USTA Zone Team BG12 - Tucson
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Michael Cabacungan d. Thomas Kallgren   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Ravi Nelson d. Andrew Somerville   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Mu d. Harsh Parikh   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Elias Weeks d. Dylan Wang   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  R1    Maxwell McKennon d. Jonathan Auh   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Poh d. Rush Williams   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Michael Vergara d. William Yallup   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Nayan Pallegar d. Camden Camacho   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Mustafa Ansari d. Colton Smith   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Emilio Nava d. Filipe Costa   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ivan Smith d. Charlie Law   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Ali d. Devon Baldwin   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Miles Jones d. Maximo Lawlor   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Coby McCaig d. Leyton Ramos   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Stefan Leustian d. Robert Lau   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Tristan Boyer d. Jacob Huppin   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Aidan Mayo d. Zion Heaven   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Bryan Kulikov d. Francis Viloria   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Nicholas Figueira d. Ilan Leventhal   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  R1    Hayden Gura d. Morgan Donovan   7-5; 6-0
  R1    John Kim d. Matthew Sah   6-3; 0-6; 6-4
  R1    Ryder Jackson d. Henderson   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Zachery Lim d. Atharv Bhingarde   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jack Bulger d. Thomas Paulsell   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Cheng d. Logan Cromeens   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Colter Smith d. Abraham Yohannes   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Nikita Abel d. Christopher Hupp   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Aditya Gupta d. Harry Yang   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  R1    Mason Fung d. Jake Fraunfelder   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Zachary Chew d. Joshua Maxwell Conlin   7-6(4); 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Brett Brinkman d. Cezar Rata   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Rian Ta d. Emin Torlic   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Andrei Volgin d. Spencer Kang   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Max Cohen d. Jason Holland-Morrison   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  R1    Troxell Roclord d. Cristian Alda   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Marshall Leung d. Avi Shugar   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Tristan Boyer d. Ryder Jackson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Marshall Leung d. Dylan Wang   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Avi Shugar d. Andrew Somerville   7-5; 0-6; 6-3
  R1    Nicholas Figueira d. Nayan Pallegar   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ryan Ali d. Emin Torlic   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R1    Colton Smith d. Christopher Hupp   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Abraham Yohannes d. Jacob Huppin   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Mu d. Colter Smith   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
  R1    Morgan Donovan d. William Yallup   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Cristian Alda d. Francis Viloria   1-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ivan Smith d. Aditya Gupta   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Ravi Nelson d. Matthew Sah   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ilan Leventhal d. Bryan Kulikov   6-3; 6-2
  R1    John Kim d. Mustafa Ansari   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Emilio Nava d. Hayden Gura   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  R1    Jack Bulger d. Filipe Costa   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Cheng d. Matthew Poh   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  R1    Rian Ta d. Michael Cabacungan   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Paulsell d. Robert Lau   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Charlie Law d. Cezar Rata   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Camden Camacho d. Atharv Bhingarde   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(4)
  R1    Nikita Abel d. Elias Weeks   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Aidan Mayo d. Henderson   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Joshua Maxwell Conlin d. Rush Williams   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Zion Heaven d. Jake Fraunfelder   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Spencer Kang d. Leyton Ramos   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Miles Jones d. Brett Brinkman   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Zachery Lim d. Jonathan Auh   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Zachary Chew d. Devon Baldwin   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Andrei Volgin d. Maximo Lawlor   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Mason Fung d. Harsh Parikh   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Max Cohen d. Stefan Leustian   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jason Holland-Morrison d. Michael Vergara   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Harry Yang d. Coby McCaig   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Maxwell McKennon d. Troxell Roclord   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  R1    Thomas Kallgren d. Logan Cromeens   6-2; 6-1

Round 2:
  R2    Emilio Nava d. William Yallup   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Ravi Nelson d. Mustafa Ansari   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Dylan Wang d. Andrew Somerville   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Matthew Mu d. Jacob Huppin   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Camden Camacho d. Jonathan Auh   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Maxwell McKennon d. Francis Viloria   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Poh d. Thomas Kallgren   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Stefan Leustian d. Michael Vergara   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Elias Weeks d. Colton Smith   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Filipe Costa d. Robert Lau   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Tristan Boyer d. Aidan Mayo   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Ivan Smith d. Coby McCaig   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R2    Zion Heaven d. Harsh Parikh   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Devon Baldwin d. Rush Williams   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Maximo Lawlor d. Leyton Ramos   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Miles Jones d. Charlie Law   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Ryan Ali d. Michael Cabacungan   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Nayan Pallegar d. Bryan Kulikov   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Max Cohen d. Morgan Donovan   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jack Bulger d. Hayden Gura   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jason Holland-Morrison d. Thomas Paulsell   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Henderson d. Abraham Yohannes   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Ilan Leventhal d. Atharv Bhingarde   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Andrei Volgin d. Brett Brinkman   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Emin Torlic d. Logan Cromeens   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Sah d. Christopher Hupp   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Colter Smith d. Mason Fung   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Nikita Abel d. Marshall Leung   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Harry Yang d. Cezar Rata   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Rian Ta d. Zachary Chew   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Zachery Lim d. Troxell Roclord   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Ryder Jackson d. Jake Fraunfelder   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Daniel Cheng d. Joshua Maxwell Conlin   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Aditya Gupta d. Spencer Kang   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Figueira d. Cristian Alda   6-2; 6-0
  R2    John Kim d. Avi Shugar   6-0; 6-1

Round 3:
  R3    Ryan Ali d. Thomas Kallgren   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Stefan Leustian d. William Yallup   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Matthew Mu d. Zion Heaven   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Mustafa Ansari d. Dylan Wang   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Elias Weeks d. Andrew Somerville   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Ravi Nelson d. Colton Smith   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Matthew Poh d. Devon Baldwin   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Bryan Kulikov d. Jonathan Auh   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Maxwell McKennon d. Camden Camacho   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Michael Vergara d. Filipe Costa   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Coby McCaig d. Charlie Law   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Tristan Boyer d. Harsh Parikh   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Miles Jones d. Leyton Ramos   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Michael Cabacungan d. Rush Williams   7-6(4); 6-2
  R3    Aidan Mayo d. Jacob Huppin   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Emilio Nava d. Robert Lau   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Ivan Smith d. Maximo Lawlor   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Nayan Pallegar d. Francis Viloria   6-1; 6-0
  R3    John Kim d. Nikita Abel   7-6(3); 6-4
  R3    Jack Bulger d. Morgan Donovan   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Max Cohen d. Thomas Paulsell   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Nicholas Figueira d. Atharv Bhingarde   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Colter Smith d. Ryder Jackson   6-2; 7-6(7)
  R3    Joshua Maxwell Conlin d. Logan Cromeens   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Hayden Gura d. Jason Holland-Morrison   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  R3    Marshall Leung d. Christopher Hupp   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Andrei Volgin d. Cezar Rata   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Ilan Leventhal d. Troxell Roclord   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R3    Emin Torlic d. Zachary Chew   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Henderson d. Jake Fraunfelder   6-7(5); 6-0; 6-1
  R3    Rian Ta d. Daniel Cheng   2-6; 7-5; 2-0 Ret (ill)
  R3    Harry Yang d. Spencer Kang   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Zachery Lim d. Cristian Alda   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Aditya Gupta d. Brett Brinkman   6-4; 3-1 Ret (ill)
  R3    Mason Fung d. Abraham Yohannes   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Matthew Sah d. Avi Shugar   7-5; 6-3

Round 4:
  R4    Colton Smith d. Dylan Wang   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Thomas Kallgren d. Rush Williams   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Ravi Nelson d. Elias Weeks   7-5; 6-0
  R4    Matthew Mu d. Aidan Mayo   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Mustafa Ansari d. Andrew Somerville   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Nayan Pallegar d. Maxwell McKennon   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Ryan Ali d. Matthew Poh   7-5; 6-2
  R4    Filipe Costa d. William Yallup   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R4    Michael Vergara d. Robert Lau   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Camden Camacho d. Bryan Kulikov   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  R4    Francis Viloria d. Jonathan Auh   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Michael Cabacungan d. Devon Baldwin   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Maximo Lawlor d. Charlie Law   6-7(2); 6-3; 6-1
  R4    Ivan Smith d. Leyton Ramos   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Coby McCaig d. Miles Jones   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  R4    Emilio Nava d. Stefan Leustian   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Harsh Parikh d. Jacob Huppin   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Tristan Boyer d. Zion Heaven   6-1; 6-3
  R4    John Kim d. Christopher Hupp   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Jack Bulger d. Max Cohen   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Jason Holland-Morrison d. Morgan Donovan   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Colter Smith d. Atharv Bhingarde   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Hayden Gura d. Thomas Paulsell   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Harry Yang d. Andrei Volgin   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Ryder Jackson d. Abraham Yohannes   1-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
  R4    Rian Ta d. Logan Cromeens   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Matthew Sah d. Marshall Leung   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  R4    Aditya Gupta d. Cezar Rata   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Nikita Abel d. Avi Shugar   6-4; 6-0
  R4    Daniel Cheng d. Zachary Chew   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Joshua Maxwell Conlin d. Emin Torlic   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  R4    Colter Smith d. Jake Fraunfelder   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R4    Nicholas Figueira d. Zachery Lim   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
  R4    Ilan Leventhal d. Cristian Alda   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Brett Brinkman d. Spencer Kang   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Henderson d. Mason Fung   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 1, 2013 at 8:52 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative