Bob Faulkner SCMZ 14-12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles - A   
  F    Trey Hilderbrand d. Jack Wang   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Trey Hilderbrand d. Campbell Erwin   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Jack Wang d. Alex Gee   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Trey Hilderbrand d. Andrew Esses   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Campbell Erwin d. Austin Abbrat   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Jack Wang d. Subhash Pottipati   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Alex Gee d. Phillip Quinn   6-0; 6-1
  16    Trey Hilderbrand d. Joaquin Delgado   6-3; 6-3
  16    Andrew Esses d. Michael Smith   6-3; 6-1
  16    Campbell Erwin d. Hernany Martinez   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Austin Abbrat d. Pablo Ampudia   6-1; 6-2
  16    Subhash Pottipati d. Leighton Allen   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jack Wang d. Jesse Wikso   7-5; 6-4
  16    Phillip Quinn d. Nevin Arimilli   7-5; 6-1
  16    Alex Gee d. Gilberto Camacho   6-4; 6-2
  32    Trey Hilderbrand d. Nicolas Verchere   6-3; 6-1
  32    Joaquin Delgado d. Dawson Blankinship   3-6; 7-6; 3-1Ret (ill)
  32    Michael Smith d. Tyler Anson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andrew Esses d. Nathan Arimilli   6-4; 6-4
  32    Campbell Erwin d. Prathirath Polepally   6-3; 7-6
  32    Hernany Martinez d. Callen Digiovanni   6-2; 7-5
  32    Austin Abbrat d. Arman Dave   6-3; 7-6
  32    Pablo Ampudia d. Artur Zigman   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  32    Leighton Allen d. Max Motlagh   6-2; 6-3
  32    Subhash Pottipati d. Garrett Reiter   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jesse Wikso d. Tripp Harwell   7-6; 6-4
  32    Jack Wang d. Thomas Henry   6-0; 6-2
  32    Phillip Quinn d. Max Pearson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nevin Arimilli d. Anish Sriniketh   6-3; 6-4
  32    Gilberto Camacho d. Eric Ji   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alex Gee d. Alec Reusche   6-2; 6-2
  64    Nicolas Verchere d. Aaron Mackie   2-6; 6-3; 7-6
  64    Dawson Blankinship d. Kyle Brice   6-0; 6-0
  64    Joaquin Delgado d. Saisaurav Konakanchi   1-6; 6-4; 6-0
  64    Michael Smith d. Zane Kohrs   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  64    Tyler Anson d. Savit Weerasinghe   6-3; 6-4
  64    Andrew Esses d. Naevin Anukornchaikul   7-5; 6-4
  64    Nathan Arimilli d. Eric Hadigian   7-6; 6-2
  64    Campbell Erwin d. Jacob Kudrick   6-4; 6-4
  64    Prathirath Polepally d. Rogelio Gonzalez   6-1; 7-5
  64    Hernany Martinez d. Justin Chen   6-1; 6-1
  64    Callen Digiovanni d. Nicklas Oberg   6-3; 6-3
  64    Austin Abbrat d. Dylan Patel   6-4; 6-2
  64    Arman Dave d. Naveen Yarlagadda   6-4; 7-5
  64    Pablo Ampudia d. Roger Chou   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Artur Zigman d. Dylan Payne   6-4; 6-1
  64    Leighton Allen d. Brandt Baldwin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Max Motlagh d. Michael Benavides   Wd (inj)
  64    Garrett Reiter d. Reed Collier   6-4; 6-1
  64    Subhash Pottipati d. Neal Rangu   6-1; 6-0
  64    Tripp Harwell d. Anthony Huynh   3-6; 6-3; 7-6
  64    Jesse Wikso d. Jonathan Ayers   6-3; 6-1
  64    Thomas Henry d. Diego Cattaneo   7-6; 7-5
  64    Max Pearson d. David Estrada   Wd (ill)
  64    Phillip Quinn d. Chaitanya Aduru   6-3; 6-1
  64    Anish Sriniketh d. Clark Shannon   Wd (inj)
  64    Nevin Arimilli d. Tashawn Treadwell   6-4; 6-3
  64    Eric Ji d. Matthew Jones   6-3; 6-1
  64    Gilberto Camacho d. Lars Wiik   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alec Reusche d. Johnny Luu   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Tashawn Treadwell d. Zane Kohrs   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Zane Kohrs d. Justin Chen   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Tashawn Treadwell d. Max Motlagh   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Zane Kohrs d. Aaron Mackie   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Justin Chen d. Dylan Payne   6-1; 4-6; 11-9
  QF    Max Motlagh d. Anthony Huynh   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  QF    Tashawn Treadwell d. Lars Wiik   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Aaron Mackie d. Saisaurav Konakanchi   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Zane Kohrs d. Naevin Anukornchaikul   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Justin Chen d. Jacob Kudrick   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Dylan Payne d. Naveen Yarlagadda   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Max Motlagh d. Reed Collier   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Anthony Huynh d. Diego Cattaneo   2-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R3    Tashawn Treadwell d. Chaitanya Aduru   6-4; 7-6
  R3    Lars Wiik d. Johnny Luu   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  R2    Max Motlagh d. Brandt Baldwin   Wo (inj)
  R2    Chaitanya Aduru d. Max Pearson   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R2    Tashawn Treadwell d. Anish Sriniketh   6-3; 1-6; 11-9
  R1    Saisaurav Konakanchi d. Kyle Brice   7-6; 5-7; 12-10
  R1    Zane Kohrs d. Savit Weerasinghe   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Eric Hadigian   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jacob Kudrick d. Rogelio Gonzalez   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Justin Chen d. Nicklas Oberg   6-3; 6-7; 11-9
  R1    Naveen Yarlagadda d. Dylan Patel   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Dylan Payne d. Roger Chou   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Brandt Baldwin d. Michael Benavides   Wd (inj)
  R1    Reed Collier d. Neal Rangu   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Anthony Huynh d. Jonathan Ayers   6-7; 6-3; 10-7
  R1    Chaitanya Aduru d. David Estrada   Wo (inj)
  R1    Tashawn Treadwell d. Clark Shannon   Wd (inj)
  R1    Lars Wiik d. Matthew Jones   6-3; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 12, 2013 at 2:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative