Nellie Gail Summer Jr. Satellite Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ethan Abelowitz d. Aaron Basye   3-6; 6-0; 10-5
  SF    Ethan Abelowitz d. Ethan Johnstone   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Aaron Basye d. Blake Ursem   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ethan Johnstone d. Roshan Morey   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ethan Abelowitz d. Conrad Brown   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Aaron Basye d. Kori Griscom   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Blake Ursem d. Aditya Phanasgaonkar   0-6; 6-3; 10-8
  16    Ethan Johnstone d. Aj Moore   5-7; 7-6; 10-6
  16    Roshan Morey d. Arya Nemati   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ethan Abelowitz d. Jared Brecher   6-1; 6-1
  16    Conrad Brown d. Matthew Lobel   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kori Griscom d. Alexander Davis   6-2; 6-1
  16    Aaron Basye d. Chase Thompson   6-1; 6-4
  16    Blake Ursem d. Conner Eddy   6-0; 6-1
  16    Aditya Phanasgaonkar d. Armaan Hirani   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  32    Aj Moore d. Ian Hansen   6-0; 6-2
  32    Arya Nemati d. Ahaan Joishy   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jared Brecher d. Aniket Mehrotra   6-0; 6-2
  32    Conrad Brown d. Connell McCabe   3-6; 7-6; 10-5
  32    Alexander Davis d. Dylan Nguyen   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  32    Chase Thompson d. Spencer Cinco   6-3; 6-1
  32    Blake Ursem d. Riley Schuller   6-0; 6-2
  32    Armaan Hirani d. David Hernandez   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jamie Scott d. Ryan Tran   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jamie Scott d. Nicholas Wang   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Ryan Tran d. Rohan Gore   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Jamie Scott d. Benjamin Lustgarten   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Nicholas Wang d. Brandon Tong   2-6; 6-2; 11-9
  QF    Rohan Gore d. Jake Yoon   3-6; 6-0; 10-5
  QF    Ryan Tran d. Billy Givens   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jamie Scott d. Grant McCabe   6-1; 6-4
  16    Benjamin Lustgarten d. Harry Sun   6-1; 6-0
  16    Brandon Tong d. Ethan Williams   2-6; 6-4; 11-9
  16    Nicholas Wang d. Nathaniel Nasongkhla   7-5; 6-1
  16    Rohan Gore d. Charles Keller   7-6; 3-6; 10-8
  16    Jake Yoon d. Jeffrey Yang   6-1; 6-1
  16    Billy Givens d. Steven Ferry   6-3; 6-4
  16    Ryan Tran d. Nathan Ng   6-1; 6-3
  32    Grant McCabe d. Mehul Sonowal   Wo (inj)
  32    Benjamin Lustgarten d. Dan Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  32    Harry Sun d. Samuel Keighley   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ethan Williams d. Benjamin Mueller   6-0; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Wang d. Nikos Mynhier   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nathaniel Nasongkhla d. Ryan Burns   7-5; 6-1
  32    Charles Keller d. Justin Yee   6-7; 6-2; 15-13
  32    Rohan Gore d. Jared Chang   6-2; 5-7; 10-7
  32    Jake Yoon d. Samuel Johnson   7-5; 6-2
  32    Billy Givens d. Stanly Chung   6-4; 6-3
  32    Steven Ferry d. Justin Davis   6-0; 6-4
  32    Nathan Ng d. Darin Sie   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christopher Wang d. Gerard Tomen   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Wang d. Miguel Vaca   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Gerard Tomen d. Max Cohen   1-6; 6-2; 11-9
  QF    Christopher Wang d. Riku Nonaka   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Miguel Vaca d. John Joens   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Gerard Tomen d. Nicholas Lo   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Max Cohen d. Jonathan Ng   6-2; 6-1
  16    Riku Nonaka d. Jonathan Thai   6-2; 6-3
  16    Christopher Wang d. Maxx Sharp   6-2; 6-1
  16    Miguel Vaca d. Andrew Halus   6-3; 6-4
  16    John Joens d. Spencer Zone   6-4; 6-4
  16    Gerard Tomen d. Jackson Robert   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nicholas Lo d. Vrandan Sharma   6-3; 6-3
  16    Max Cohen d. Anthony Yin   6-2; 1-6; 10-4
  16    Jonathan Ng d. Bardia Fereidooni   7-6; 1-6; 10-8
  32    Riku Nonaka d. Got Smyth   6-3; 6-0
  32    Maxx Sharp d. Karan Amin   6-2; 6-1
  32    Andrew Halus d. Ryan Sie   6-1; 6-0
  32    Spencer Zone d. Anthony Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  32    Gerard Tomen d. Rohith Sarma   6-3; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Lo d. Alex Duong   7-6; 6-2
  32    Anthony Yin d. Oliver Ludwig   6-1; 6-1
  32    Bardia Fereidooni d. Aaron Lindsay   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cami Brown d. Jane Lee   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jane Lee d. Eve Wyler   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Cami Brown d. Alden Mulroy   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jane Lee d. Jacklyn Yoon   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Eve Wyler d. Kaitlin Chon   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Alden Mulroy d. Reece Kenerson   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Cami Brown d. Michaela Godlewski   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jane Lee d. Vaibhavi Shah   6-3; 7-5
  16    Jacklyn Yoon d. Stacy Chung   6-1; 6-0
  16    Kaitlin Chon d. Therese Leah Garcia   6-0; 6-0
  16    Eve Wyler d. Erika Tran   7-5; 6-1
  16    Reece Kenerson d. Emily Markus   6-3; 6-2
  16    Alden Mulroy d. Skyler Ohlmeyer   6-0; 6-1
  16    Michaela Godlewski d. Isabella Colffer   6-3; 6-1
  16    Cami Brown d. Roxanne Mackenzie   6-0; 6-0
  32    Roxanne Mackenzie d. Aubrey McGrew   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Dana Mackensen d. Alexis Smalls   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Dana Mackensen d. Jenna Yeam   6-1; 3-6; 11-9
  SF    Alexis Smalls d. Kelly Wacker   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Jenna Yeam d. Melina Gharibian   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Dana Mackensen d. Emily DeWitt   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Alexis Smalls d. Megan Mansonhing   6-2; 0-6; 10-7
  QF    Kelly Wacker d. Aili Ho   4-6; 7-6; 10-5
  16    Melina Gharibian d. Angelique Ellingson   6-1; 6-3
  16    Jenna Yeam d. Tiffany Markus   6-0; 6-3
  16    Dana Mackensen d. Kristen Harb   6-1; 6-0
  16    Emily DeWitt d. Emily Quasem   6-1; 6-0
  16    Megan Mansonhing d. Vamika Sharma   6-0; 6-1
  16    Alexis Smalls d. Rachel Test   6-2; 6-4
  16    Kelly Wacker d. Isabella Luciani   6-0; 6-1
  16    Aili Ho d. Holly Nance   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jenna Yeam d. Isabella McKinney   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kelly Wacker d. Tatum Cisakowski   6-2; 2-6; 10-6
  32    Holly Nance d. Alexis Schwartz   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Camellia Edalat d. Samantha Schwarz   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Camellia Edalat d. Rebecca Kim   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Samantha Schwarz d. Jordan Smiley   6-2; 4-6; 10-8
  QF    Camellia Edalat d. Elisabeth Padula   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Rebecca Kim d. Carrie Pratt   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jordan Smiley d. Emily Fujita   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Samantha Schwarz d. April Schultz   6-0; 6-0
  16    Camellia Edalat d. Claire Ha   6-4; 6-3
  16    Elisabeth Padula d. Alexandria Choy   6-4; 6-4
  16    Rebecca Kim d. Kenna Bayless   6-1; 6-2
  16    Carrie Pratt d. Vivianna Nguyen   6-1; 6-2
  16    Emily Fujita d. Madison Savlov   6-0; 6-2
  16    Jordan Smiley d. Joanna Colin   6-3; 6-0
  16    April Schultz d. Ashley Fair   6-4; 6-3
  16    Samantha Schwarz d. Anjali Nadeswaran   6-1; 7-6
  32    Camellia Edalat d. Jessica Strachan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alexandria Choy d. Jillian Plouff   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kenna Bayless d. Halle Lacy   6-4; 6-0
  32    Emily Fujita d. Amanda Le   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jordan Smiley d. Gracie Fleischman   Wo (ill)
  32    Ashley Fair d. Hannah Bell   6-1; 6-2
  32    Anjali Nadeswaran d. Megan Herring   7-6; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Vicky Limayo d. Brooke Michaels   Wo (inj)
  SF    Brooke Michaels d. Amanda Patteson   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Vicky Limayo d. Kaitlyn Fong   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 5, 2013 at 2:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative