Tier One August Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Matthew Rodriguez d. Robert Hammond   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Evan Bynoe d. Daniel Gale   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Robert Hammond d. Evan Bynoe   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Rodriguez d. Daniel Gale   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Evan Bynoe d. Jack Lee   7-5; 7-6(0)
  QF    Robert Hammond d. Christian Alshon   7-6(8); 6-4
  QF    Daniel Gale d. Philippe Nino   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QF    Matthew Rodriguez d. Jose Disotuar   7-5; 6-4
  16    Evan Bynoe d. Davis Carvalho   2-6; 6-0; 3-2Ret (inj)
  16    Jack Lee d. Michael Heller   6-4; 6-3
  16    Robert Hammond d. Dimitri Bird   7-6(3); 6-2
  16    Christian Alshon d. Ryan Hellinger   7-5; 6-1
  16    Philippe Nino d. Ian Ziegler   6-0; 6-0
  16    Daniel Gale d. Romare Gonzalez   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jose Disotuar d. Dillon Boshart   6-1; 6-1
  16    Matthew Rodriguez d. Tom Jaworski   6-3; 6-1
  32    Davis Carvalho d. Reese Daly   6-4; 6-3
  32    Evan Bynoe d. Victor Janglin   6-2; 6-3
  32    Michael Heller d. Louis Siegler   7-6(11)); 6-2
  32    Jack Lee d. Felipe Hidalgo   7-5; 6-2
  32    Dimitri Bird d. John Michael Holtmann   7-5; 6-2
  32    Robert Hammond d. Omar Zarif   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christian Alshon d. Nicolas Fuchs   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ryan Hellinger d. Graham Conron   6-4; 6-2
  32    Ian Ziegler d. Anuj Watane   6-2; 7-5
  32    Philippe Nino d. Keaton Allwardt   6-2; 6-4
  32    Romare Gonzalez d. Alejandro Quiros   6-2; 7-5
  32    Daniel Gale d. Antonio Mora   6-1; 6-4
  32    Dillon Boshart d. William Culbertson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jose Disotuar d. Nicolas Ramirez   6-1; 7-5
  32    Tom Jaworski d. Matthew Fung   6-2; 7-6(10))
  32    Matthew Rodriguez d. Lorenzo Guidi   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Jose Disotuar d. Jack Lee   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jack Lee d. Christian Alshon   7-5; 4-6; 10-5
  SF    Jose Disotuar d. Michael Heller   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Christian Alshon d. Louis Siegler   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Jack Lee d. John Michael Holtmann   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Jose Disotuar d. Keaton Allwardt   7-6(5); 6-2
  QF    Michael Heller d. Philippe Nino   6-1; 6-7(4); 10-6
  QQ    Louis Siegler d. Reese Daly   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    John Michael Holtmann d. Graham Conron   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Keaton Allwardt d. Antonio Mora   7-6(5); 3-6; 11-9
  QQ    Michael Heller d. Lorenzo Guidi   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R2    Reese Daly d. Tom Jaworski   6-0; 5-3Ret (inj)
  R2    Louis Siegler d. Dillon Boshart   6-2; 7-5
  R2    John Michael Holtmann d. Romare Gonzalez   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Graham Conron d. Ian Ziegler   6-4; 3-6; 14-12
  R2    Keaton Allwardt d. Ryan Hellinger   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Antonio Mora d. Dimitri Bird   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Michael Heller d. William Culbertson   6-3; 7-6(0)
  R2    Lorenzo Guidi d. Davis Carvalho   Wo (inj)
  R1    Reese Daly d. Victor Janglin   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Louis Siegler d. Felipe Hidalgo   6-1; 6-2
  R1    John Michael Holtmann d. Omar Zarif   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Graham Conron d. Nicolas Fuchs   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Keaton Allwardt d. Anuj Watane   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Antonio Mora d. Alejandro Quiros   6-0; 6-0
  R1    William Culbertson d. Nicolas Ramirez   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R1    Lorenzo Guidi d. Matthew Fung   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 21, 2013 at 12:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative