Oak Brook's Summer Classic L6
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kacper Pasielak d. Cullen Bremner   6-2; 5-7; 10-7
  SF    Kacper Pasielak d. Matthew Plunkett   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Cullen Bremner d. Omar Oudeh   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  QF    Kacper Pasielak d. Ethan Henry   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Plunkett d. Thomas Kusak   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Cullen Bremner d. Andrew McMillin   2-6; 7-5; 10-6
  QF    Omar Oudeh d. William Chia   6-4; 6-1
  16    Kacper Pasielak d. Roy Southworth   6-3; 6-1
  16    Ethan Henry d. Trevor Schmitz   3-6; 6-4; 10-2
  16    Matthew Plunkett d. Justin Hwang   6-2; 6-1
  16    Thomas Kusak d. Kevin Allison   3-6; 6-2; 10-3
  16    Cullen Bremner d. William Kusak   4-6; 7-5; 12-10
  16    Andrew McMillin d. James Weber   6-0; 6-0
  16    William Chia d. Pranav Gadiraju   7-6(3); 6-3
  16    Omar Oudeh d. Andrew Immink   6-3; 6-1
  32    Roy Southworth d. John Thomas Gialluisi   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ethan Henry d. Tj Paul   6-2; 7-5
  32    Justin Hwang d. Aiden Abshire   4-6; 6-0; 10-6
  32    Thomas Kusak d. Ammar Wazir   7-5; 6-4
  32    Kevin Allison d. Rohan Tolani   6-4; 6-4
  32    William Kusak d. Alex Knoll   6-4; 6-0
  32    Cullen Bremner d. Jason Hu   6-1; 6-2
  32    James Weber d. Gannon Lemaster   Wo (inj)
  32    William Chia d. Sebastian Attlan   6-1; 6-3
  32    Andrew Immink d. Matthew Sengphommachanh   6-3; 4-6; 10-6

Consolation:
  F    Trevor Schmitz d. Alex Knoll   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Trevor Schmitz d. Rohan Tolani   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alex Knoll d. Matthew Sengphommachanh   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Trevor Schmitz d. John Thomas Gialluisi   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Rohan Tolani d. Aiden Abshire   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alex Knoll d. James Weber   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Matthew Sengphommachanh d. Sebastian Attlan   3-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R2    Trevor Schmitz d. Tj Paul   6-4; 5-7; 12-10
  R2    James Weber d. Gannon Lemaster   Wo (ill)
  R2    Sebastian Attlan d. Pranav Gadiraju   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Rohan Tolani d. Ammar Wazir   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Alex Knoll d. Jason Hu   7-5; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Choi d. Justin Woods   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Justin Woods d. David Batka   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Michael Choi d. Michael Ross   6-3; 4-6; 12-10
  QF    Justin Woods d. Daniel McGuigan   6-1; 6-0
  QF    David Batka d. Joseph Li   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Michael Choi d. Paul Choi   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Michael Ross d. Eric Rodriguez   6-3; 6-2
  16    Daniel McGuigan d. David Wang   6-4; 6-4
  16    Justin Woods d. Naveen Ramakrishnan   6-2; 6-4
  16    David Batka d. Samuel Liu   6-4; 6-1
  16    Joseph Li d. John Fakouri   7-5; 6-2
  16    Michael Choi d. Xander Allison   6-1; 6-0
  16    Paul Choi d. Leopold Naddell   6-0; 6-3
  16    Michael Ross d. Jay Amin   6-1; 6-2
  16    Eric Rodriguez d. Connor Bajuk   6-3; 6-2
  32    Daniel McGuigan d. Arjun Krishnan   6-4; 7-6(1)
  32    David Wang d. Marek Michulka   Wo (inj)
  32    Justin Woods d. Andrew Knutson   7-5; 3-0Ret (inj)
  32    Naveen Ramakrishnan d. Bj Riad   6-1; 6-3
  32    David Batka d. Jack Kroll   6-0; 6-0
  32    Samuel Liu d. Colin Knutson   6-4; 7-6(0)
  32    John Fakouri d. Ryan Zheng   6-1; 6-0
  32    Joseph Li d. Vincent Lee   6-4; 7-5
  32    Xander Allison d. Nihar Simhadri   6-3; 6-2
  32    Michael Choi d. James Giltner   6-3; 6-1
  32    Paul Choi d. Casey Schrader   Wo (ill)
  32    Leopold Naddell d. William Shirley   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jay Amin d. Christopher Knutson   6-2; 6-4
  32    Michael Ross d. Patrick Johnson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Eric Rodriguez d. Ansh Shah   6-4; 6-2
  32    Connor Bajuk d. Andrew Yin   Wo (ill)
  64    David Wang d. William Dannacher   6-0; 1-0Ret (ill)
  64    Justin Woods d. Bruno Naddell   6-0; 6-0
  64    Bj Riad d. Tarun Vellanki   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jack Kroll d. Michael Gavrincea   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ryan Zheng d. Erik Stephenson   6-4; 7-5
  64    Vincent Lee d. Alex Zhao   6-3; 6-4
  64    Xander Allison d. Jonathan Knutson   6-0; 6-1
  64    James Giltner d. Anish Parepally   6-0; 6-0
  64    William Shirley d. Kevin Callahan   6-0; 6-1
  64    Christopher Knutson d. Cameron Kerkemeyer   6-0; 6-0
  64    Patrick Johnson d. Hunter Robbins   4-6; 6-2; 11-9
  64    Ansh Shah d. Tej Ekkurthi   6-1; 7-5
  64    Connor Bajuk d. Sam Stout   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Colin Knutson d. Andrew Yin   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Colin Knutson d. Arjun Krishnan   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Yin d. Jonathan Knutson   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Arjun Krishnan d. Tarun Vellanki   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Colin Knutson d. Alex Zhao   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Jonathan Knutson d. Kevin Callahan   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Andrew Yin d. Hunter Robbins   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Arjun Krishnan d. William Dannacher   Wd (ill)
  R3    Tarun Vellanki d. Bruno Naddell   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R3    Colin Knutson d. Michael Gavrincea   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Alex Zhao d. Erik Stephenson   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Jonathan Knutson d. Anish Parepally   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Kevin Callahan d. Casey Schrader   Wo (ill)
  R3    Hunter Robbins d. Cameron Kerkemeyer   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Andrew Yin d. Tej Ekkurthi   6-1; 6-1
  R2    William Dannacher d. Marek Michulka   Wo (ill)
  R2    Bruno Naddell d. Andrew Knutson   3-6; 7-5; 14-12
  R2    Jonathan Knutson d. Nihar Simhadri   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Yin d. Sam Stout   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Akari Komoda d. Gerda Jucys   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Akari Komoda d. Oliwia Mikos   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Gerda Jucys d. Kathryn Treiber   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Oliwia Mikos d. Elizabeth Fausey   7-6(6); 2-6; 10-8
  QF    Akari Komoda d. Amanda Lopykinski   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  QF    Kathryn Treiber d. Gianna Nikoleit   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Gerda Jucys d. Elise Naddell   6-1; 6-0
  16    Elizabeth Fausey d. Ava Ribaudo   6-0; 6-0
  16    Akari Komoda d. Maia Loureiro   6-1; 6-1
  16    Amanda Lopykinski d. Elizabeth Hoo   7-5; 0-6; 10-5
  16    Kathryn Treiber d. Sara Thomas   6-4; 6-1
  16    Gianna Nikoleit d. Natalie Stasny   6-0; 6-2
  16    Gerda Jucys d. Lauren Hatfield   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Elise Naddell d. Ava Ribaudo   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Ava Ribaudo d. Elizabeth Hoo   7-6(6); 6-2
  SF    Elise Naddell d. Sara Thomas   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Elise Naddell d. Lauren Hatfield   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Elizabeth Hoo d. Maia Loureiro   4-6; 7-5; 11-9
  R1    Sara Thomas d. Natalie Stasny   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anna Ross d. Sylwia Mikos   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Sylwia Mikos d. Emma Baker   3-6; 6-3; 10-3
  SF    Anna Ross d. Shannele Lopez   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Sylwia Mikos d. Analea Scott   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Emma Baker d. Grace Chadick   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Shannele Lopez d. Cambelle Bouchard   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Anna Ross d. Shale Bouchard   6-4; 6-1
  16    Sylwia Mikos d. Sarah Badawi   6-1; 6-1
  16    Analea Scott d. Erika Patrow   6-4; 6-1
  16    Grace Chadick d. Jacqueline Stasny   6-0; 6-1
  16    Emma Baker d. Kendall Schrader   6-2; 6-1
  16    Cambelle Bouchard d. Kavya Rachapalli   7-6(6); 6-3
  16    Shannele Lopez d. Alexandra Benedetto   6-3; 6-0
  16    Shale Bouchard d. Sophia Hanna   6-3; 6-0
  16    Anna Ross d. Brianna Hillock   6-3; 6-0
  32    Sarah Badawi d. Olivia Wheldon   6-0; 6-2
  32    Erika Patrow d. Chloe Attlan   6-4; 7-6(6)
  32    Analea Scott d. Whitney Crawford   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jacqueline Stasny d. Charlotte Harland   4-6; 7-6(5); 10-4
  32    Kendall Schrader d. Cassidy Hillock   -6(5; 6-3; 10-6
  32    Emma Baker d. Lexie Henry   6-0; 6-0
  32    Cambelle Bouchard d. Claire Hogan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Kavya Rachapalli d. Jessica Gavin   6-0; 6-3
  32    Alexandra Benedetto d. Mounika Gadiraju   7-5; 6-1
  32    Shale Bouchard d. Gwyneth Lemaster   6-1; 6-3
  32    Brianna Hillock d. Eleni Tsokolas   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Gwyneth Lemaster d. Lexie Henry   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Lexie Henry d. Olivia Wheldon   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Gwyneth Lemaster d. Mounika Gadiraju   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Olivia Wheldon d. Chloe Attlan   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Lexie Henry d. Charlotte Harland   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Mounika Gadiraju d. Claire Hogan   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Gwyneth Lemaster d. Eleni Tsokolas   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Gwyneth Lemaster d. Sophia Hanna   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Chloe Attlan d. Whitney Crawford   Def (ns)
  R1    Lexie Henry d. Cassidy Hillock   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Claire Hogan d. Jessica Gavin   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 29, 2013 at 10:54 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative