River Hills Summer Classic L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Eric Opaciuch d. Jalal Sadek   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jalal Sadek d. Christopher Reilly   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Eric Opaciuch d. Jonathan Judy-Hansen   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Christopher Reilly d. Joey Ghuman   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jalal Sadek d. Brian Kanzer   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jonathan Judy-Hansen d. Joseph Johnston   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Eric Opaciuch d. Christian Solano   6-0; 6-0
  16    Joey Ghuman d. Tyler Lenoir   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jalal Sadek d. Connor Richardson   6-3; 6-0
  16    Jonathan Judy-Hansen d. Timothy Reilly   6-0; 6-0
  16    Christian Solano d. Andrew Reilly   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Connor Richardson d. Timothy Reilly   8-1
  SF    Connor Richardson d. Tyler Lenoir   8-0
  QF    Connor Richardson d. Brian Kanzer   8-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Murad Agagishiev d. Sean Crockett   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Murad Agagishiev d. Phyn Netolicky   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Sean Crockett d. Michael Boyer   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Murad Agagishiev d. Sebastian Solano   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Phyn Netolicky d. Nikita Mazurin   Def (ns)
  QF    Sean Crockett d. Ethan Rogerson   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Sebastian Solano d. Ethan Rogerson   8-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Thomas Harmon d. Aaron Carey   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Aaron Carey d. Sebastian Castillo-Sanchez   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Thomas Harmon d. Michael Marinskiy   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Aaron Carey d. Kyle Tatualla   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Sebastian Castillo-Sanchez d. Jack Ledford-Stover   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Thomas Harmon d. Christopher Mo   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Michael Marinskiy d. Victor Becerra   6-2; 6-1
  16    Kyle Tatualla d. Rohit Chari   Wo (inj)
  16    Christopher Mo d. Ian Timmons   Ret (ill)
  16    Victor Becerra d. Robert Lyttle   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Jack Ledford-Stover d. Robert Lyttle   8-1
  SF    Jack Ledford-Stover d. Kyle Tatualla   8-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sam Lapides d. Richard Golinello   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Richard Golinello d. Garrett Watson   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
  SF    Sam Lapides d. Vasant Rajamanickam   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Richard Golinello d. Gage Fox   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Garrett Watson d. Roberto Miranda   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Sam Lapides d. Joseph Fisher   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Vasant Rajamanickam d. Carl Gallauer   7-6(5); 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Joseph Fisher d. Gage Fox   8-6
  QF    Gage Fox d. Roberto Miranda   8-2
  QF    Joseph Fisher d. Carl Gallauer   8-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Savanna Doty d. Bianca DeSilva   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Savanna Doty d. Natasha Opaciuch   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Bianca DeSilva d. Grace Nobles   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Natasha Opaciuch d. Hope Moulin   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Savanna Doty d. Sophia Nobles   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Bianca DeSilva d. Vennela Gudlavenkatasiva   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Grace Nobles d. Stephanie Solters   7-5; 6-4
  16    Natasha Opaciuch d. Caitlin Neal   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Hope Moulin d. Stephanie Solters   8-0
  SF    Hope Moulin d. Sophia Nobles   9-7
  SF    Stephanie Solters d. Vennela Gudlavenkatasiva   8-4
  QF    Hope Moulin d. Caitlin Neal   8-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Aditi Thorat d. Harris Caldwell   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Aditi Thorat d. Melanie Friedman   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Harris Caldwell d. Melanie Friedman   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Allison Ghuman d. Andrea Valencia   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Allison Ghuman d. Natalia Vuckovic   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Andrea Valencia d. Taylor Cook   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Allison Ghuman d. Niesha Doering   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Natalia Vuckovic d. RobynLyn Medicielo   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Taylor Cook d. Hannah Hogg   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Andrea Valencia d. Laurel Wanger   6-2; 3-6; 10-3
  16    Niesha Doering d. Taylor Ballantyne   6-1; 6-1
  16    Natalia Vuckovic d. Chandler Harmon   6-4; 6-2
  16    RobynLyn Medicielo d. Bianca Dyer   1-6; 7-5; 10-8
  16    Taylor Cook d. Tess Studdiford   6-2; 6-1
  16    Hannah Hogg d. Shambhawi Tiwary   6-3; 6-4
  16    Laurel Wanger d. Tiffany Garner   7-6(5); 2-6; 10-6

Consolation:
  F    Tess Studdiford d. Taylor Ballantyne   8-1
  SF    Taylor Ballantyne d. Bianca Dyer   8-4
  QF    Tess Studdiford d. Tiffany Garner   8-3
  R1    Tess Studdiford d. Shambhawi Tiwary   8-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emma Knapp d. Carolyn Cureton   6-1; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 30, 2013 at 2:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative