DOCTA Open Challenge
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Boyeni Keenan d. Naveen Reddy   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Boyeni Keenan d. Tejas Chandrasekhar   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Naveen Reddy d. Stephen Atkinson   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Tejas Chandrasekhar d. Declan Tucker   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Boyeni Keenan d. Nathaniel Schainblatt   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Naveen Reddy d. Joshua Grosser   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Stephen Atkinson d. Rishi Kakkar   4-6; 6-0; 1-0
  16    Tejas Chandrasekhar d. Kartik Sharma   6-4; 6-0
  16    Declan Tucker d. Everest Chew   7-5; 6-3
  16    Nathaniel Schainblatt d. Rishi Halukurike   6-0; 6-0
  16    Boyeni Keenan d. Reagan Dunkley   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  16    Joshua Grosser d. Adam Gilleland   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  16    Naveen Reddy d. Vineet Ramesh   6-0; 6-1
  16    Rishi Kakkar d. Blake Roegner   6-0; 6-2
  16    Stephen Atkinson d. Amit Garine   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nathaniel Schainblatt d. Jerry Cai   6-3; 6-1
  32    Boyeni Keenan d. Vineeth Malneedi   7-6; 7-6
  32    Joshua Grosser d. Matthew Robbins   6-0; 6-3
  32    Vineet Ramesh d. Jacob Dye   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Rishi Halukurike d. Amit Garine   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Rishi Halukurike d. Kartik Sharma   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Amit Garine d. Adam Gilleland   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Kartik Sharma d. Everest Chew   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Rishi Halukurike d. Reagan Dunkley   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Adam Gilleland d. Jacob Dye   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Amit Garine d. Blake Roegner   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Rishi Halukurike d. Jerry Cai   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Reagan Dunkley d. Vineeth Malneedi   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Adam Gilleland d. Matthew Robbins   4-6; 6-2; 1-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    NIcholas Grewe d. Josiah Schainblatt   6-4; 6-1
  SF    NIcholas Grewe d. Jeevan Tewari   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Josiah Schainblatt d. Zachariah Anderson   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jeevan Tewari d. Vivek Ramesh   7-5; 7-5
  QF    NIcholas Grewe d. Abichiran Baskaran   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Josiah Schainblatt d. Shantanu Sharma   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Zachariah Anderson d. Davis Cromer   6-4; 1-6; 1-0
  16    Jeevan Tewari d. Raj Gandecha   6-0; 6-0
  16    Vivek Ramesh d. Ashvin Warrier   6-2; 6-1
  16    Abichiran Baskaran d. Alex Lycan   6-0; 6-0
  16    NIcholas Grewe d. Nathan Griffith   6-3; 6-1
  16    Shantanu Sharma d. Ruthvik Shashidhar   6-3; 6-1
  16    Josiah Schainblatt d. Ryan Walzer   6-0; 6-0
  16    Zachariah Anderson d. Garrett Grewal   6-3; 6-2
  16    Davis Cromer d. Alex Kim   6-2; 6-3
  32    Raj Gandecha d. Dean Zoglio   6-3; 6-0
  32    Vivek Ramesh d. Jack Mantyh   6-3; 6-2
  32    Ashvin Warrier d. Jonah Tyson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Abichiran Baskaran d. Luke Johnson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alex Lycan d. Benjamin Lu   6-3; 6-4
  32    Nathan Griffith d. Vincent Xia   6-0; 6-1
  32    NIcholas Grewe d. Vivek Malneedi   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ruthvik Shashidhar d. Dillon Hyde   6-3; 6-1
  32    Shantanu Sharma d. Joshua Abrams   7-5; 6-4
  32    Ryan Walzer d. Lu Cao   6-2; 6-0
  32    Josiah Schainblatt d. Jason Wykoff   6-1; 6-2
  32    Garrett Grewal d. Adithya Sriram   6-2; 6-3
  32    Zachariah Anderson d. Maximilian McKeeman   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alex Kim d. Patrick Dayton   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Maximilian McKeeman d. Luke Johnson   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Luke Johnson d. Jack Mantyh   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Maximilian McKeeman d. Joshua Abrams   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jack Mantyh d. Dean Zoglio   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Luke Johnson d. Vincent Xia   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Joshua Abrams d. Lu Cao   6-7; 6-1; 1-0
  QF    Maximilian McKeeman d. Patrick Dayton   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jack Mantyh d. Jonah Tyson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Luke Johnson d. Benjamin Lu   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Vincent Xia d. Vivek Malneedi   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Joshua Abrams d. Dillon Hyde   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Lu Cao d. Jason Wykoff   6-1; 4-6; 1-0
  R1    Maximilian McKeeman d. Adithya Sriram   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Drew Pittard d. Kevin Wu   7-5; 6-7
  SF    Drew Pittard d. Nicholas Rennie   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Kevin Wu d. James Rees   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Nicholas Rennie d. Jack Pyritz   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Drew Pittard d. Kyle Fitzgerald   6-1; 6-1
  QF    James Rees d. Harrison Tucker   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
  QF    Kevin Wu d. Aditya Kakkar   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jack Pyritz d. Christopher Gold   6-1; 6-0
  16    Nicholas Rennie d. Tate Godwin   6-3; 6-3
  16    Drew Pittard d. Colin Eimers   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kyle Fitzgerald d. Revant Birla   6-3; 6-2
  16    Harrison Tucker d. Gary Campbell   6-1; 6-0
  16    James Rees d. Jim Mantyh   1-6; 6-4; 1-0
  16    Aditya Kakkar d. Michael Bass   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  16    Kevin Wu d. Harrison Stone   7-6; 6-1
  32    Christopher Gold d. Anirudh Kolla   6-1; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Rennie d. Owen Langlois   6-0; 6-0
  32    Colin Eimers d. David Mirzoyan   7-6; 6-4
  32    Revant Birla d. Jabari Hargrove   6-0; 6-0
  32    Gary Campbell d. Andy England   1-6; 6-2; 1-0
  32    Harrison Tucker d. Ian Lobaugh   6-1; 6-1
  32    James Rees d. Kyle Kaelin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Aditya Kakkar d. Justin Vlanich   6-1; 6-0
  32    Harrison Stone d. Shaan Buttar   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Jim Mantyh d. Tate Godwin   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Tate Godwin d. David Mirzoyan   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jim Mantyh d. Michael Bass   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Tate Godwin d. Anirudh Kolla   6-0; 6-0
  QF    David Mirzoyan d. Jabari Hargrove   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Jim Mantyh d. Ian Lobaugh   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Michael Bass d. Shaan Buttar   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Tate Godwin d. Owen Langlois   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jim Mantyh d. Kyle Kaelin   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Michael Bass d. Justin Vlanich   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ian Lobaugh d. Andy England   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zachary Marion d. Jake Tillman   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Jake Tillman d. Alex Bacon   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Marion d. Jeffrey Kenna   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Alex Bacon d. Sebastian Zuhr   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QF    Jake Tillman d. Praneet Mocherla   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jeffrey Kenna d. Jack Devonport   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Zachary Marion d. Justin Panepinto   6-0; 7-5
  16    Praneet Mocherla d. Zachary Ao   Wo (emerg)
  16    Jack Devonport d. Zack Saklad   6-2; 6-2
  16    Zachary Marion d. Cole Langlois   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Justin Panepinto d. Sebastian Zuhr   6-4; 1-6; 1-0
  SF    Sebastian Zuhr d. Zachary Ao   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Justin Panepinto d. Zack Saklad   6-1; 6-7; 1-0
  QF    Zachary Ao d. Praneet Mocherla   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Justin Panepinto d. Cole Langlois   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Helen Alvis d. Annika Narbut   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Helen Alvis d. Karly Fitzgerald   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Annika Narbut d. Chace Ogle   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Helen Alvis d. Julia Butler   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Karly Fitzgerald d. Katie Houser   1-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    Chace Ogle d. Vedika Birla   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Annika Narbut d. Irene Michalakis   6-2; 6-1
  16    Helen Alvis d. Brooke Gruber   6-2; 6-3
  16    Julia Butler d. Inu Tenneti   6-0; 6-0
  16    Karly Fitzgerald d. Grace Haile   6-3; 6-0
  16    Katie Houser d. Sydney Cook   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  16    Vedika Birla d. Katherine Holderness   6-3; 6-3
  16    Chace Ogle d. Lauren Baddour   6-1; 7-6
  16    Irene Michalakis d. Alka Tomar   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Brooke Gruber d. Lauren Baddour   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Brooke Gruber d. Grace Haile   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Lauren Baddour d. Alka Tomar   Wo (ill)
  R1    Brooke Gruber d. Inu Tenneti   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Grace Haile d. Sydney Cook   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Lauren Baddour d. Katherine Holderness   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jenna Stachowiak d. Neha Garg   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jenna Stachowiak d. Kathryn Haile   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Neha Garg d. Hannah Mallard   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jenna Stachowiak d. Caroline Crumpler   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Kathryn Haile d. Elizabeth Bell   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Neha Garg d. Martha Thompson   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QF    Hannah Mallard d. Julia High   6-2; 6-0
  16    Caroline Crumpler d. Ellis Toms   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kathryn Haile d. Katherine Gan   6-1; 6-0
  16    Elizabeth Bell d. Kristen Fitzgerald   6-2; 6-1
  16    Neha Garg d. Lauren Robbins   6-2; 6-0
  16    Martha Thompson d. Adithi Rao   6-0; 6-4
  16    Hannah Mallard d. Tanya Slehria   6-7; 6-4; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Adithi Rao d. Ellis Toms   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ellis Toms d. Kristen Fitzgerald   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Adithi Rao d. Julia High   6-1; 4-6; 1-0
  QF    Julia High d. Tanya Slehria   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Kristen Fitzgerald d. Katherine Gan   0-6; 6-0; 1-0
  R1    Adithi Rao d. Lauren Robbins   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Aishani Tingare d. Emma Edge   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Emma Edge d. Sara Ackerson   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Aishani Tingare d. Ellie Johnson   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Sara Ackerson d. Ellen Ackerson   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Emma Edge d. Melissa Romano   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Aishani Tingare d. Clare Stull   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Ellie Johnson d. Summer Jacobs   6-3; 6-1
  16    Sara Ackerson d. Katherine Freed   7-6; 6-1
  16    Ellen Ackerson d. Rachel Kallianos   6-1; 6-2
  16    Melissa Romano d. Casey Langer   6-0; 6-0
  16    Emma Edge d. Colleen Brown   6-1; 6-1
  16    Aishani Tingare d. Julia Tillman   6-0; 6-1
  16    Clare Stull d. Grace Gittelman   6-3; 6-2
  16    Summer Jacobs d. Shields Bennett   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ellie Johnson d. MaryBeth Jackson   6-4; 6-3
  32    Katherine Freed d. Sara Hancock   6-1; 6-1
  32    Rachel Kallianos d. Lena Hu   6-1; 6-0
  32    Casey Langer d. Garima Tomar   6-3; 6-2
  32    Colleen Brown d. Kinsey Ness   6-0; 6-0
  32    Aishani Tingare d. Michelle Xia   6-0; 6-0
  32    Grace Gittelman d. Jenny Liu   2-6; 6-0; 1-0
  32    Shields Bennett d. Gabriel Chew   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  32    Ellie Johnson d. Kailee Southworth   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    MaryBeth Jackson d. Lena Hu   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Lena Hu d. Kinsey Ness   6-0; 6-2
  SF    MaryBeth Jackson d. Julia Tillman   6-7; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    Lena Hu d. Sara Hancock   6-4; 0-6; 1-0
  QF    Kinsey Ness d. Garima Tomar   7-5; 7-6
  QF    Julia Tillman d. Jenny Liu   6-1; 6-3
  QF    MaryBeth Jackson d. Gabriel Chew   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Julia Tillman d. Michelle Xia   6-1; 6-1
  R2    MaryBeth Jackson d. Kailee Southworth   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anastasia Kondrasov d. Bailey Edwards   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Bailey Edwards d. Alexandra Kondrasov   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Anastasia Kondrasov d. Trisha Slehria   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alexandra Kondrasov d. Heather Parra   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Bailey Edwards d. Jackie Smith   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Trisha Slehria d. Alexus Morgan   7-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Alexus Morgan d. Heather Parra   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Heather Parra d. Jackie Smith   6-4; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 10, 2013 at 4:16 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative