New England Jr. Hard Court Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cameron Kania d. Griffin Posey   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Brendan Jimenez d. Arda Cataltepe   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Cameron Kania d. Arda Cataltepe   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Griffin Posey d. Brendan Jimenez   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Cameron Kania d. Charles Wang   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Arda Cataltepe d. Sam Feldman   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Brendan Jimenez d. Luke Garner   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Griffin Posey d. Alan Nguyen   6-2; 6-0
  16    Cameron Kania d. Marco Pennelli   6-0; 6-3
  16    Charles Wang d. Alex Finkelstein   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  16    Arda Cataltepe d. Casey Kania   6-4; 7-6(2)
  16    Sam Feldman d. Tripoom Jala   6-3; 6-7(4); 7-6(0)
  16    Brendan Jimenez d. Matthew Campbell   6-1; 6-1
  16    Luke Garner d. Matthew Nardone   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Alan Nguyen d. Joseph Barrett   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Griffin Posey d. Zachary Schwartz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Cameron Kania d. Jay Cassone   6-0; 6-2
  32    Marco Pennelli d. Riyan Farhat   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alex Finkelstein d. Daniel Milavsky   6-2; 6-1
  32    Charles Wang d. Tyler Day   6-1; 6-0
  32    Arda Cataltepe d. Alex Chaho   6-0; 6-0
  32    Casey Kania d. Rahul Razdan   6-4; 7-6(2)
  32    Sam Feldman d. James Bogdanovic   6-4; 6-1
  32    Tripoom Jala d. Rohan Agrawal   6-1; 6-2
  32    Matthew Campbell d. Jacob Schwartz   6-4; 6-2
  32    Brendan Jimenez d. Terrence McGrath   6-0; 6-2
  32    Luke Garner d. Trevor Schwarzmann   6-1; 6-0
  32    Matthew Nardone d. Tyler Pomerance   6-2; 6-1
  32    Joseph Barrett d. Ethan Bondick   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alan Nguyen d. Luke Riemann   6-2; 6-3
  32    Zachary Schwartz d. Lorenzo Ballesteros   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 5th-8th Consoback to top   
  F    Luke Garner d. Charles Wang   2-6; 6-4; 10-4
  SF    Charles Wang d. Sam Feldman   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Luke Garner d. Alan Nguyen   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles 5th-8th Conso Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    James Ignatowich d. Magnus Johnson   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  PL    Nikhil Das d. Andres Ballesteros   6-3; 6-7(2); 10-6
  SF    James Ignatowich d. Nikhil Das   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  SF    Magnus Johnson d. Andres Ballesteros   6-4; 6-2
  QF    James Ignatowich d. Connor Fu   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Nikhil Das d. Kevin Chao   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Andres Ballesteros d. Julian Tien   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Magnus Johnson d. Alexander Zuczek   6-1; 6-1
  16    James Ignatowich d. Matthew Donahue   6-0; 6-0
  16    Connor Fu d. Alexander Ruenhorst   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Nikhil Das d. Isaac Gorelik   6-3; 6-2
  16    Kevin Chao d. Noah Criss   7-5; 6-3
  16    Julian Tien d. Diego Ballesteros   6-0; 6-0
  16    Andres Ballesteros d. Amaan Ashab   6-1; 6-0
  16    Alexander Zuczek d. Benjamin Maffa   0-6; 6-4; 7-5
  16    Magnus Johnson d. Max Zimmerman   6-2; 6-1
  32    James Ignatowich d. Alexander Fizz   6-1; 6-3
  32    Matthew Donahue d. Andrew Forchetti   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alexander Ruenhorst d. Alex Muresianu   6-0; 6-1
  32    Connor Fu d. Jonathan Powell   6-4; 6-2
  32    Nikhil Das d. Finn Garner   5-7; 6-4; 6-0
  32    Isaac Gorelik d. Jaylen Wang   6-4; 6-2
  32    Kevin Chao d. Michael Karr   6-1; 6-3
  32    Noah Criss d. Jack Vasu   6-1; 4-0Ret (inj)
  32    Diego Ballesteros d. Jack Ablon   6-1; 6-4
  32    Julian Tien d. Alex Kane   6-0; 6-0
  32    Amaan Ashab d. Gavin Shilling   6-2; 6-4
  32    Andres Ballesteros d. Connor Aulson   6-3; 6-0
  32    Alexander Zuczek d. Nicholas Mathieu   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Benjamin Maffa d. Saudip Manna   6-1; 6-0
  32    Max Zimmerman d. Aaron Pezzullo   Wo (inj)
  32    Magnus Johnson d. Max Francis   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles 5th-8th Consoback to top   
  F    Kevin Chao d. Julian Tien   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Kevin Chao d. Connor Fu   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Julian Tien d. Alexander Zuczek   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles 5th-8th Conso Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Lord d. Patrick Wyeth   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Ethan Chen d. Tyler Shibles   5-7; 6-3; 19-17
  SF    Patrick Wyeth d. Tyler Shibles   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Lord d. Ethan Chen   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Patrick Wyeth d. Maxwell Freeman   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Tyler Shibles d. Peter Conklin   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Ethan Chen d. Eric Seewald   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Lord d. Matthew Jacobs   6-3; 6-3
  16    Patrick Wyeth d. Ross Kamin   6-4; 6-1
  16    Maxwell Freeman d. Seiji Hosokawa   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  16    Peter Conklin d. Blake Norton   6-4; 6-3
  16    Tyler Shibles d. Suryansh Patel   6-1; 6-2
  16    Eric Seewald d. Joshua Moskovitz   3-6; 6-3; 2-1Ret (inj)
  16    Ethan Chen d. Sonny Bisazza   6-1; 6-0
  16    Matthew Lord d. Kotaro Horiuchi   6-2; 6-4
  16    Matthew Jacobs d. Richard Ciamarra   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-2
  32    Patrick Wyeth d. Christian O'Connor   6-3; 6-4
  32    Ross Kamin d. Isaac Salas   6-4; 6-2
  32    Maxwell Freeman d. Richard Greenbaum   6-1; 6-1
  32    Seiji Hosokawa d. Derek Chapman   6-2; 6-2
  32    Peter Conklin d. Andrew Wang   6-2; 6-3
  32    Blake Norton d. Michael Mills   7-6(2); 6-3
  32    Tyler Shibles d. Brian Niguidula   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Suryansh Patel d. Ethan Bershtein   7-5; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Eric Seewald d. Charlie Sharton   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-4
  32    Joshua Moskovitz d. Camden Mazzoni   6-1; 6-3
  32    Sonny Bisazza d. Harris Foulkes   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Ethan Chen d. Roy Smith   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Matthew Lord d. Zack Ely   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kotaro Horiuchi d. Benjamin Collier   6-1; 6-2
  32    Richard Ciamarra d. Zachary Johnson   6-7(6); 6-1; 6-1
  32    Matthew Jacobs d. Alan Dubrovsky   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles 5th-8th Consoback to top   
  F    Maxwell Freeman d. Matthew Jacobs   6-1; 2-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Maxwell Freeman d. Peter Conklin   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Matthew Jacobs d. Eric Seewald   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles 5th-8th Conso Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bradley Orban d. William Sharton   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Bartholomew Panarese d. Kyle Wolfe   Wo (inj)
  SF    Bradley Orban d. Kyle Wolfe   6-0; 6-3
  SF    William Sharton d. Bartholomew Panarese   7-6(3); 5-7; 6-4
  QF    Bradley Orban d. Zack Levin   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Kyle Wolfe d. Justin Brogan   7-5; 6-2
  QF    William Sharton d. Jeremy Mendoza   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Bartholomew Panarese d. Arnaud Valentin   6-1; 6-2
  16    Zack Levin d. Toni Oloko   Wo (ill)
  16    Bradley Orban d. Stathi Kyriakides   6-1; 6-3
  16    Kyle Wolfe d. Joseph Haig   7-5; 6-4
  16    Justin Brogan d. Connor Mitnick   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jeremy Mendoza d. William Samuels   6-4; 6-2
  16    William Sharton d. Sayer Paige   6-4; 6-2
  16    Arnaud Valentin d. Joshua Powell   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  16    Bartholomew Panarese d. William Conigliaro   6-0; 6-0
  32    Toni Oloko d. Scott Rubinstein   7-6(4); 4-6; 6-4
  32    Zack Levin d. Miles Singer   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Bradley Orban d. Michael Melampy   7-5; 6-1
  32    Stathi Kyriakides d. Ryan Foster   6-4; 6-0
  32    Kyle Wolfe d. James Chisholm   6-4; 6-3
  32    Joseph Haig d. Ross Kenney   6-0; 6-0
  32    Justin Brogan d. Adam Carlson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Connor Mitnick d. Alex Leighton   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
  32    Jeremy Mendoza d. Martin Pelletier   6-1; 6-2
  32    William Samuels d. Zach Lovett   6-0; 6-4
  32    William Sharton d. Alex Romaine   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sayer Paige d. Gilbert Roddy   6-0; 6-4
  32    Joshua Powell d. Brendan McCarthy   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Arnaud Valentin d. Alex Rieger   7-6(2); 6-3
  32    William Conigliaro d. Daniel Rombola   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
  32    Bartholomew Panarese d. Ted Berkowitz   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 5th-8th Consoback to top   
  F    Justin Brogan d. Arnaud Valentin   5-7; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    Justin Brogan d. Zack Levin   7-6(3); 6-1
  SF    Arnaud Valentin d. Jeremy Mendoza   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles 5th-8th Conso Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lana Mavor d. Ava Ignatowich   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Grace Campanella d. Eliza Fox   3-6; 6-1; 10-4
  SF    Lana Mavor d. Eliza Fox   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ava Ignatowich d. Grace Campanella   6-3; 7-6(5)
  QF    Lana Mavor d. Caitlyn Avery   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Eliza Fox d. Taylor Dean   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Ava Ignatowich d. Olivia Almy   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Grace Campanella d. Alyssa DiMaio   6-4; 6-2
  16    Lana Mavor d. Nastasya Semenovski   5-7; 6-1; 6-0
  16    Caitlyn Avery d. Lillian Peter   7-5; 6-0
  16    Eliza Fox d. Chantel Barua   6-3; 6-1
  16    Taylor Dean d. Iris Gallo   0-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    Olivia Almy d. Emily Zhang   6-2; 6-4
  16    Ava Ignatowich d. Megan Etienne   6-1; 6-0
  16    Alyssa DiMaio d. Emily Parkerson   6-1; 6-3
  16    Grace Campanella d. Alexandra Dewire   6-3; 7-5
  32    Nastasya Semenovski d. Nupur Shukla   6-3; 6-0
  32    Lillian Peter d. Mary Lavin   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Chantel Barua d. Jordan Weinberg   6-2; 6-1
  32    Iris Gallo d. Bayley Sheinin   6-2; 6-0
  32    Emily Zhang d. Lilly Ma   6-2; 6-4
  32    Olivia Almy d. Grace Thompson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Megan Etienne d. Jenna Lisi   6-2; 6-2
  32    Emily Parkerson d. Hallie Gallo   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alexandra Dewire d. Cristiana DeAgazio   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles 5th-8th Consback to top   
  F    Alyssa DiMaio d. Taylor Dean   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Taylor Dean d. Caitlyn Avery   6-2; 1-6; 10-6
  SF    Alyssa DiMaio d. Olivia Almy   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles 5th-8th Cons Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jacqueline Nannery d. Peri Sheinin   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  PL    Julia Pezzuco d. Sarah Campbell   6-3; 0-6; 10-2
  SF    Jacqueline Nannery d. Sarah Campbell   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Peri Sheinin d. Julia Pezzuco   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jacqueline Nannery d. Cayla Koch   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sarah Campbell d. Gabriella Gabel   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  QF    Julia Pezzuco d. Sarah Kalmanovich   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Peri Sheinin d. Alexis Almy   6-4; 6-2
  16    Jacqueline Nannery d. Lexi Kubas   6-2; 6-2
  16    Cayla Koch d. Rosemary Campanella   7-5; 6-1
  16    Sarah Campbell d. Courtney Day   7-5; 5-7; 6-3
  16    Gabriella Gabel d. Kristin Butler   6-1; 6-1
  16    Sarah Kalmanovich d. Safiya Carrington   6-3; 6-4
  16    Julia Pezzuco d. Christine Flatley   6-3; 6-2
  16    Peri Sheinin d. Natalie Wamester   6-0; 6-2
  16    Alexis Almy d. Lauren Fanning   7-5; 6-2
  32    Lexi Kubas d. Marion Conklin   6-4; 6-1
  32    Rosemary Campanella d. Alexandra Honigmann   6-4; 6-1
  32    Sarah Campbell d. Maggie Dorr   6-4; 6-1
  32    Kristin Butler d. Tess Rubin   Wo (inj)
  32    Gabriella Gabel d. Haylee Norton   5-7; 6-0; 6-2
  32    Sarah Kalmanovich d. Page Freeman   6-3; 6-1
  32    Safiya Carrington d. Natalie Ivanov   6-1; 6-3
  32    Christine Flatley d. Mia Dursht   4-1Ret (inj)
  32    Natalie Wamester d. Lauren Bertsch   6-2; 6-1
  32    Peri Sheinin d. Sophia Prinos   6-1; 6-2
  32    Lauren Fanning d. Kayla Schwartz   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles 5th-8th Consback to top   
  F    Cayla Koch d. Sarah Kalmanovich   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    Cayla Koch d. Gabriella Gabel   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Sarah Kalmanovich d. Alexis Almy   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 14 Singles 5th-8th Cons Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Allison McCann d. Kateri Martin   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Sasa Jovanovic d. Lindsey Evans   Wo (inj)
  SF    Kateri Martin d. Lindsey Evans   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Allison McCann d. Sasa Jovanovic   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Kateri Martin d. Madeleine Stow   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Lindsey Evans d. Julia Thompson   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Sasa Jovanovic d. Micayla Casella   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Allison McCann d. Madeline Dewire   6-1; 6-4
  16    Kateri Martin d. Priscilla Gaspard   6-0; 6-0
  16    Madeleine Stow d. Julia Brogan   6-4; 6-0
  16    Lindsey Evans d. Casey Burns   6-0; 6-1
  16    Julia Thompson d. Stephanie Simon   6-1; 6-2
  16    Micayla Casella d. Alexandra Shneider   3-0Ret (inj)
  16    Sasa Jovanovic d. Semi Oloko   6-4; 6-4
  16    Madeline Dewire d. Victoria Hu   6-2; 6-2
  16    Allison McCann d. Cecelia Lesnick   6-0; 6-0
  32    Priscilla Gaspard d. Alexandra Elovic   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Madeleine Stow d. Olivia Leavitt   6-4; 6-2
  32    Julia Brogan d. Lauryn Jacobs   6-1; 6-0
  32    Casey Burns d. Veronika Jacobson   6-4; 6-3
  32    Stephanie Simon d. Devri Ramsey   6-1; 6-1
  32    Julia Thompson d. Kathy Joseph   7-5; 6-2
  32    Alexandra Shneider d. Izzy Essi   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Micayla Casella d. Ashley Avery   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Semi Oloko d. Katherine Mayer   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sasa Jovanovic d. Diana Prinos   6-0; 6-0
  32    Victoria Hu d. Caroline Dunn   6-1; 6-1
  32    Madeline Dewire d. Natalia Pezzuco   6-2; 6-0
  32    Cecelia Lesnick d. Hannah Lynch   6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles 5th-8th Consback to top   
  F    Madeline Dewire d. Madeleine Stow   5-7; 6-4; 10-3
  SF    Madeleine Stow d. Julia Thompson   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Madeline Dewire d. Micayla Casella   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles 5th-8th Cons Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lexi Milunovich d. Anna Rogers   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Nicole McCann d. Caitlin Bernard   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Anna Rogers d. Nicole McCann   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Lexi Milunovich d. Caitlin Bernard   7-6(5); 3-6; 6-0
  QF    Nicole McCann d. Brianna Greene   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Anna Rogers d. Mara Martinez-Santori   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Caitlin Bernard d. Ashanti Campfield   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Lexi Milunovich d. Aleksandra Drljaca   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nicole McCann d. Margaret Silverman   6-4; 6-4
  16    Brianna Greene d. Alanna Judd   7-6(3); 0-6; 6-3
  16    Anna Rogers d. Madeline Lupone   6-1; 6-1
  16    Mara Martinez-Santori d. Taylor Wray   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ashanti Campfield d. Lyndell Giffenig   6-1; 6-3
  16    Caitlin Bernard d. Diandrea Galloway   6-1; 6-3
  16    Aleksandra Drljaca d. Michelle Fuca   6-3; 6-4
  16    Lexi Milunovich d. Rachel Hechinger   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nicole McCann d. Erika Nannery   6-2; 6-0
  32    Margaret Silverman d. Victoria Booth   6-1; 7-6(3)
  32    Brianna Greene d. Erica Meno   6-1; 6-4
  32    Alanna Judd d. Nicole Eberle   1-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
  32    Anna Rogers d. Emma Pezzullo   6-0; 6-0
  32    Madeline Lupone d. Darya Kostikina   6-2; 6-0
  32    Mara Martinez-Santori d. Grace Biciunas   Wo (inj)
  32    Taylor Wray d. Melanie Frank   6-2; 6-2
  32    Lyndell Giffenig d. Emma Prinos   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ashanti Campfield d. Ania Aliev   6-1; 6-0
  32    Diandrea Galloway d. Cassie Burbine   6-1; 6-1
  32    Caitlin Bernard d. Caroline Finnegan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Michelle Fuca d. Michelle Katzelnik   6-2; 6-7(2); 6-0
  32    Aleksandra Drljaca d. Helen Abbot   6-3; 6-3
  32    Rachel Hechinger d. Natalia Pronchick   Wo (inj)
  32    Lexi Milunovich d. Gabriela Marks   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 5th-8th Consback to top   
  F    Ashanti Campfield d. Brianna Greene   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Brianna Greene d. Mara Martinez-Santori   Wo (inj)
  SF    Ashanti Campfield d. Aleksandra Drljaca   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles 5th-8th Cons Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 21, 2013 at 1:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative