Jr. Sectional Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Spencer Furman d. Andrew Nakajima   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  PL    Mitch Stewart d. Goutham Sundaram   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Nakajima d. Goutham Sundaram   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Spencer Furman d. Mitch Stewart   6-4; 0-6; 10-7
  QF    Goutham Sundaram d. Daniel Raw   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Nakajima d. Wyatt Demulling   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Spencer Furman d. Henry Smith   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Mitch Stewart d. Jamie Fisher   6-1; 6-2
  16    Goutham Sundaram d. Scott Wheeler   6-2; 6-2
  16    Daniel Raw d. David Furman   6-4; 6-2
  16    Andrew Nakajima d. Connor Garnett   6-4; 6-0
  16    Wyatt Demulling d. Reed Lekander   6-2; 6-0
  16    Henry Smith d. Sam Malech   6-3; 6-1
  16    Spencer Furman d. Nikolas Cable   3-6; 7-6; 10-6
  16    Jamie Fisher d. Avery West   3-6; 7-6; 10-5
  16    Mitch Stewart d. Jared Madison   6-0; 6-1
  32    Goutham Sundaram d. Trevor Fennessy   6-1; 6-2
  32    Scott Wheeler d. Matthew Seifert   6-4; 6-3
  32    David Furman d. Spencer Watanabe   4-6; 7-6(4); 10-7
  32    Daniel Raw d. Collyn Erion   6-3; 6-4
  32    Connor Garnett d. Luat Le   6-1; 6-1
  32    Andrew Nakajima d. Zachary Fisher   6-1; 6-1
  32    Reed Lekander d. Keet Curtis   6-4; 1-6; 10-7
  32    Wyatt Demulling d. Samueladrian Bayna   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sam Malech d. Nicholas Ekern   6-0; 6-1
  32    Henry Smith d. Thais Minet   6-2; 1-6; 10-7
  32    Spencer Furman d. Aashray Anand   6-3; 6-0
  32    Nikolas Cable d. Brandon Kang   6-2; 6-1
  32    Avery West d. Matthew Alderson   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jamie Fisher d. Shane Sandlin   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jared Madison d. Ethan Ogard   6-2; 6-1
  32    Mitch Stewart d. Alex Shaw   6-1; 6-0
  64    Trevor Fennessy d. Jakob Russin   6-0; 6-4
  64    Scott Wheeler d. Gary Ho   6-4; 6-4
  64    Matthew Seifert d. Trent Prussing   6-0; 6-0
  64    Spencer Watanabe d. Nathan Lortz   6-0; 6-4
  64    David Furman d. Joshua Yuan   6-2; 6-2
  64    Daniel Raw d. Ryan Cheung   6-2; 6-1
  64    Collyn Erion d. Vincent Viloria   6-3; 6-3
  64    Connor Garnett d. Peter Beatty   6-0; 6-1
  64    Luat Le d. Rajul Chikkalingaiah   6-4; 3-6; 10-5
  64    Andrew Nakajima d. Cj Ball   6-0; 6-0
  64    Zachary Fisher d. Jeremy Nuss   6-2; 6-3
  64    Reed Lekander d. Andrew Copsey   6-0; 6-2
  64    Keet Curtis d. Luke Targett   6-4; 6-3
  64    Wyatt Demulling d. Alex Centurion   6-0; 6-2
  64    Samueladrian Bayna d. Nathan Wolch   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Ekern d. Alex Johnson   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sam Malech d. Joe Mcroberts   6-1; 6-1
  64    Henry Smith d. Kyle Rasmussen   6-0; 6-0
  64    Thais Minet d. Ian Paik   6-2; 7-5
  64    Aashray Anand d. Daniel Sheppard   6-1; 6-2
  64    Spencer Furman d. Isaac Leve   6-1; 6-0
  64    Brandon Kang d. Daniel Galindo-Navarro   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nikolas Cable d. Russell Risenhoover   6-1; 6-1
  64    Avery West d. Jordan Strandness   6-0; 6-2
  64    Matthew Alderson d. Austin Tyner   6-4; 3-6; 11-9
  64    Shane Sandlin d. Bayard Blair   Wd (emerg)
  64    Jamie Fisher d. Noah Santiago   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jared Madison d. Sam Stadter   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ethan Ogard d. Zachary Martin   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alex Shaw d. Liam Hall   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Peter Beatty d. Isaac Leve   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Peter Beatty d. Nathan Lortz   6-1; 5-7; 10-4
  SF    Isaac Leve d. Sam Stadter   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Nathan Lortz d. Gary Ho   7-5Ret (ill)
  QF    Peter Beatty d. Alex Centurion   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Isaac Leve d. Alex Johnson   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Sam Stadter d. Austin Tyner   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Gary Ho d. Jakob Russin   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Nathan Lortz d. Vincent Viloria   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Peter Beatty d. Cj Ball   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Alex Centurion d. Luke Targett   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Alex Johnson d. Kyle Rasmussen   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Isaac Leve d. Russell Risenhoover   6-3; 5-7; 10-6
  R3    Austin Tyner d. Bayard Blair   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Sam Stadter d. Liam Hall   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Gary Ho d. Trent Prussing   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Nathan Lortz d. Joshua Yuan   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Vincent Viloria d. Ryan Cheung   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Peter Beatty d. Rajul Chikkalingaiah   2-6; 7-6(3); 10-5
  R1    Cj Ball d. Jeremy Nuss   2-6; 7-6(3); 10-5
  R1    Luke Targett d. Andrew Copsey   6-1; 7-6(6)
  R1    Alex Centurion d. Nathan Wolch   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Alex Johnson d. Joe Mcroberts   5-7; 6-2; 10-6
  R1    Kyle Rasmussen d. Ian Paik   Wo (inj)
  R1    Isaac Leve d. Daniel Sheppard   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Russell Risenhoover d. Daniel Galindo-Navarro   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Austin Tyner d. Jordan Strandness   6-3; 2-6; 10-6
  R1    Bayard Blair d. Noah Santiago   7-6(2); 3-6; 12-10
  R1    Sam Stadter d. Zachary Martin   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 22, 2013 at 10:02 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative