USTA Zone Team GB12 - Sumter
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    David Sun d. Harrison Gold   7-6; 2-6; 6-4
  R1    Chase Cohen d. Asher King   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Preston Brown d. Benjamin Kittay   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Spencer Whitaker d. Russell Berdusco   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    Christopher Mendivil d. Nicholas Mueller   6-0; 6-3
  R1    William Clark d. Jake Fellows   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Trudell d. Daniel Dunac   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Huntley Allen d. Guillermo Torres   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Bernstine d. Wesley Barnett   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Hunter Levine d. Hugh Graham   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Valentin Stelea d. Carlos Grande   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Raleigh Martin d. Jaxson Harbour   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Benjamin Koch d. Fraser Leslie   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Daniel Nazario d. Hunter Whitley   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Benjamin Zipay d. Luke Prendergast   6-2; 6-7; 6-0
  R1    Reed Bristow d. Russell Armstrong   6-0; 6-2
  R1    John French d. Mac Owen   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Saud Alhogbani d. Banks Evans   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Benjamin Keyser d. Harrison Williams   6-0; 1-0 Ret (ill)
  R1    Luke Wolf d. Mac Morehead   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Eric Huey d. Alva Caine   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Christian Pumpelly d. Christian Janowicz   6-2; 6-0
  R1    John Lies d. Kian Vakili   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Alec Kuipers d. Will Cubitt   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Ashe Ray d. Caden Sikorski   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Zachary Smith d. Grant Dill   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Westley Gaines d. Carter Morgan   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Richard Bell d. Jordan McClure   7-5; 6-1
  R1    James Rausch d. Michael Lambert   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Sachin Das d. Henry Nolan   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Kaelan Van Cleeff d. Shawn Berdia   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Jason Smith d. John Wolf   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Jerry Wang d. Alejandro Rivera   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Raab d. Welsh Hotard   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Ricardo Martinez d. Campbell Wildrick   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Casey Markulike d. James Bratt   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Trudell d. Jordan McClure   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Kaelan Van Cleeff d. Mac Morehead   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Zachary Smith d. Alejandro Rivera   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Henry Nolan d. John Wolf   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ashe Ray d. Alec Kuipers   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Westley Gaines d. Russell Armstrong   6-0; 3-2 Ret (inj)
  R1    Daniel Nazario d. Michael Lambert   6-1; 6-4
  R1    William Clark d. Christian Janowicz   6-1; 6-3
  R1    David Sun d. James Bratt   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Benjamin Koch d. Guillermo Torres   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Benjamin Kittay d. Benjamin Zipay   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Welsh Hotard d. Wesley Barnett   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Spencer Whitaker d. Hunter Levine   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Banks Evans d. Alva Caine   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Mueller d. Kian Vakili   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Chase Cohen d. Carlos Grande   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Harrison Williams d. John French   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Raleigh Martin d. Ricardo Martinez   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Hugh Graham d. Huntley Allen   0-6; 7-6; 6-2
  R1    Shawn Berdia d. Luke Wolf   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Casey Markulike d. Jerry Wang   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Luke Prendergast d. Reed Bristow   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Bernstine d. Joshua Raab   2-6; 6-0; 6-4
  R1    Valentin Stelea d. Hunter Whitley   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Harrison Gold d. Grant Dill   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Preston Brown d. Carter Morgan   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sachin Das d. Jason Smith   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Saud Alhogbani d. Eric Huey   6-3; 7-5
  R1    John Lies d. Will Cubitt   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Christian Pumpelly d. Hunter Whitley   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Christopher Mendivil d. Caden Sikorski   6-3; 6-1
  R1    James Rausch d. Jake Fellows   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  R1    Asher King d. Jaxson Harbour   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Benjamin Keyser d. Mac Owen   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Russell Berdusco d. Fraser Leslie   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  R1    Richard Bell d. Daniel Dunac   6-1; 6-4

Round 2:
  R2    Westley Gaines d. John Wolf   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Benjamin Kittay d. Russell Armstrong   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Ashe Ray d. Mac Morehead   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Welsh Hotard d. Zachary Smith   7-6; 7-6
  R2    David Sun d. Alejandro Rivera   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Benjamin Koch d. Daniel Trudell   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Mueller d. Alec Kuipers   6-0; 6-0
  R2    John French d. Michael Lambert   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Wesley Barnett d. James Bratt   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Benjamin Zipay d. Henry Nolan   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Spencer Whitaker d. Guillermo Torres   6-1; 6-2
  R2    William Clark d. Daniel Nazario   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Harrison Williams d. Christian Janowicz   6-4; 0-6; 6-1
  R2    Jordan McClure d. Hunter Levine   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Kaelan Van Cleeff d. Kian Vakili   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Chase Cohen d. Ricardo Martinez   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Banks Evans d. Carlos Grande   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Raleigh Martin d. Alva Caine   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Asher King d. Campbell Wildrick   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Russell Berdusco d. Huntley Allen   7-6; 6-7; 6-2
  R2    Shawn Berdia d. Caden Sikorski   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Joshua Raab d. Casey Markulike   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Preston Brown d. Reed Bristow   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Jake Fellows d. Hunter Whitley   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Sachin Das d. Carter Morgan   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Jerry Wang d. Harrison Gold   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Ryan Bernstine d. Grant Dill   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Mendivil d. Will Cubitt   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Christian Pumpelly d. Mac Owen   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Eric Huey d. Valentin Stelea   6-0; 6-2
  R2    John Lies d. Luke Wolf   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Luke Prendergast d. Jason Smith   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  R2    Benjamin Keyser d. James Rausch   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Saud Alhogbani d. Jaxson Harbour   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Richard Bell d. Fraser Leslie   6-0; 5-7; 6-1
  R2    Hugh Graham d. Daniel Dunac   6-4; 6-0

Round 3:
  R3    Alec Kuipers d. Mac Morehead   6-2; 7-6
  R3    Russell Armstrong d. John Wolf   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Benjamin Zipay d. Westley Gaines   6-3; 7-6
  R3    Daniel Trudell d. Guillermo Torres   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Zachary Smith d. James Bratt   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Christian Janowicz d. Michael Lambert   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Nicholas Mueller d. Kaelan Van Cleeff   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Benjamin Kittay d. Henry Nolan   6-4; 7-5
  R3    William Clark d. Harrison Williams   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Hunter Levine d. Benjamin Koch   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Spencer Whitaker d. Jordan McClure   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  R3    Ashe Ray d. Kian Vakili   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Alva Caine d. Ricardo Martinez   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R3    John French d. Daniel Nazario   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  R3    David Sun d. Wesley Barnett   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Chase Cohen d. Banks Evans   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Raleigh Martin d. Carlos Grande   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Welsh Hotard d. Alejandro Rivera   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Saud Alhogbani d. Campbell Wildrick   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Russell Berdusco d. Hugh Graham   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Caden Sikorski d. Luke Wolf   6-2; 0-6; 6-3
  R3    Joshua Raab d. Grant Dill   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Harrison Gold d. Casey Markulike   3-6; 3-1 Ret (ill)
  R3    Preston Brown d. Luke Prendergast   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Sachin Das d. Reed Bristow   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Benjamin Keyser d. Hunter Whitley   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Asher King d. Valentin Stelea   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Richard Bell d. Huntley Allen   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Jerry Wang d. Ryan Bernstine   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Shawn Berdia d. Will Cubitt   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Christian Pumpelly d. Jake Fellows   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  R3    Christopher Mendivil d. John Lies   6-3; 7-6
  R3    Jason Smith d. Carter Morgan   6-1; 6-0
  R3    James Rausch d. Mac Owen   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  R3    Eric Huey d. Jaxson Harbour   0-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R3    Daniel Dunac d. Fraser Leslie   6-1; 6-4

Round 4:
  R4    Henry Nolan d. Russell Armstrong   6-0; 6-3
  R4    Benjamin Zipay d. John Wolf   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Kian Vakili d. Mac Morehead   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Daniel Trudell d. Hunter Levine   6-4; 7-5
  R4    Kaelan Van Cleeff d. Alec Kuipers   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Christian Janowicz d. John French   7-5; 6-4
  R4    William Clark d. Michael Lambert   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Spencer Whitaker d. Benjamin Koch   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Nicholas Mueller d. Ashe Ray   6-0; 6-3
  R4    Jordan McClure d. Guillermo Torres   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Welsh Hotard d. James Bratt   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  R4    Benjamin Kittay d. Westley Gaines   7-6; 6-2
  R4    Wesley Barnett d. Alejandro Rivera   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Alva Caine d. Carlos Grande   6-1; 7-5
  R4    Harrison Williams d. Daniel Nazario   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Banks Evans d. Ricardo Martinez   6-1; 6-1
  R4    David Sun d. Zachary Smith   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Chase Cohen d. Raleigh Martin   6-1; 7-5
  R4    Jaxson Harbour d. Campbell Wildrick   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  R4    Richard Bell d. Hugh Graham   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Harrison Gold d. Joshua Raab   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Casey Markulike d. Ryan Bernstine   6-0; 6-3
  R4    Sachin Das d. Luke Prendergast   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Christopher Mendivil d. Luke Wolf   7-5; 6-1
  R4    Jerry Wang d. Grant Dill   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Saud Alhogbani d. Valentin Stelea   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Reed Bristow d. Carter Morgan   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R4    Caden Sikorski d. Will Cubitt   6-3; 7-5
  R4    Benjamin Keyser d. Christian Pumpelly   6-1; 6-4
  R4    John Lies d. Shawn Berdia   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Preston Brown d. Jason Smith   6-2; 6-0
  R4    James Rausch d. Hunter Whitley   0-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R4    Mac Owen d. Jake Fellows   7-6; 6-4
  R4    Russell Berdusco d. Daniel Dunac   6-2; 7-6
  R4    Eric Huey d. Asher King   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Huntley Allen d. Fraser Leslie   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 1, 2013 at 4:19 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative