USTA Zone Team GB12 - Sumter
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Camila Ordonez d. Aleksandra Karamyshev   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Amanda Ruci d. Sophia Mitchell   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Elena Weaver d. Audrey Butterworth   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jamilah Snells d. Madison Moore   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Rose Dickson d. Paige La   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Taylor Futernick d. Abigail Khieu   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Ashley Fitz-Patrick d. Ava Grimes   5-7; 6-0; 6-4
  R1    Caroline Daly d. Sophie Young   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Sara Fernandez d. Sevyn Waters   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
  R1    Maggie Pate d. Raluca Velcu   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Madison Dillon d. Carly Briggs   6-1; 6-0
  R1    AnneMarie Hiser d. Hailey Baptiste   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Gia Cohen d. Maggie Cubitt   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Casey Carnohan d. Clara Parker   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Zoe Hitt d. Hanna Giddings   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Ariana Lamela d. Julia Abrams   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
  R1    Frances Reed d. Juliana Mascagni   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Emnet Simunyola d. Claire Giddings   Wo (inj)
  R1    Vannelie Melendez d. Calissa Dellabarca   Wo (inj)
  R1    Kelsey Smith d. Avani Arora   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Emily Javedan d. Raquel Acco   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    Caroline Ross d. Leila Koster   6-3; 6-2
  R1    MariaCecilia Aguiar d. Penelope Anne Hayes   Wo (inj)
  R1    Riley Peterson d. Alice Holding   1-6; 4-1 Ret (ill)
  R1    Isabelle Ditthavong d. Maddie McKee   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Maddie Stephenson d. Elena Ecker   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sophia Hatton d. Evelyn Calhoun   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Anna Shumate d. April Sanchez   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Elise Mills d. Erika Barquero   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Olivia Jablonski d. Louisa Holding   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ava Hrastar d. Sydney Hua   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sibel Tanik d. Cooper Jackson   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Lauren Anzalotta d. Anna Mitchell   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Sonia Maheshwari d. Inés Rivera-Rodriguez   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Chloe Beck d. Callie Billman   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Madison Hill d. Shani Idlette   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Maggie Pate d. Aleksandra Karamyshev   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  R1    Ava Hrastar d. Avani Arora   6-4; 6-7; 6-3
  R1    Raquel Acco d. Inés Rivera-Rodriguez   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Shani Idlette d. Paige La   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Caroline Daly d. Claire Giddings   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Anna Shumate d. Vannelie Melendez   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Leila Koster d. Ava Grimes   6-1; 1-6; 6-4
  R1    Sevyn Waters d. MariaCecilia Aguiar   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Maggie Cubitt d. Erika Barquero   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Zoe Hitt d. Audrey Butterworth   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Sophia Mitchell d. Riley Peterson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Madison Dillon d. Maddie McKee   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Chloe Beck d. AnneMarie Hiser   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Lauren Anzalotta d. Evelyn Calhoun   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Cooper Jackson d. Abigail Khieu   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Olivia Jablonski d. Madison Moore   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R1    Frances Reed d. Clara Parker   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Ariana Lamela d. Elena Ecker   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Julia Abrams d. Louisa Holding   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Emnet Simunyola d. Sophie Young   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Carly Briggs d. Isabelle Ditthavong   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Amanda Ruci d. Emily Javedan   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sydney Hua d. Kelsey Smith   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Sophia Hatton d. Rose Dickson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Sonia Maheshwari d. Alice Holding   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Sibel Tanik d. Calissa Dellabarca   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Callie Billman d. Hailey Baptiste   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  R1    Caroline Ross d. Ashley Fitz-Patrick   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Elena Weaver d. Gia Cohen   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Camila Ordonez d. Sara Fernandez   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Jamilah Snells d. Maddie Stephenson   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Madison Hill d. Anna Mitchell   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  R1    Elise Mills d. Hanna Giddings   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Taylor Futernick d. April Sanchez   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Juliana Mascagni d. Casey Carnohan   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Penelope Anne Hayes d. Raluca Velcu   6-1; 6-0

Round 2:
  R2    Ava Hrastar d. Maggie Pate   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Sevyn Waters d. Avani Arora   6-3; 7-5
  R2    MariaCecilia Aguiar d. Aleksandra Karamyshev   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Shani Idlette d. Maddie McKee   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Caroline Daly d. Elena Ecker   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Anna Shumate d. Leila Koster   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Abigail Khieu d. Vannelie Melendez   6-1; 6-7; 6-4
  R2    Riley Peterson d. Clara Parker   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Maggie Cubitt d. Chloe Beck   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Sophia Mitchell d. Inés Rivera-Rodriguez   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Frances Reed d. Raquel Acco   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Madison Dillon d. Evelyn Calhoun   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Madison Moore d. Ariana Lamela   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Olivia Jablonski d. Claire Giddings   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Zoe Hitt d. AnneMarie Hiser   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Lauren Anzalotta d. Paige La   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Erika Barquero d. Audrey Butterworth   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R2    Cooper Jackson d. Ava Grimes   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Sophie Young d. Louisa Holding   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Emnet Simunyola d. Maddie Stephenson   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Amanda Ruci d. Sonia Maheshwari   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Camila Ordonez d. Penelope Anne Hayes   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Carly Briggs d. Madison Hill   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R2    Sophia Hatton d. Isabelle Ditthavong   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Alice Holding d. Juliana Mascagni   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Gia Cohen d. Hailey Baptiste   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Kelsey Smith d. Raluca Velcu   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  R2    Taylor Futernick d. Calissa Dellabarca   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Sara Fernandez d. Sydney Hua   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Sibel Tanik d. Caroline Ross   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Elena Weaver d. Elise Mills   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Emily Javedan d. Casey Carnohan   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Hanna Giddings d. Callie Billman   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Rose Dickson d. Anna Mitchell   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jamilah Snells d. Julia Abrams   6-1; 6-3
  R2    April Sanchez d. Ashley Fitz-Patrick   6-1; 5-7; 6-1

Round 3:
  R3    Ava Hrastar d. Aleksandra Karamyshev   6-0; 6-0
  R3    MariaCecilia Aguiar d. Avani Arora   6-3; 7-6
  R3    Frances Reed d. Inés Rivera-Rodriguez   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Shani Idlette d. Evelyn Calhoun   7-6; 7-5
  R3    Ariana Lamela d. Caroline Daly   6-2; 7-6
  R3    Leila Koster d. Vannelie Melendez   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Riley Peterson d. Raquel Acco   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Zoe Hitt d. Maggie Cubitt   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Sevyn Waters d. Maggie Pate   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  R3    Abigail Khieu d. Ava Grimes   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Madison Dillon d. Lauren Anzalotta   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Sophia Mitchell d. Clara Parker   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Olivia Jablonski d. Elena Ecker   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Chloe Beck d. Erika Barquero   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Maddie McKee d. Paige La   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  R3    AnneMarie Hiser d. Audrey Butterworth   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Anna Shumate d. Cooper Jackson   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R3    Penelope Anne Hayes d. Sydney Hua   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Sonia Maheshwari d. Casey Carnohan   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Jamilah Snells d. Louisa Holding   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Amanda Ruci d. Alice Holding   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Maddie Stephenson d. Sophie Young   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Sophia Hatton d. Carly Briggs   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Camila Ordonez d. Raluca Velcu   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Madison Hill d. Rose Dickson   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Sibel Tanik d. Taylor Futernick   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Elise Mills d. Hailey Baptiste   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Sara Fernandez d. Kelsey Smith   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Elena Weaver d. Hanna Giddings   7-5; 2-6; 6-0
  R3    Gia Cohen d. Callie Billman   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Anna Mitchell d. Isabelle Ditthavong   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Calissa Dellabarca d. Ashley Fitz-Patrick   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Caroline Ross d. April Sanchez   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Emnet Simunyola d. Julia Abrams   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Emily Javedan d. Juliana Mascagni   6-1; 6-4

Round 4:
  R4    Ava Hrastar d. MariaCecilia Aguiar   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Vannelie Melendez d. Ava Grimes   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Anna Shumate d. Abigail Khieu   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  R4    Shani Idlette d. Madison Dillon   5-7; 6-4; 6-0
  R4    Inés Rivera-Rodriguez d. Clara Parker   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R4    Maggie Pate d. Avani Arora   7-5; 6-7; 6-0
  R4    Frances Reed d. Riley Peterson   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Ariana Lamela d. Claire Giddings   Wo (inj)
  R4    Maggie Cubitt d. Audrey Butterworth   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Sevyn Waters d. Aleksandra Karamyshev   3-6; 7-6; 6-2
  R4    Raquel Acco d. Sophia Mitchell   6-4; 7-5
  R4    Madison Moore d. Elena Ecker   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Evelyn Calhoun d. Paige La   6-0; 6-3
  R4    Olivia Jablonski d. Caroline Daly   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Lauren Anzalotta d. Maddie McKee   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Zoe Hitt d. Chloe Beck   6-1; 6-2
  R4    AnneMarie Hiser d. Erika Barquero   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Cooper Jackson d. Leila Koster   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Jamilah Snells d. Sophie Young   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Maddie Stephenson d. Julia Abrams   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Sonia Maheshwari d. Emily Javedan   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Gia Cohen d. Elise Mills   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Madison Hill d. Isabelle Ditthavong   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Casey Carnohan d. Alice Holding   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Emnet Simunyola d. Louisa Holding   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Camila Ordonez d. Kelsey Smith   7-5; 7-5
  R4    Sophia Hatton d. Anna Mitchell   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Sydney Hua d. Raluca Velcu   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Sibel Tanik d. Ashley Fitz-Patrick   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Carly Briggs d. Rose Dickson   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Taylor Futernick d. Caroline Ross   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Elena Weaver d. Callie Billman   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Sara Fernandez d. Penelope Anne Hayes   7-6 Ret (inj)
  R4    Hanna Giddings d. Hailey Baptiste   6-0; 6-2
  R4    April Sanchez d. Calissa Dellabarca   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Amanda Ruci d. Juliana Mascagni   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 1, 2013 at 4:19 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative