USTA VA BG12 Hard Court Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Damian Sancilio d. Ajay Prabhakar   6-4
  PL    Talman Ramsey d. Nicholas Schultz   6-4
  SF    Damian Sancilio d. Nicholas Schultz   6-1
  SF    Ajay Prabhakar d. Talman Ramsey   6-3
  QF    Nicholas Schultz d. Ryan Monroe   6-4
  QF    Damian Sancilio d. Harrison Schultz   6-0
  QF    Talman Ramsey d. Hatcher Butterworth   6-4
  QF    Ajay Prabhakar d. Brandon Winegarden   6-5(2)
  16    Ryan Monroe d. Mason Robins   6-0
  16    Harrison Schultz d. Rohan Damani   6-1
  16    Hatcher Butterworth d. Evan Bernstine  
  16    Talman Ramsey d. Chase Robinson   6-4
  16    Brandon Winegarden d. George Smith   6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Hatcher Butterworth d. Mason Robins   6-4
  SF    Ryan Monroe d. Chase Robinson   6-3
  QF    Mason Robins d. Brandon Winegarden   6-5(14-12)
  QF    Hatcher Butterworth d. Rohan Damani   6-4
  QF    Chase Robinson d. Harrison Schultz   6-1
  QF    Ryan Monroe d. George Smith   6-3
  QQ    Chase Robinson d. Evan Bernstine  

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Consolation Dback to top   
  F    George Smith d. Rohan Damani   6-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Consolation D Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Momin Khan d. Alex Ix   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  PL    Aiden Kiernan d. Hayden Postin   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Momin Khan d. Aiden Kiernan   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Alex Ix d. Hayden Postin   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Momin Khan d. Matthew O'Connor   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Aiden Kiernan d. Harry Kittredge   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Hayden Postin d. Tyler Hyun   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Alex Ix d. Miles Heffernan   6-4; 6-1
  16    Momin Khan d. William Westerfield   6-2; 6-1
  16    Matthew O'Connor d. Lucas Robins   6-1; 6-3
  16    Harry Kittredge d. Siddharth Pande   6-3; 6-0
  16    Aiden Kiernan d. Siddarth Ravikanti   6-2; 6-0
  16    Tyler Hyun d. Alaister Burke   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  16    Hayden Postin d. Joshua Abrams   7-5; 6-0
  16    Miles Heffernan d. Andrew Kittredge  
  16    Alex Ix d. Andrew Dale   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Siddarth Ravikanti d. Lucas Robins   6-2; 6-5Ret (inj)
  SF    Matthew O'Connor d. Harry Kittredge   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  QF    Lucas Robins d. Miles Heffernan  
  QF    Siddarth Ravikanti d. Tyler Hyun   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Harry Kittredge d. Joshua Abrams   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Matthew O'Connor d. Andrew Dale   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Lucas Robins d. William Westerfield   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Siddarth Ravikanti d. Siddharth Pande   7-6(3)); 6-3
  QQ    Joshua Abrams d. Alaister Burke   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Andrew Dale d. Andrew Kittredge  

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Darby Hunt d. Eleanor Westerfield   6-4
  PL    Lucy Alejandro d. Lakshya Motam   6-1
  SF    Darby Hunt d. Lakshya Motam   6-0
  SF    Eleanor Westerfield d. Lucy Alejandro   6-1
  QF    Lakshya Motam d. Victoria Lopez   6-0
  QF    Darby Hunt d. Yaajushi Valluri  
  QF    Lucy Alejandro d. Julia Meyer   6-1
  QF    Eleanor Westerfield d. Ella Robinson   6-1
  16    Lakshya Motam d. Ella Borte   6-0
  16    Darby Hunt d. Anya Ambarish   6-3

Consolation:
  F    Anya Ambarish d. Victoria Lopez   6-0
  SF    Anya Ambarish d. Ella Borte   6-2
  SF    Victoria Lopez d. Yaajushi Valluri  
  QF    Ella Borte d. Ella Robinson   6-1
  QF    Anya Ambarish d. Julia Meyer   6-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Julia Meyer d. Ella Robinson   6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Yvonne Lopez d. Kaushiki Valluri   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Chidimma Okpara d. Helena Huff   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kaushiki Valluri d. Helena Huff  
  R1    Chidimma Okpara d. Yvonne Lopez   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Chidimma Okpara d. Kaushiki Valluri   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Yvonne Lopez d. Helena Huff  

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 30, 2013 at 1:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative