Lakeland Showcase Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Thomas Pries d. Kevin Wacnik   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Daniel Pries d. William Page   Wo (inj)
  SF    Kevin Wacnik d. Daniel Pries   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Thomas Pries d. William Page   6-0; 1-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Kevin Wacnik d. Jozef Meyers   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Daniel Pries d. Alex Wootton   6-0; 6-3
  QF    William Page d. Dhillon Patel   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Thomas Pries d. Lucas Guy   7-5; 6-1
  16    Alex Wootton d. Zachary Yergler   6-0; 6-1
  16    William Page d. Kyle Fernandez   6-1; 6-0
  16    Lucas Guy d. Aidan Sucharetza   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Lucas Guy d. Kyle Fernandez   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Lucas Guy d. Zachary Yergler   Wo (ill)
  SF    Kyle Fernandez d. Jozef Meyers   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Zachary Yergler d. Dhillon Patel   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Kyle Fernandez d. Alex Wootton   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Jozef Meyers d. Aidan Sucharetza   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stuart Feeley d. Thomas Pries   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Michael Varda d. Arlo Detmer   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Stuart Feeley d. Arlo Detmer   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Thomas Pries d. Michael Varda   7-6; 6-3; 13-11
  QF    Arlo Detmer d. Reed Crocker   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Stuart Feeley d. RamonAnthony Fernandez   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Thomas Pries d. Thomas Krause   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Michael Varda d. Mitchell Boyer   6-1; 6-0
  16    Reed Crocker d. Andrew Shinnick   7-5; 6-1
  16    RamonAnthony Fernandez d. Avery Peterson   6-1; 6-1
  16    Stuart Feeley d. Andrew Airgood   6-1; 6-2
  16    Thomas Pries d. Will Boyer   6-4; 6-2
  16    Mitchell Boyer d. Micah Weigel   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Thomas Krause d. Reed Crocker   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Thomas Krause d. Andrew Shinnick   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Reed Crocker d. Will Boyer   6-0; 7-6(2))
  QF    Andrew Shinnick d. Mitchell Boyer   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Thomas Krause d. Avery Peterson   7-6(3)); 6-3
  QF    Will Boyer d. RamonAnthony Fernandez   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QF    Reed Crocker d. Micah Weigel   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Avery Peterson d. Andrew Airgood   6-2; 7-6(4)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jacob Stump d. Jack Friend   2-6; 6-2; 10-4
  SF    Jacob Stump d. Isaac Smith   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jack Friend d. Nate Ryan   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Isaac Smith d. Thomas Ruzga   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Jacob Stump d. John Page   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Nate Ryan d. Casey Mellinger   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Isaac Smith d. Nate Ryan   6-7(7); 6-3; 10-2
  SF    Nate Ryan d. John Page   7-5; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Isaac Smith d. Casey Mellinger   7-6(5); 6-3
  SQ    John Page d. Thomas Ruzga   7-6(3); 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Kayla Graham d. Jamie Hurst   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Kathryn Borders d. Gabrielle Guenther   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Kayla Graham d. Gabrielle Guenther   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Kathryn Borders d. Jamie Hurst   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Kayla Graham d. Kathryn Borders   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jamie Hurst d. Gabrielle Guenther   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Dana Minakova d. Samantha Becker   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Dana Minakova d. Sydney Jackson   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Samantha Becker d. Kayla Graham   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Sydney Jackson d. Emma Grife   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Dana Minakova d. Banu Gulecyuz   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Kayla Graham d. Regan Mellinger   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Sydney Jackson d. Banu Gulecyuz   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Banu Gulecyuz d. Kayla Graham   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Sydney Jackson d. Regan Mellinger   Wo (ill)
  SQ    Banu Gulecyuz d. Emma Grife   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Haylei Snelson d. Madelyn Yergler   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Mary Mullaney d. Krystal Grubb   4-6; 6-4; 10-3
  SF    Madelyn Yergler d. Mary Mullaney   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Haylei Snelson d. Krystal Grubb   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Madelyn Yergler d. Ahmeir Kyle   Wo (inj)
  QF    Mary Mullaney d. Olga Dickson-French   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Krystal Grubb d. Leeza Bodnar   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Haylei Snelson d. Cecilia Pekarek   6-1; 6-1
  16    Madelyn Yergler d. Meggan Amour   6-0; 6-0
  16    Mary Mullaney d. KristenMae Pascual   6-3; 7-6
  16    Cecilia Pekarek d. Natalia Rojszyk   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    KristenMae Pascual d. Natalia Rojszyk   6-1; 6-2
  SF    KristenMae Pascual d. Meggan Amour   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Natalia Rojszyk d. Olga Dickson-French   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Meggan Amour d. Cecilia Pekarek   5-7; 6-2; 10-7
  QF    KristenMae Pascual d. Leeza Bodnar   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Natalia Rojszyk d. Ahmeir Kyle   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madelyn Karoub d. Anna Minakova   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Morgan Smith d. Nicole Pamphilis   Wo (inj)
  SF    Anna Minakova d. Morgan Smith   6-1; 7-6(5))
  SF    Madelyn Karoub d. Nicole Pamphilis   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Anna Minakova d. Haley Powers   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Morgan Smith d. Meghan Hendrickson   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Nicole Pamphilis d. Jenna Landis  
  QF    Madelyn Karoub d. Anastasia Stexova   6-4; 6-2
  16    Nicole Pamphilis d. Kylee Karczewski   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Haley Powers d. Anastasia Stexova   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Anastasia Stexova d. Jenna Landis   6-4; 4-6; 11-9
  SF    Haley Powers d. Meghan Hendrickson   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Meghan Hendrickson d. Kylee Karczewski   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 29, 2013 at 3:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative