USTA B18 National Team
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Noah Farrell d. Karim Arem   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Nardella d. Bryan Cunningham   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Jordan Belga d. Jake Gober   6-3; 6-3
  R1    McDonald d. Jaime Vega   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Benjamin Tso d. Zachary Ekstein   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Trey Yates d. Trey Daniel   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  R1    Bartholomew Panarese d. W. Skallerud   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Logan Staggs d. Edgar Diaz   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Brendon Kempin d. Jamie Thorp   7-6(3); 6-1
  R1    Miguel Alda d. Christopher Ellis   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Richard Pham d. Jose Irizary   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Ellis d. Manfred Barrios   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Thomas Suchodolski d. Dustin Britton   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Drew Dawson d. Caleb Troy   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Thomas Fawcett d. Jeffrey Liang   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Augustus Ge d. Daniel Grunberger   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Alex Fennell d. Tyler Lu   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Ronnie Schneider d. Daisuke Nakayama   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Robert Kelly d. Jeremy Lynn   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Kial Kaiser d. Devin Ortega   6-2; 6-0
  R1    William Griffith d. Moises Landrau-Villavetia   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Aron Hiltzik d. Sage Katayama   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sebastian Beltrame d. Dennis Wang   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  R1    Konrad Zieba d. Jon Costales   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Evan Zhu d. Terrell Whitehurst   7-5; 7-6(6)
  R1    Nicolas Podesta d. Michael Tran   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Victor Brown d. John Wu   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Felix Corwin d. Kyle Motoshige   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Artemie Amari d. Arjun Bal   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R1    Christopher Eubanks d. Dylan Steffens   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Connor Curry d. Matt Kuhar   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Charles Shewalter d. Maxwell Olson   6-4; 7-6(7)
  R1    Matt Kuhar d. Joey Richards   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Grant Solomon d. Benjamin Tso   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Kasey Countee   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Hayden Sabatka d. Goutham Sundaram   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Baker Newman d. Josh Hublitz   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Francisco Colunga d. Bartholomew Panarese   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Gregory Garcia d. Christian Lutschaunig   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Trevor Johnson d. Mitch Stewart   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  R1    William Little d. Andrew (Q) Schafer   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R1    Brandon Sutter d. Jorge Ortiz   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Kellen Bates d. Thais Minet   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Di Giulio d. Michael Buxbaum   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Samuel Tullis d. Jamie Fisher   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Nicholas Crystal d. Robert Seby   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    John Mee d. Charles Shewalter   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Shawn Hadavi d. James Ponwith   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Adam Steryous d. David Liu   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Jack Murray d. Zander Kim   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Yannik Mahlangu d. Spencer Watanabe   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Harrison O'Keefe d. Christian Langmo   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Korey Lovett d. Mac Rechan   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Henry Craig d. David Wilczynski   6-2; 7-5

Round 2:
  R2    McDonald d. Matthew Nardella   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jake Gober d. Jeremy Lynn   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  R2    David Wilczynski d. Zachary Ekstein   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Sebastian Beltrame d. Trey Yates   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Caleb Troy d. W. Skallerud   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Bryan Cunningham d. Jaime Vega   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Augustus Ge d. Moises Landrau-Villavetia   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Thomas Fawcett d. Hayden Sabatka   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Jack Murray d. Brendon Kempin   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Jamie Thorp d. Zander Kim   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Shawn Hadavi d. Richard Pham   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Christian Lutschaunig d. Manfred Barrios   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Kyle Seelig d. Dustin Britton   6-7; 6-1; 6-2
  R2    Logan Staggs d. Daniel Grunberger   6-2; 6-1
  R2    John Mee d. Tyler Lu   7-5; 7-6
  R2    Goutham Sundaram d. Jeffrey Liang   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Mitch Stewart d. Daisuke Nakayama   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jordan Belga d. Robert Kelly   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Arjun Bal d. Devin Ortega   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Thais Minet d. Kyle Motoshige   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Kial Kaiser d. Artemie Amari   7-5; 7-6(3)
  R2    Jamie Fisher d. Sage Katayama   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Trey Daniel d. Dennis Wang   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Evan Zhu d. Jake Norman   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Michael Tran d. Edgar Diaz   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Spencer Watanabe d. Jon Costales   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Korey Lovett d. Chase Perez-Blanco   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Victor Brown d. Karim Arem   6-3; 7-5
  R2    David Liu d. Josh Hublitz   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    William Little d. Harrison O'Keefe   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Miguel Alda d. Gregory Garcia   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Francisco Colunga d. Drew Dawson   4-6; 7-6; 6-3
  R2    Joseph Di Giulio d. Connor Curry   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  R2    Ronnie Schneider d. Trevor Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Yannik Mahlangu d. Konrad Zieba   6-1; 3-2 Ret (inj)
  R2    Felix Corwin d. Kellen Bates   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Michael Buxbaum d. Joey Richards   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Aron Hiltzik d. Samuel Tullis   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Brandon Sutter d. Nicolas Podesta   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  R2    James Ponwith d. Jose Irizary   3-6; 7-6; 6-3
  R2    Alex Fennell d. Maxwell Olson   6-4; 6-2
  R2    William Griffith d. Nicholas Crystal   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Adam Steryous d. Baker Newman   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Hampton Drake d. Grayson Goldin   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Andrew (Q) Schafer d. Christian Langmo   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Mac Rechan d. Kasey Countee   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Henry Craig d. Grant Solomon   6-4; 6-4

Round 3:
  R3    Max Wightman d. Thais Minet   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Noah Farrell d. Jake Norman   3-6; 7-5; 5-5 Ret (inj)
  R3    Matthew Nardella d. Trevor Johnson   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  R3    Kyle Seelig d. Max Wightman   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Harrison O'Keefe d. Zachary Ekstein   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Sebastian Beltrame d. John Mee   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Edgar Diaz d. Zander Kim   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Augustus Ge d. Jamie Thorp   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  R3    Caleb Troy d. James Ponwith   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Karim Arem d. Terrell Whitehurst   6-4; 5-7; 7-6(3))
  R3    Josh Hublitz d. Manfred Barrios   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Dustin Britton d. Andrew Harrington   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-0
  R3    William Griffith d. Thomas Fawcett   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  R3    Daniel Grunberger d. Brendon Kempin   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Trey Yates d. Tyler Lu   7-5; 4-6; 7-6(4)
  R3    Kyle Motoshige d. Devin Ortega   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Jaime Vega d. Daisuke Nakayama   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  R3    Konrad Zieba d. Kial Kaiser   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  R3    Jorge Ortiz d. Sage Katayama   0-1
  R3    Maxwell Olson d. Dennis Wang   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  R3    Jose Irizary d. Jon Costales   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Jeffrey Liang d. Moises Landrau-Villavetia   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Evan Zhu d. W. Skallerud   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Jamie Fisher d. Michael Tran   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Arjun Bal d. John Wu   4-6; 7-6; 6-4
  R3    Logan Staggs d. Jack Murray   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Jordan Belga d. Francisco Colunga   6-2; 7-6
  R3    Kasey Countee d. Joey Richards   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Dylan Steffens d. Thomas Suchodolski   7-5; 7-5
  R3    Robert Seby d. Goutham Sundaram   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  R3    David Liu d. Bartholomew Panarese   6-2; 7-6
  R3    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Connor Curry   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Miguel Alda d. Baker Newman   7-6; 6-0
  R3    Trey Daniel d. Charles Shewalter   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  R3    Christopher Eubanks d. Drew Dawson   6-2; 6-1
  R3    William Little d. Benjamin Tso   6-3; 6-2
  R3    McDonald d. Ronnie Schneider   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Joseph Di Giulio d. Korey Lovett   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Shawn Hadavi d. Yannik Mahlangu   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Aron Hiltzik d. Brandon Sutter   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  R3    Artemie Amari d. Kellen Bates   7-6; 6-3
  R3    Michael Buxbaum d. Augustus Ge   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Samuel Tullis d. Nicolas Podesta   7-5; 6-7; 6-3
  R3    Nicholas Crystal d. Hayden Sabatka   6-4; 6-4
  R3    James Ponwith d. Spencer Watanabe   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Alex Fennell d. Robert Seby   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Felix Corwin d. Nishimura   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(6)
  R3    Adam Steryous d. Gregory Garcia   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  R3    David Wilczynski d. Bryan Cunningham   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Mitch Stewart d. Bryan Cunningham   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Hampton Drake d. Victor Brown   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Matt Kuhar d. Mac Rechan   7-5; 7-5
  R3    Henry Craig d. Andrew (Q) Schafer   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  R3    Grant Solomon d. Christian Langmo   6-2; 6-0

Round 4:
  R4    Matthew Nardella d. Sebastian Beltrame   3-6; 7-6(1); 7-5
  R4    Thomas Fawcett d. Trey Yates   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Richard Pham d. Drew Dawson   6-4; 7-5
  R4    Daniel Grunberger d. Baker Newman   7-5; 7-6(5)
  R4    William Griffith d. Tyler Lu   6-2; 7-6(5)
  R4    Konrad Zieba d. Robert Kelly   6-3; 7-6(8)
  R4    Kial Kaiser d. Victor Brown   6-3; 7-5
  R4    Joseph Di Giulio d. Logan Staggs   7-5; 6-4
  R4    Grayson Goldin d. Artemie Amari   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Gregory Garcia d. Brandon Sutter   4-6; 7-5; 7-6
  R4    Ronnie Schneider d. Andrew (Q) Schafer   6-0; 6-4
  R4    Jack Murray d. Korey Lovett   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Nicholas Crystal d. Chase Perez-Blanco   7-5; 6-4
  R4    Aron Hiltzik d. Adam Steryous   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  R4    Hampton Drake d. Felix Corwin   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R4    McDonald d. Henry Craig   6-4; 7-6(4)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 12, 2013 at 10:31 AM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative