USTA Zone Team BG14 - Arlington
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Jack Wang d. Alex Gee   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jesse Wikso d. Pablo Ampudia   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Louis Siegler d. Easton Ewy   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Pranav Kumar d. Dawson Blankinship   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  R1    Joshua Xu d. Jacob Weber   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Antonio Mora d. Mason Meier   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Subhash Pottipati d. Alejandro Rodriguez   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Alex Guzhva d. Jake Golightly   6-2; 7-6(5)
  R1    Cole Stofflet d. Henry Zeiders   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Alejandro Rodriguez-Durán d. Zachary Trimpe   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Christian Alshon d. Keaton Allwardt   7-6(6); 7-5
  R1    Brandon Stringfellow d. William Gleason   6-2; 7-6(9)
  R1    David Estrada d. Brandt Baldwin   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(5)
  R1    Michael Heller d. Ben Remis   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Aaron Mackie d. Naevin Anukornchaikul   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Victor Janglin d. Graham Conron   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Austin Abbrat d. Hernany Martinez   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Paul Bhatia d. Eric Hadigian   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Russell Benkaim d. Nathan Han   6-1; 7-6(1)
  R1    Alex Wesbrooks d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Henry Cacciatore d. John Michael Holtmann   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Michael Benavides d. Max Motlagh   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  R1    Alec Baskerville d. Nevin Arimilli   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Reese Daly d. Ethan Eckhard   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Zane Kohrs d. Saisaurav Konakanchi   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jourdan Kast d. Matthew Rodriguez   7-5; 7-6(6)
  R1    Kamran Farid d. Javier Melendez   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Rhett Rollins d. Shandor Gomez   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Avery Davis d. Mason Beiler   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Juanlucca Casalduc d. Darryl Roman   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Kevin Zhu d. Campbell Erwin   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  R1    Yvan Montoya d. Matthew Dubuque   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Aaron Brewer d. Tomas Del Olmo   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Mitchell Withers d. Quentin Lie   7-5; 1-0 Ret (ad)
  R1    William Townsend Font d. Shaddy Khalafallah   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Parker Muller   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Mason Beiler d. Jacob Weber   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Reese Daly d. Matthew Dubuque   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Paul Bhatia d. Tomas Del Olmo   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Henry Cacciatore d. Henry Zeiders   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Pablo Ampudia d. Jake Golightly   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Landon Hover   5-0 Ret (inj)
  R1    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Juanlucca Casalduc   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Christian Alshon d. Parker Muller   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Michael Benavides d. Alejandro Rodriguez-Durán   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Rodriguez d. William Gleason   6-0; 6-2
  R1    William Townsend Font d. Brandt Baldwin   1-6; 7-6(6); 6-4
  R1    Campbell Erwin d. Nathan Han   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  R1    Dawson Blankinship d. Ben Remis   6-1; 7-6(2)
  R1    Alec Baskerville d. Easton Ewy   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  R1    Jack Wang d. Shandor Gomez   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Trey Hilderbrand d. Mason Meier   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Zane Kohrs d. Victor Janglin   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Hernany Martinez d. Javier Melendez   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Alex Guzhva d. Aaron Brewer   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Alex Wesbrooks d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    Michael Heller d. Shaddy Khalafallah   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Austin Abbrat d. Avery Davis   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Shubham Aggarwal d. Rhett Rollins   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Keaton Allwardt d. Max Motlagh   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  R1    Ethan Eckhard d. David Estrada   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Pranav Kumar   6-4; 6-7(8); 6-3
  R1    Russell Benkaim d. Kamran Farid   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Darryl Roman d. Antonio Mora   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R1    Cole Stofflet d. Kevin Zhu   7-6(3); 6-3
  R1    Jesse Wikso d. Yvan Montoya   7-6(5); 7-5
  R1    Louis Siegler d. Zachary Trimpe   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Jourdan Kast d. Alex Gee   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Nevin Arimilli d. Joshua Xu   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Subhash Pottipati d. John Michael Holtmann   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Aaron Mackie d. Saisaurav Konakanchi   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Eric Hadigian d. Graham Conron   6-2; 6-4

Round 2:
  R2    Jacob Weber d. Alec Baskerville   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Pablo Ampudia d. Matthew Dubuque   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Campbell Erwin d. Henry Zeiders   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Paul Bhatia d. Victor Janglin   0-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R2    Reese Daly d. Brandt Baldwin   3-6; 6-4; 4-0 Ret (inj)
  R2    Landon Hover d. Tomas Del Olmo   6-0; 5-7; 6-3
  R2    Jake Golightly d. William Townsend Font   7-6; 6-7; 7-6(4)
  R2    Christian Alshon d. Michael Benavides   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  R2    Henry Cacciatore d. Alejandro Rodriguez   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Mason Meier d. Shandor Gomez   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Nathan Han d. Juanlucca Casalduc   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Rodriguez d. Jack Wang   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Alejandro Rodriguez-Durán d. Ben Remis   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
  R2    Dawson Blankinship d. Parker Muller   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Mason Beiler d. Hernany Martinez   6-0; 4-1 Ret (inj)
  R2    Trey Hilderbrand d. William Gleason   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Zane Kohrs   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  R2    Easton Ewy d. Javier Melendez   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Kevin Zhu d. Darryl Roman   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  R2    Jourdan Kast d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Alex Wesbrooks d. Rhett Rollins   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Alex Guzhva d. Eric Hadigian   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Aaron Mackie d. Aaron Brewer   6-2; 7-6(2)
  R2    Shubham Aggarwal d. Alex Gee   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Austin Abbrat d. Russell Benkaim   7-6(7); 7-5
  R2    Avery Davis d. Joshua Xu   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Nevin Arimilli d. Kamran Farid   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Keaton Allwardt d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Pranav Kumar d. Zachary Trimpe   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Louis Siegler d. Max Motlagh   6-2; 6-3
  R2    John Michael Holtmann d. Cole Stofflet   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Subhash Pottipati d. Antonio Mora   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Graham Conron d. Saisaurav Konakanchi   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Michael Heller d. David Estrada   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jesse Wikso d. Shaddy Khalafallah   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Ethan Eckhard d. Yvan Montoya   6-1; 6-4

Round 3:
  R3    Brandt Baldwin d. Matthew Dubuque   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  R3    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Tomas Del Olmo   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Henry Zeiders   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(4)
  R3    Paul Bhatia d. Zane Kohrs   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Reese Daly d. Jake Golightly   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Victor Janglin d. Landon Hover   0-6; 5-0 Ret (inj)
  R3    Hernany Martinez d. Jacob Weber   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Dawson Blankinship d. Alejandro Rodriguez-Durán   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  R3    Campbell Erwin d. Juanlucca Casalduc   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  R3    Christian Alshon d. Ben Remis   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Matthew Rodriguez d. Mason Meier   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Henry Cacciatore d. Nathan Han   5-7; 6-1; 6-1
  R3    Michael Benavides d. Parker Muller   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Pablo Ampudia d. William Townsend Font   7-6(4); 7-5
  R3    Alec Baskerville d. Javier Melendez   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Jack Wang d. William Gleason   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Trey Hilderbrand d. Shandor Gomez   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Mason Beiler d. Easton Ewy   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Jourdan Kast d. Rhett Rollins   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Kevin Zhu d. Antonio Mora   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Alex Gee d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Graham Conron d. Aaron Brewer   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Ethan Eckhard d. Shaddy Khalafallah   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Shubham Aggarwal d. Alex Wesbrooks   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Austin Abbrat d. Joshua Xu   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Russell Benkaim d. Nevin Arimilli   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Darryl Roman d. John Michael Holtmann   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Avery Davis d. Kamran Farid   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Keaton Allwardt d. Zachary Trimpe   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Max Motlagh   6-7(5); 4-2 Ret (inj)
  R3    Alex Guzhva d. Aaron Mackie   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  R3    Subhash Pottipati d. Cole Stofflet   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R3    Louis Siegler d. Pranav Kumar   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Saisaurav Konakanchi d. Eric Hadigian   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Jesse Wikso d. Michael Heller   6-3; 6-3
  R3    David Estrada d. Yvan Montoya   6-3; 6-3

Round 4:
  R4    Jacob Weber d. Javier Melendez   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Henry Zeiders d. Juanlucca Casalduc   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  R4    Zane Kohrs d. Tomas Del Olmo   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Paul Bhatia d. Quentin Lie   6-0; 6-0
  R4    William Townsend Font d. Matthew Dubuque   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R4    Brandt Baldwin d. Jake Golightly   6-4; 6-0
  R4    Reese Daly d. Pablo Ampudia   6-4; 6-4
  R4    William Gleason d. Shandor Gomez   6-1; 7-5
  R4    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Victor Janglin   4-2
  R4    Henry Cacciatore d. Campbell Erwin   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Michael Benavides d. Ben Remis   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Nathan Han   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  R4    Alejandro Rodriguez-Durán d. Parker Muller   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R4    Christian Alshon d. Dawson Blankinship   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Jack Wang d. Mason Meier   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Mason Beiler d. Alec Baskerville   7-5; 6-1
  R4    Trey Hilderbrand d. Matthew Rodriguez   6-2; 7-5
  R4    Easton Ewy d. Hernany Martinez   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Alex Gee d. Rhett Rollins   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Shubham Aggarwal d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  R4    Eric Hadigian d. Aaron Brewer   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Kevin Zhu d. John Michael Holtmann   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Jourdan Kast d. Alex Wesbrooks   6-4; 6-3
  R4    David Estrada d. Shaddy Khalafallah   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Russell Benkaim d. Joshua Xu   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  R4    Nevin Arimilli d. Avery Davis   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  R4    Austin Abbrat d. Kamran Farid   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Louis Siegler d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Cole Stofflet d. Antonio Mora   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  R4    Keaton Allwardt d. Pranav Kumar   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Alex Guzhva d. Saisaurav Konakanchi   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R4    Max Motlagh d. Zachary Trimpe   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Aaron Mackie d. Graham Conron   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Jesse Wikso d. Ethan Eckhard   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Michael Heller d. Yvan Montoya   7-5; 6-4
  R4    Subhash Pottipati d. Darryl Roman   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 1, 2013 at 5:13 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative