USTA Zone Team BG12 - Aston
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Jonathan Nottingham d. Jeffrey Etterbeek   5-3 Ret (inj)
  R1    Niles Ghaffar d. Alex Finkelstein   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-2
  R1    Aantorik Ganguly d. Navid Eghbali   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Luke Riemann d. James Albarracin   Wo (inj)
  R1    Andrew Tran d. Aidan Kim   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Tyler Pomerance d. Griffin Biernat   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Sachin Ganesh d. Quinn Snyder   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Joshua Li d. Nolan Shah   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Ishaan Ravichander d. Arjun Asokumar   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jeremie Casabon d. Julian Hyman   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Sujay Sharma d. Phineas Larmand   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    Igor Maslov d. Billy Suarez   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Ty Brinker d. Benjamin Grossman   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(4)
  R1    Cameron Kania d. Lantis Wang   4-6; 7-5; 7-6(4)
  R1    Christopher Li d. Derek Raskopf   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Nicolas Stoiana d. Spencer Brachman   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Robert Shelton d. Parth Mody   2-6; 6-2; 7-6(1)
  R1    Robbie Werdiger d. Levi Shlyankevich   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jerry Gu d. Joseph Croskey   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Biren Reddy d. Jack Flores   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Michael Karr d. Jai Banerji   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Griffin Posey d. Alex Karev   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Lucas Arora d. Logan Paik Chang   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R1    Connor Nisbet d. Shand Stephens   6-7(3); 6-3; 7-6(3)
  R1    Justin Mandell d. Kabir Rajpal   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Ben Powis d. Amaan Ashab   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jeffrey Fradkin d. Tristan Bradley   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Nicholas Pustilnik d. Joshua Williams   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Constantin Hemmrich d. Holden Koons   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Philip Szkudlarski d. Pablo Dale   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Arda Cataltepe d. Joel Jesudason   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Steven Nazaroff d. Abhinav Srivastava   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Alan Jesudason d. Arjun Mannan   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Hayden Snyder d. Narciso Albarracin   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Spencer Gray d. Connor Fu   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Will Coad d. Kemal Aziz   7-5; 4-6; 7-6(4)
  R1    Nicolas Stoiana d. Nolan Shah   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Hayden Snyder d. Alex Finkelstein   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Steven Nazaroff d. Alex Karev   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Benjamin Grossman d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jeremie Casabon d. Shand Stephens   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Levi Shlyankevich d. Andrew Tran   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(4)
  R1    Spencer Gray d. Igor Maslov   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Joshua Williams d. James Albarracin   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Justin Mandell d. Jai Banerji   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Logan Paik Chang d. Joel Jesudason   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jack Flores d. Alan Jesudason   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Sachin Ganesh d. Robert Shelton   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Kemal Aziz d. Griffin Biernat   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Cameron Kania d. Jerry Gu   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Christopher Li d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jeffrey Fradkin d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Holden Koons d. Amaan Ashab   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Sujay Sharma d. Aantorik Ganguly   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Tyler Pomerance d. Parth Mody   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Niles Ghaffar d. Narciso Albarracin   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Luke Riemann d. Navid Eghbali   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Nicholas Pustilnik d. Phineas Larmand   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Spencer Brachman d. Joshua Li   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Constantin Hemmrich d. Ben Powis   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Connor Nisbet d. Billy Suarez   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Julian Hyman d. Connor Fu   5-7; 7-6(7); 7-5
  R1    Robbie Werdiger d. Aidan Kim   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Arda Cataltepe d. Arjun Mannan   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Michael Karr d. Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Abhinav Srivastava d. Ty Brinker   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Tristan Bradley d. Kabir Rajpal   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  R1    Will Coad d. Quinn Snyder   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Derek Raskopf d. Arjun Asokumar   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Lucas Arora d. Biren Reddy   6-4; 3-0 Ret (inj)
  R1    Lantis Wang d. Joseph Croskey   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Griffin Posey d. Pablo Dale   6-1; 6-1

Round 2:
  R2    Nicolas Stoiana d. Steven Nazaroff   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Cameron Kania d. Kemal Aziz   6-4; 5-7; 7-5
  R2    Nolan Shah d. Benjamin Grossman   6-3; 0-6; 6-1
  R2    Holden Koons d. Shand Stephens   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Philip Szkudlarski d. Alex Karev   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Spencer Gray d. Jeremie Casabon   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Aantorik Ganguly d. James Albarracin   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jonathan Nottingham d. Jai Banerji   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Igor Maslov d. Amaan Ashab   7-6(7); 6-2
  R2    Logan Paik Chang d. Alex Finkelstein   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Hayden Snyder d. Jack Flores   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Tran d. Sujay Sharma   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Joel Jesudason d. Alan Jesudason   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Justin Mandell d. Christopher Li   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Robert Shelton d. Griffin Biernat   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Sachin Ganesh d. Jerry Gu   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Joshua Williams d. Levi Shlyankevich   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jeffrey Fradkin d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Connor Fu d. Ben Powis   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Tristan Bradley d. Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Lucas Arora d. Narciso Albarracin   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Phineas Larmand d. Navid Eghbali   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Pustilnik d. Aidan Kim   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Kabir Rajpal d. Arjun Asokumar   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Connor Nisbet d. Julian Hyman   6-0; 3-6; 6-4
  R2    Derek Raskopf d. Michael Karr   7-6(4); 6-2
  R2    Arjun Mannan d. Biren Reddy   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Abhinav Srivastava d. Joshua Li   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Robbie Werdiger d. Luke Riemann   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Arda Cataltepe d. Niles Ghaffar   6-3; 7-6(6)
  R2    Quinn Snyder d. Parth Mody   6-2; 2-6; 7-6(9)
  R2    Ty Brinker d. Pablo Dale   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Spencer Brachman d. Griffin Posey   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Lantis Wang d. Tyler Pomerance   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Constantin Hemmrich d. Billy Suarez   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Will Coad d. Joseph Croskey   6-3; 6-1

Round 3:
  R3    Nicolas Stoiana d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Steven Nazaroff d. Nolan Shah   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Benjamin Grossman d. Alex Karev   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Spencer Gray d. Shand Stephens   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  R3    Sujay Sharma d. James Albarracin   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Holden Koons d. Igor Maslov   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Logan Paik Chang d. Hayden Snyder   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  R3    Alex Finkelstein d. Alan Jesudason   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Andrew Tran d. Joshua Williams   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Jack Flores d. Joel Jesudason   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Cameron Kania d. Robert Shelton   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Sachin Ganesh d. Griffin Biernat   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Jeremie Casabon d. Amaan Ashab   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Jonathan Nottingham d. Christopher Li   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Justin Mandell d. Ishaan Ravichander   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Kemal Aziz d. Jerry Gu   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Jeffrey Fradkin d. Jai Banerji   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Aantorik Ganguly d. Levi Shlyankevich   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Kabir Rajpal d. Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Tristan Bradley d. Derek Raskopf   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Luke Riemann d. Aidan Kim   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-2
  R3    Arda Cataltepe d. Narciso Albarracin   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Nicholas Pustilnik d. Navid Eghbali   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Julian Hyman d. Billy Suarez   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Robbie Werdiger d. Phineas Larmand   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Connor Nisbet d. Ben Powis   6-2; 7-6(6)
  R3    Connor Fu d. Constantin Hemmrich   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Michael Karr d. Arjun Asokumar   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Lucas Arora d. Arjun Mannan   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Abhinav Srivastava d. Pablo Dale   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Will Coad d. Parth Mody   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Lantis Wang d. Quinn Snyder   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Griffin Posey d. Joshua Li   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R3    Biren Reddy d. Niles Ghaffar   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R3    Spencer Brachman d. Ty Brinker   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R3    Tyler Pomerance d. Joseph Croskey   6-1; 6-4

Round 4:
  R4    Steven Nazaroff d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Nicolas Stoiana d. Benjamin Grossman   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Sachin Ganesh d. Cameron Kania   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Nolan Shah d. Alex Karev   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Levi Shlyankevich d. Sujay Sharma   6-7(3); 6-2; 6-3
  R4    Spencer Gray d. Holden Koons   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Andrew Tran d. James Albarracin   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Jeremie Casabon d. Igor Maslov   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Justin Mandell d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Alex Finkelstein d. Jack Flores   7-6(2); 7-6(3)
  R4    Hayden Snyder d. Joel Jesudason   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Logan Paik Chang d. Alan Jesudason   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Jerry Gu d. Griffin Biernat   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Shand Stephens d. Amaan Ashab   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Robert Shelton d. Kemal Aziz   4-6; 7-6(6); 6-4
  R4    Ishaan Ravichander d. Jai Banerji   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Jeffrey Fradkin d. Christopher Li   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Joshua Williams d. Aantorik Ganguly   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R4    Phineas Larmand d. Aidan Kim   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Derek Raskopf d. Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Julian Hyman d. Ben Powis   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Biren Reddy d. Narciso Albarracin   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Robbie Werdiger d. Navid Eghbali   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Will Coad d. Tyler Pomerance   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Connor Nisbet d. Constantin Hemmrich   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Connor Fu d. Billy Suarez   6-0; 6-4
  R4    Griffin Posey d. Abhinav Srivastava   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Michael Karr d. Kabir Rajpal   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Niles Ghaffar d. Arjun Mannan   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Tristan Bradley d. Arjun Asokumar   6-7(2); 7-5; 6-1
  R4    Joshua Li d. Ty Brinker   7-5; 6-1
  R4    Nicholas Pustilnik d. Luke Riemann   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Lucas Arora d. Arda Cataltepe   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  R4    Lantis Wang d. Parth Mody   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Spencer Brachman d. Pablo Dale   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Quinn Snyder d. Joseph Croskey   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 1, 2013 at 3:47 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative