USTA Zone Team BG14 - Cary
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    James Scotty d. Joshua Keitelman   6-4; 6-4
  R1    William Woodall d. Quang Nguyen   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jake Fishkin d. Joseph Nardini   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Michael Fleming d. Justice Jones   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Brian Cernoch d. Chase Bernstine   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Robert Maciag d. Jack Tascher   6-3 Ret (inj)
  R1    Daniel Li d. Michael Dickson   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Gandolfo d. Noah Lilienthal   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Thomas Jahn d. Andrew Rogers   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Tres Gonzalez d. Chad Nash   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sean McKendree d. Pickens   6-1; 6-4
  R1    William McDevitt d. Kevin Zhang   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  R1    Princeton Carter d. Maxwell Mendelsohn   6-4; 4-3 Ret (inj)
  R1    Ryan Roegner d. Jonathan Mascagni   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Anil Chakka d. Ryan Jurist   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Oliver Crawford d. Vishnu Joshi   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Wesley Quattlebaum d. Blake Carter   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Grant Stuckey d. Jack Sorel   Wo (inj)
  R1    Britton Johnston d. Adam Kush   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jeremy Yuan d. Tyler Stice   6-1; 1-6; 7-6
  R1    Earl Navarro d. Adam Oscislawski   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Redding d. Hunter Harrison   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Robert Siniakowicz d. Kaya Arinc   6-2; 7-6
  R1    William Grattan-Smith d. Zummy Bauer   6-3; 6-2
  R1    William Claussen d. Luke Phillips   Wo (inj)
  R1    Joshua Pinckney d. Collin Shick   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
  R1    Jeffrey Dewald d. Didrick Manahan   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Sami Soufi d. McCormick   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Bryce Keim d. Matthew Chen   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Kabir Sarita d. Chambers Easterling   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  R1    Britton Johnston d. Hunter Harrison   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Rogers d. William Claussen   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Wesley Quattlebaum d. Kevin Zhang   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Justice Jones d. Anil Chakka   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Noah Lilienthal d. Blake Carter   2-6; 6-1 Ret (inj)
  R1    William Woodall d. Ryan Roegner   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Jurist d. William McDevitt   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Brian Cernoch d. Sami Soufi   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Zummy Bauer d. Michael Dickson   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Oliver Crawford d. Grant Stuckey   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Chambers Easterling d. William Grattan-Smith   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jack Tascher d. Daniel Li   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Chase Bernstine   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Earl Navarro d. Joseph Nardini   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Tyler Stice d. Luke Phillips   6-4; 4-6; 7-6
  R1    Robert Maciag d. Sean McKendree   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Princeton Carter d. Vishnu Joshi   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Brant Fenno d. Didrick Manahan   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Adam Kush d. Collin Shick   6-1; 6-7; 7-5
  R1    Kabir Sarita d. Pickens   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  R1    Bryce Keim d. Chad Nash   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  R1    Matthew Chen d. Jonathan Mascagni   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Jake Fishkin d. Joshua Pinckney   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  R1    James Scotty d. Kaya Arinc   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Adam Oscislawski d. Andrew Redding   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Thomas Jahn d. Robert Siniakowicz   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Michael Fleming d. Joseph Gandolfo   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Quang Nguyen d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-3; 6-0
  R1    McCormick d. Jack Sorel   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Jeremy Yuan d. Joshua Keitelman   6-4; 5-7; 6-4

Round 2:
  R2    Anil Chakka d. William McDevitt   6-0; 2-6; 6-2
  R2    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Vishnu Joshi   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Justice Jones d. Wesley Quattlebaum   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Joseph Gandolfo d. Blake Carter   6-1; 6-1
  R2    William Woodall d. Chad Nash   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Pickens d. Jack Tascher   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Oliver Crawford d. McCormick   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Earl Navarro d. Andrew Redding   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Chambers Easterling d. Michael Dickson   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Rogers d. Joshua Keitelman   5-7; 7-5; 6-1
  R2    Jeffrey Dewald d. Brant Fenno   6-3; 1-6; 6-1
  R2    Zummy Bauer d. Daniel Li   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Chen d. Ryan Roegner   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  R2    James Scotty d. Tyler Stice   6-4; 6-7; 6-4
  R2    Kevin Zhang d. Noah Lilienthal   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  R2    Robert Maciag d. William Grattan-Smith   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Grant Stuckey d. Chase Bernstine   7-6; 4-6; 7-6
  R2    Bryce Keim d. Didrick Manahan   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Joshua Pinckney d. Adam Kush   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Kabir Sarita d. Sean McKendree   7-5; 6-7; 6-0
  R2    Joseph Nardini d. Collin Shick   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Quang Nguyen d. Jonathan Mascagni   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jake Fishkin d. Hunter Harrison   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Robert Siniakowicz d. William Claussen   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Thomas Jahn d. Kaya Arinc   5-7; 6-1; 7-6
  R2    Ryan Jurist d. Michael Fleming   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Brian Cernoch d. Princeton Carter   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Adam Oscislawski d. Britton Johnston   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jeremy Yuan d. Luke Phillips   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  R2    Sami Soufi d. Jack Sorel   6-2; 6-4

Round 3:
  R3    Sami Soufi d. Vishnu Joshi   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Kevin Zhang d. Anil Chakka   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Chambers Easterling d. Sean McKendree   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Michael Fleming d. Blake Carter   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Oliver Crawford   6-3; 6-2
  R3    William Woodall d. Jonathan Mascagni   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Jack Tascher d. Zummy Bauer   6-1; 6-3
  R3    William McDevitt d. Joseph Gandolfo   6-4; 6-0
  R3    William Grattan-Smith d. Michael Dickson   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R3    Grant Stuckey d. McCormick   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Thomas Jahn d. James Scotty   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Justice Jones d. Ryan Jurist   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Ryan Roegner d. Bryce Keim   7-6; 7-5
  R3    Tyler Stice d. Joshua Keitelman   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Joseph Nardini d. Andrew Redding   6-4; 7-6
  R3    Wesley Quattlebaum d. Noah Lilienthal   6-2; 7-6
  R3    Robert Maciag d. Pickens   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Didrick Manahan d. Chad Nash   7-6; 6-2
  R3    Chase Bernstine d. Princeton Carter   7-6; 4-6; 6-4
  R3    Britton Johnston d. Joshua Pinckney   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Kabir Sarita d. Daniel Li   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Matthew Chen d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Jake Fishkin d. Collin Shick   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Kaya Arinc d. Luke Phillips   7-6; 4-6; 7-5
  R3    Andrew Rogers d. Robert Siniakowicz   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Earl Navarro d. Adam Kush   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Quang Nguyen d. Brant Fenno   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Brian Cernoch d. Jack Sorel   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Jeremy Yuan d. William Claussen   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  R3    Adam Oscislawski d. Hunter Harrison   6-2; 6-0

Round 4:
  R4    Justice Jones d. Kevin Zhang   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Blake Carter d. William McDevitt   6-1; 6-7; 6-3
  R4    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. McCormick   6-3; 6-4
  R4    William Woodall d. Bryce Keim   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Andrew Rogers d. James Scotty   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  R4    Michael Dickson d. Sean McKendree   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Joshua Keitelman d. William Claussen   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Grant Stuckey d. Brian Cernoch   6-7; 6-3; 7-5
  R4    Jack Tascher d. William Grattan-Smith   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Daniel Li d. Pickens   7-5; 5-7; 6-3
  R4    Joseph Gandolfo d. Ryan Jurist   1-6; 6-1; 7-6
  R4    Thomas Jahn d. Luke Phillips   6-1; 2-0 Ret (inj)
  R4    Kaya Arinc d. Tyler Stice   7-6; 6-4
  R4    Ryan Roegner d. Didrick Manahan   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Hunter Harrison d. Joseph Nardini   3-6; 5-2 Ret (inj)
  R4    Chambers Easterling d. Robert Maciag   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R4    Anil Chakka d. Noah Lilienthal   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Chase Bernstine d. Oliver Crawford   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Matthew Chen d. Brant Fenno   7-6 Ret (inj)
  R4    Kabir Sarita d. Zummy Bauer   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Earl Navarro d. Collin Shick   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Jonathan Mascagni d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Jake Fishkin d. Britton Johnston   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Jeremy Yuan d. Robert Siniakowicz   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Andrew Redding d. Adam Kush   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Michael Fleming d. Wesley Quattlebaum   7-6; 6-7; 7-6
  R4    Quang Nguyen d. Chad Nash   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Sami Soufi d. Princeton Carter   6-0; 7-5
  R4    Jack Sorel d. Vishnu Joshi   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  R4    Adam Oscislawski d. Joshua Pinckney   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 7, 2013 at 3:17 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative