Barbara Kurtz Memorial Jr. Open L6
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Daniel Song d. Evan Uhl   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Daniel Song d. Braedon Christie   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Evan Uhl d. William Hays   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Song d. Gabriel Walker   6-0; 6-0
  QF    William Hays d. Benjamin Street   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Braedon Christie d. Benjamin Street   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Braedon Christie d. Gabriel Walker   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Austin Atwood d. Mac Alexander   6-0; 7-6(5)
  SF    Mac Alexander d. Reid Doll   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Austin Atwood d. Steven Ingram   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Mac Alexander d. Bryce Klingler   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Reid Doll d. Isaac Hopkins   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Steven Ingram d. Cade McDowell   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Isaac Hopkins d. Cade McDowell   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Isaac Hopkins d. Bryce Klingler   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mac Alexander d. Adam Brewer   6-2; 6-2
  F    Austin Atwood d. Connor Walker   2-6; 7-5; 10-2
  SF    Austin Atwood d. Adam Brewer   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Connor Walker d. Mac Alexander   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Derek Walker d. Andrew Mersman   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Mersman d. Caleb Wohltman   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Derek Walker d. Drake Hill   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Caleb Wohltman d. Jacob Erwin   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Mersman d. Jared Minor   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QF    Drake Hill d. Connor Walker   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Derek Walker d. Carson Scherer   6-0; 6-0
  16    Carson Scherer d. Austin Urfer   Wd (emerg)

Consolation:
  F    Jared Minor d. Connor Walker   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jared Minor d. Jacob Erwin   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Connor Walker d. Carson Scherer   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jordan Greenwell d. Derek Walker   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Derek Walker d. Wyatt Wohltman   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Jordan Greenwell d. Mitchell Masterson   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Mitchell Masterson d. Doug Sievers   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Mitchell Masterson d. Wyatt Wohltman   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Mitchell Masterson d. Doug Sievers   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Taylor Klingler d. Abigail Atwood   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Zoe Alexander d. Taylor Klingler   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Zoe Alexander d. Abigail Atwood   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jacelyn Street d. Logan Kauble   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Logan Kauble d. Zoe Alexander   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jacelyn Street d. Chloe Funneman   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Zoe Alexander d. Lauryn Douthit   4-6; 6-4; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    Chloe Funneman d. Lauryn Douthit   5-7; 6-3; 10-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Carly Hopkins d. Shannon Daniell   2-6; 6-0; 16-14
  SF    Carly Hopkins d. Kyra Bannister   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Shannon Daniell d. Shelby Funneman   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Carly Hopkins d. Emma Kull   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Shelby Funneman d. Hannah Blythe   4-6; 7-5; 11-9

Consolation:
  F    Hannah Blythe d. Emma Kull   4-6; 6-2; 10-3
  SF    Hannah Blythe d. Kyra Bannister   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 28, 2013 at 2:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative