Lake Oswego Anchor Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jack Ninteman d. Breaden Brooks   7-5; 4-0Def (ad)
  SF    Jack Ninteman d. Henry Anderson   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Breaden Brooks d. Daniel Luo   6-3; 5-7; 11-9
  QF    Henry Anderson d. Connor Barnett   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Jack Ninteman d. Ethan Tseng   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Breaden Brooks d. Spencer Barnett   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Luo d. Adam Shinomiya   6-4; 6-3
  16    Henry Anderson d. Dante Sterling   6-7(3); 6-2; 10-5
  16    Jack Ninteman d. Grant North   7-5; 6-0
  16    Breaden Brooks d. Jacob Gianan   6-2; 6-2
  16    Daniel Luo d. James Liu   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Adam Shinomiya d. Connor Barnett   4-6; 6-4; 11-9
  SF    Connor Barnett d. Grant North   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Adam Shinomiya d. Spencer Barnett   6-4; 7-6(6)
  QF    Connor Barnett d. Dante Sterling   7-6(7); 6-4
  QF    Grant North d. Ethan Tseng   Def (ns)
  QF    Spencer Barnett d. Jacob Gianan   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Adam Shinomiya d. James Liu   4-6; 6-2; 10-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rahul Majmudar d. Adam Krekorian   Def (ns)
  F    Kien Nguyen d. Weesam Chehab   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Kien Nguyen d. Rahul Majmudar   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Weesam Chehab d. Adam Krekorian   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sachin Sakthivel d. Davis Loen   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Davis Loen d. Spencer Hayashi   3-6; 6-0; 10-4
  SF    Sachin Sakthivel d. Rahul Majmudar   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Davis Loen d. Austin Craver   Def (ns)
  QF    Spencer Hayashi d. Colton Chambers   7-6(2); 7-6(3)
  QF    Rahul Majmudar d. Ammas Tanveer   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Sachin Sakthivel d. Duane Lee   6-1; 4-6; 10-7
  16    Davis Loen d. Samuel Malloch   6-2; 6-4
  16    Spencer Hayashi d. Alexander Hansen   6-0; 6-0
  16    Rahul Majmudar d. Ian Barnett   6-2; 6-1
  16    Duane Lee d. Dugan Marieb   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Samuel Malloch d. Ammas Tanveer   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Samuel Malloch d. Colton Chambers   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Ammas Tanveer d. Dugan Marieb   6-2; 6-7(6); 10-8
  QF    Samuel Malloch d. Austin Craver   Def (ns)
  QF    Colton Chambers d. Alexander Hansen   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ammas Tanveer d. Ian Barnett   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samuel Malloch d. Duane Lee   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Samuel Malloch d. Duncan Bickmore   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Duane Lee d. Joe Mazurik   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Duncan Bickmore d. Jeffrey Knees   6-7(5); 7-5; 10-7
  QF    Duane Lee d. Ryan Doerfler   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Doerfler d. Jeffrey Knees   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Ryan Doerfler d. Joe Mazurik   7-6; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Phoebe Walsh d. Yara Chehab   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Phoebe Walsh d. Jillian Jang   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Yara Chehab d. Valerie Rehrig   7-6(6); 6-3
  QF    Jillian Jang d. Josie Donlon   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Phoebe Walsh d. Alex Thompson   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Yara Chehab d. Anna Lu   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Valerie Rehrig d. Janice Kolesnikova   6-0; 6-3
  16    Alex Thompson d. Bri Orrell  

Consolation:
  F    Josie Donlon d. Anna Lu   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Josie Donlon d. Bri Orrell   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Anna Lu d. Janice Kolesnikova   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Farida Abdelmoneum d. Rachael Hahn   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Farida Abdelmoneum d. Anthea Leng   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Rachael Hahn d. Julia Peterson   7-6(0); 6-4
  QF    Farida Abdelmoneum d. Andreea Iorga   6-2; 7-6(0)

Consolation:
  F    Julia Peterson d. Andreea Iorga   Wd (admin)
  SF    Andreea Iorga d. Anthea Leng   3-6; 6-1; 10-6

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andreea Iorga d. Courtney Roshak   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Andreea Iorga d. Julia Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Courtney Roshak d. Emma Anderson   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Julia Johnson d. Julia Marieb   Def (refsl)
  QF    Andreea Iorga d. Sara Stavros   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Courtney Roshak d. Hayley Cottrell   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Emma Anderson d. Emma Gavin   6-3; 6-2
  16    Sara Stavros d. Claire Marieb   6-1; 6-1
  16    Courtney Roshak d. Colette Au   6-3; 6-3
  16    Emma Anderson d. Madison Clark   4-6; 6-2; 11-9

Consolation:
  F    Colette Au d. Claire Marieb   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Claire Marieb d. Julia Marieb   Def (ns)
  SF    Colette Au d. Emma Gavin   6-0; 3-6; 10-7
  QF    Colette Au d. Hayley Cottrell   7-5; 7-6(6)
  QF    Emma Gavin d. Madison Clark   4-6; 6-3; 10-8

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 29, 2013 at 3:59 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative