie Wang d. Ariana Stephens   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Sydney Bowles d. Mikayla Grant   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Amie Wang d. Mikayla Grant   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Ariana Stephens d. Sydney Bowles   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexis Johnson d. Nilah Rutledge   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Maggie Henderson d. Kennedy Hill   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Nilah Rutledge d. Kennedy Hill   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alexis Johnson d. Maggie Henderson   6-0; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hannah Gibson d. Venlisia Chambers   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Madison Crymes d. Torian Foston   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Venlisia Chambers d. Madison Crymes   1-6; 6-4; 10-2
  SF    Hannah Gibson d. Torian Foston   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Johanna Dixon d. Elizabeth Dixon   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Johanna Dixon d. Valerie De Wandel   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Valerie De Wandel d. Elizabeth Dixon   Def (ns)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Co-ed 8 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Amber Curry d. Aaron Taylor   7-2; 7-0
  R1    Amber Curry d. London Gaston   7-5; 6-7; 7-4
  R1    London Gaston d. Aaron Taylor   7-0; 7-1

All Co-ed 8 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 28, 2013 at 3:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative