USTA Midwest L4 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Elle Hartje d. Eliza Kirov   6-3; 7-5
  PL    Maria Goheen d. Jessica Brown   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Eliza Kirov d. Jessica Brown   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    Elle Hartje d. Maria Goheen   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jessica Brown d. Francesca LaLonde   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  QF    Eliza Kirov d. Kate Harvey   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Elle Hartje d. Caroline Courtright   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Maria Goheen d. Jaedan Brown   6-4; 6-0
  16    Jessica Brown d. Jessie Mitchell   6-1; 6-0
  16    Francesca LaLonde d. Nidhi Jha   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
  16    Eliza Kirov d. Jennifer Lewis   6-3; 6-1
  16    Kate Harvey d. Olivia Oosterbaan   6-1; 6-2
  16    Caroline Courtright d. Alysa Guffey   6-0; 6-0
  16    Elle Hartje d. Ella LeRoy   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jaedan Brown d. Sophie Brown   6-1; 6-1
  16    Maria Goheen d. Sarah Ismail   7-5; 6-2
  32    Jessica Brown d. Ivona Gorgioski   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jessie Mitchell d. Temilayo Adelakun   6-3; 6-0
  32    Francesca LaLonde d. Kara Przybylski   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nidhi Jha d. Sara Ang   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-2
  32    Eliza Kirov d. Miriam Gandham   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  32    Jennifer Lewis d. Kendall Gassman   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kate Harvey d. Claire Holley   6-1; 6-2
  32    Olivia Oosterbaan d. Sloane Teske   6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    Alysa Guffey d. Serena Wang   6-3; 6-2
  32    Caroline Courtright d. Neha Chava   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ella LeRoy d. Emma Peeler   6-1; 6-2
  32    Elle Hartje d. Shanoli Kumar   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sophie Brown d. Samantha Burger   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jaedan Brown d. Jessica Chen   6-0; 6-4
  32    Sarah Ismail d. Annika Weinberg   6-3; 6-1
  32    Maria Goheen d. Amanda Skonieczny   7-6(3); 6-2
  64    Jessica Brown d. Alexandra Zoubareva   7-5; 6-1
  64    Sara Ang d. Maya Seymore   6-1; 6-3
  64    Miriam Gandham d. Sasha Semina   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jennifer Lewis d. Natalie Moyer   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alysa Guffey d. Eliza Solarewicz   7-5; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Emma Peeler d. Jennifer Ptak   7-5; 6-2
  64    Elle Hartje d. Maja Kozerski   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jaedan Brown d. Zoe Klapman   6-1; 5-7; 6-1
  64    Sarah Ismail d. Ashley Ke   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Caroline Courtright d. Shanoli Kumar   7-6(4); 2-6; 10-5
  SF    Kate Harvey d. Sarah Ismail   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Caroline Courtright d. Jennifer Lewis   2-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QF    Shanoli Kumar d. Jaedan Brown   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Sarah Ismail d. Francesca LaLonde   6-2; 0-6; 10-4
  QF    Kate Harvey d. Ivona Gorgioski   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  QQ    Jennifer Lewis d. Amanda Skonieczny   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Shanoli Kumar d. Jessie Mitchell   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Sarah Ismail d. Sophie Brown   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Ivona Gorgioski d. Zoe Klapman   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Amanda Skonieczny d. Olivia Oosterbaan   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Jennifer Lewis d. Jessica Chen   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Shanoli Kumar d. Nidhi Jha   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Jessie Mitchell d. Neha Chava   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Sarah Ismail d. Sloane Teske   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Sophie Brown d. Jennifer Ptak   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Zoe Klapman d. Ella LeRoy   6-7(5); 7-5; 10-4
  R3    Ivona Gorgioski d. Alysa Guffey   6-1; 7-6(2)
  3Q    Amanda Skonieczny d. Annika Weinberg   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Jessica Chen d. Maya Seymore   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Shanoli Kumar d. Emma Peeler   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Neha Chava d. Serena Wang   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Sloane Teske d. Claire Holley   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Jennifer Ptak d. Miriam Gandham   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Zoe Klapman d. Sara Ang   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Ivona Gorgioski d. Ashley Ke   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Amanda Skonieczny d. Alexandra Zoubareva   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Maya Seymore d. Samantha Burger   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Shanoli Kumar d. Sasha Semina   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Emma Peeler d. Natalie Moyer   6-3; 7-6(6)
  R2    Sloane Teske d. Eliza Solarewicz   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jennifer Ptak d. Kendall Gassman   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Miriam Gandham d. Maja Kozerski   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Zoe Klapman d. Kara Przybylski   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Ashley Ke d. Temilayo Adelakun   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2013 at 7:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative