17th Upland TC Jr. Satellite Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Adam Lewczuk d. Nikhil Vupputuri   2-6; 6-2; 10-7
  SF    Adam Lewczuk d. Austin Harvill   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Nikhil Vupputuri d. Alex Polkanov   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Adam Lewczuk d. Abhay Hiriyur   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Austin Harvill d. Regan Lizardo   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Alex Polkanov d. Austin Dust   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Nikhil Vupputuri d. Nathan Tam   6-1; 6-0
  16    Abhay Hiriyur d. Tristan Bronson   6-2; 6-0
  16    Regan Lizardo d. Aidan Lopez   6-4; 5-7; 10-2
  16    Austin Dust d. Kaden Salvador   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nathan Tam d. Ryan Huston   4-6; 6-3; 11-9

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Vahag Pashayan d. Christopher Hahn   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Christopher Hahn d. Lucas Rival   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Vahag Pashayan d. Andre Mardirossian   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Christopher Hahn d. Lance Tayag   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    Lucas Rival d. Herman Sham   4-5Ret (ill)
  QF    Vahag Pashayan d. Tanner Russell   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Andre Mardirossian d. Andrew Huston   6-1; 6-1
  16    Christopher Hahn d. Aadarsh Belliganud   7-6(4); 6-0
  16    Lance Tayag d. Justin Mann   6-0; 6-3
  16    Herman Sham d. George Rounds   6-1; 6-4
  16    Lucas Rival d. Rithvik Gupta   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  16    Vahag Pashayan d. Brendan Owens   6-0; 6-1
  16    Tanner Russell d. Mark Golbranson   6-1; 6-2
  16    Andrew Huston d. Matin Furutan   6-0; 6-0
  16    Andre Mardirossian d. Liam Pinson   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tommy Folsom d. Carter Rigsby   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Tommy Folsom d. Ahkeel Mohideen   6-1; 7-6(4)
  SF    Carter Rigsby d. Eric Chang   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Ahkeel Mohideen d. Harrison Bojalad   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Tommy Folsom d. Alekki Gomez Pezuela Cano   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Eric Chang d. Rohan Reddy   7-6(2); 6-2
  QF    Carter Rigsby d. David Friedman   6-0; 6-3
  16    Ahkeel Mohideen d. Hunter Bojalad   6-4; 7-5
  16    Harrison Bojalad d. Mohan Dasari   Wd (ill)
  16    Alekki Gomez Pezuela Cano d. Ronald Law   6-0; 6-0
  16    Tommy Folsom d. Kalp Mathur   6-2; 6-0
  16    Eric Chang d. Drew Smith   6-0; 6-0
  16    Rohan Reddy d. Eldrick Hsiu   6-1; 6-1
  16    David Friedman d. Michael Sabbah   6-2; 6-0
  16    Carter Rigsby d. Andrew Park   6-0; 6-1
  32    Harrison Bojalad d. Joseph Sun   Def (ns)
  32    Alekki Gomez Pezuela Cano d. Ishaan Shrivastav   6-0; 6-1
  32    Rohan Reddy d. Adrian Cheung   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brenden Russell d. Diego Valenzuela   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Diego Valenzuela d. Travis Lucas   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Brenden Russell d. Jack Drucker   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Travis Lucas d. Noah Brink-Goodman   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    Diego Valenzuela d. Kishan Patel   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Jack Drucker d. Daniel Chai   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Brenden Russell d. Byron Brown   6-0; 6-1
  16    Noah Brink-Goodman d. Jiayi Huang   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jack Drucker d. Xavier Cortes   0-6; 6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Peter Hahn d. Wesley Lerg   7-6(4); 6-0
  SF    Peter Hahn d. Joshua Rivera   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Wesley Lerg d. Aaron Tagaloa   6-3; 2-6; 6-0
  QF    Peter Hahn d. George Dillon   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Joshua Rivera d. Thomas Mildon   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Aaron Tagaloa d. Simon Danyluk   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Makayla Oas d. Loren Tayag   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Makayla Oas d. Aditi Sinha   7-6(6); 6-0
  SF    Loren Tayag d. Sophia de la Loza   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Makayla Oas d. Isabella Chhiv   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Aditi Sinha d. Melody Kilonzo   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Loren Tayag d. Liz Pinson   6-4; 7-5

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano d. Shreya Gurunathan   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Chloe Barberi d. Emese Lassu   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Shreya Gurunathan d. Yimei Zhao   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano d. Ava Frisina   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Emese Lassu d. Keerthana Toure   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Chloe Barberi d. Katie Golbranson   6-1; 6-3
  16    Yimei Zhao d. Keira Jirasook   6-0; 7-6(2)); 6-2
  16    Ava Frisina d. Lauren Troli   6-2; 6-4
  16    Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano d. Stephanie Kim   6-1; 6-1
  16    Katie Golbranson d. Allison Tam   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Megan Tagaloa d. Snigdha Vayalapadu   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Snigdha Vayalapadu d. Madeline Cortez   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Megan Tagaloa d. Elizabeth Chang   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Madeline Cortez d. Kelly Chuang   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Snigdha Vayalapadu d. Suzie Kim   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Megan Tagaloa d. Janae Watt   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  QF    Elizabeth Chang d. Myra Zhan   6-0; 6-1
  16    Madeline Cortez d. Jadene Meyer   6-4; 6-1
  16    Kelly Chuang d. Kaya Ellis   6-0; 6-3
  16    Snigdha Vayalapadu d. Lauren Chuang   6-0; 6-0
  16    Suzie Kim d. Cristina Narvasa   6-1; 7-5
  16    Megan Tagaloa d. Joanne Hwang   6-2; 6-0
  16    Janae Watt d. Christina Fletcher   6-1; 6-0
  16    Myra Zhan d. Vivian Bai   7-5; 6-3
  16    Elizabeth Chang d. Lux Frisina   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicole Rival d. Sai Sakamoto   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Sai Sakamoto d. Genelle Paderanga   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Nicole Rival d. Diana Hernandez   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Sai Sakamoto d. Hope Salts   6-1; 1-6; 6-4
  QF    Genelle Paderanga d. Alyson Dust   0-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Nicole Rival d. Cheyenne Ford   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Diana Hernandez d. Karen Thompson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Hope Salts d. Whitnie Szutu   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sai Sakamoto d. Nicole Ro   6-0; 6-1
  16    Alyson Dust d. Katherine Consola   7-6(6); 6-3
  16    Genelle Paderanga d. Senna Forkner   6-4; 6-3
  16    Nicole Rival d. Nikole Okhman   6-0; 6-0
  16    Cheyenne Ford d. Lilliana Garcia   6-1; 6-0
  16    Diana Hernandez d. Isabella Guzman   6-1; 6-3
  16    Karen Thompson d. Michelle Gu   6-2; 6-1
  32    Hope Salts d. Kari Chib   Def (ns)
  32    Sai Sakamoto d. Jessica Morales   6-1; 6-0
  32    Senna Forkner d. Therese Pham   6-4; 6-2
  32    Nicole Rival d. Nicole Anthony   6-3; 6-2
  32    Lilliana Garcia d. Aliyah Ellis   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  32    Isabella Guzman d. Anusha Rao   0-6; 6-1Ret (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Erin McDonald d. Kayla Phillips   6-1; 7-6(5)
  SF    Erin McDonald d. Jordan Marshall   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Kayla Phillips d. Jessica Ulloa   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 10, 2013 at 12:38 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative