Schoolcraft Jr. Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Freeman d. Vanik Zakarian   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Vanik Zakarian d. Derek Distelrath   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Matthew Freeman d. Noah Roslin   2-6; 6-4; 12-10
  QF    Vanik Zakarian d. Corwin Kim   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Derek Distelrath d. Nilan Nandish   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Freeman d. Daniel Stojanov   7-6(5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Noah Roslin d. Corwin Kim   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Noah Roslin d. Daniel Stojanov   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Corwin Kim d. Nilan Nandish   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Saketh Kamaraju d. Jonathan Khaykin   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jonathan Khaykin d. Tafari Dudley   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Saketh Kamaraju d. Brandon Falk   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jonathan Khaykin d. Shrey Patel   7-6(5); 6-3
  QF    Tafari Dudley d. Alex Ge   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Brandon Falk d. Josiah Ayudante   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Saketh Kamaraju d. Joshua Kim   6-4; 6-0
  16    Shrey Patel d. Samir Rajani   7-5; 6-3
  16    Joshua Kim d. George Fane   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Samir Rajani d. Josiah Ayudante   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Samir Rajani d. Alex Ge   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Josiah Ayudante d. George Fane   6-0; 5-7; 10-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Daniel Gorelik d. Gabriel Vidinas   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Gabriel Vidinas d. Aakash Ray   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Daniel Gorelik d. Alexander Mettler   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Gabriel Vidinas d. Timothy Tanaka   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Aakash Ray d. Eric Wang   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Alexander Mettler d. Caleb Roberts   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Gorelik d. Sagar Kamaraju   6-0; 6-1
  16    Timothy Tanaka d. Kavon Rahmani   4-6; 6-1; 10-2
  16    Gabriel Vidinas d. Ningrui Wei   6-1; 6-3
  16    Eric Wang d. Yogesh Mohanraj   6-2; 6-2
  16    Aakash Ray d. Zal Chinoy   6-3; 1-6; 10-5
  16    Caleb Roberts d. Bas Phair   6-3; 6-1
  16    Alexander Mettler d. Andy Xie   4-6; 6-1; 10-4
  16    Daniel Gorelik d. Nishant Chava   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sagar Kamaraju d. Sriraman Narayanan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ningrui Wei d. Forrest Gillespie   6-3; 6-1
  32    Andy Xie d. Stephen Freeman   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Zal Chinoy d. Nishant Chava   6-1; 5-0; 40-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Zal Chinoy d. Kavon Rahmani   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Nishant Chava d. Stephen Freeman   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Kavon Rahmani d. Forrest Gillespie   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Zal Chinoy d. Yogesh Mohanraj   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Stephen Freeman d. Bas Phair   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Nishant Chava d. Sriraman Narayanan   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Luke Ingles d. JoonSuk Park   6-1; 5-2; 15-0Ret (ill)
  SF    JoonSuk Park d. Matthew Decker   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Luke Ingles d. Steven Meng   6-4; 6-2
  QF    JoonSuk Park d. Thomas Urbin   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Decker d. Jonathan Bi   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Steven Meng d. Daniel Yu   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Luke Ingles d. Jonathan Nirenberg   6-0; 6-0
  16    JoonSuk Park d. Tim Walsh   6-0; 6-0
  16    Thomas Urbin d. Dominic Kallabat   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jonathan Bi d. Vishnu Kannan   6-1; 6-1
  16    Matthew Decker d. Abinand Thiruvenkat   6-0; 6-0
  16    Steven Meng d. Kai McKenney   6-3; 6-4
  16    Daniel Yu d. Wing Lau   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jonathan Nirenberg d. Matthew Shanley   4-6; 7-6(8); 10-8
  16    Luke Ingles d. Parth Redey   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Kai McKenney d. Vishnu Kannan   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Vishnu Kannan d. Tim Walsh   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Kai McKenney d. Matthew Shanley   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Tim Walsh d. Dominic Kallabat   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Vishnu Kannan d. Abinand Thiruvenkat   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Kai McKenney d. Wing Lau   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Shanley d. Parth Redey   5-7; 6-4; 10-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Chad Northey d. Elliot Beak   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Austin Luker d. Elliot Beak   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Chad Northey d. Austin Luker   6-2Ret (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Marquette Winston d. Victoria Mady   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Victoria Mady d. Kristina Roberts   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Marquette Winston d. Andrea Teofilovic   6-3; 7-6(6)
  QF    Kristina Roberts d. Giselle Farjo   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Marquette Winston d. Jamie Fu   6-3; 6-7(5); 10-7

Consolation:
  F    Andrea Teofilovic d. Giselle Farjo   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Andrea Teofilovic d. Jamie Fu   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lauren Opalewski d. Neha Chava   7-6(2); 6-4
  SF    Neha Chava d. Sara Ang   3-6; 6-3; 11-9
  SF    Lauren Opalewski d. Tara Rahmani   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Sara Ang d. Jacqueline Hijaouy   2-6; 6-1; 10-6
  QF    Neha Chava d. Joanne Martinez   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Tara Rahmani d. Isabelle Kouzmanov   5-7; 6-4; 12-10

Consolation:
  F    Isabelle Kouzmanov d. Jacqueline Hijaouy   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Jacqueline Hijaouy d. Joanne Martinez   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Olivia Weiss d. Astrid Ciellza   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Olivia Weiss d. Catherine Lowrance   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Astrid Ciellza d. Melanie Roma   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Olivia Weiss d. Madeline Miller   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Melanie Roma d. Shannon Parr   6-2; 4-6; 10-0

Consolation:
  F    Madeline Miller d. Shannon Parr   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Madeline Miller d. Catherine Lowrance   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 29, 2013 at 9:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative