Miami Dade August Designated BG16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Emma Scott d. Margaret Owensby   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Julia Vulpio d. Kacey Moore   7-6; 3-6; 10-4
  SF    Margaret Owensby d. Kacey Moore   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Emma Scott d. Julia Vulpio   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Margaret Owensby d. Sanyukta Gawande   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Kacey Moore d. Slade Coetzee   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Julia Vulpio d. Melissa Sakar   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Emma Scott d. Yekaterina Martens   1-6; 6-0; 10-6
  16    Sanyukta Gawande d. Roxanna Montoya   6-1; 6-0
  16    Margaret Owensby d. Payton Andrews   6-0Ret (inj)
  16    Kacey Moore d. Aicha Diallo   6-1; 6-1
  16    Slade Coetzee d. Mia Melnizki   6-4; 6-1
  16    Julia Vulpio d. Morgan Nguyen   6-4; 6-0
  16    Melissa Sakar d. Sophia Chavarria   6-1; 6-1
  16    Yekaterina Martens d. Gabrielle Goldin   6-4; 6-0
  16    Emma Scott d. Anusha Varudandi   6-3; 6-0
  32    Roxanna Montoya d. Taylor Kogan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sanyukta Gawande d. Laurel Wanger   6-1; 6-0
  32    Margaret Owensby d. Brianna Gomez   6-3; 6-3
  32    Payton Andrews d. Carrigan Blanchard   6-3; 7-5
  32    Kacey Moore d. Lydia Aungst   6-1; 7-6
  32    Aicha Diallo d. Cameron Blanchard   6-2; 7-5
  32    Slade Coetzee d. Lauren Randle   6-1; 6-3
  32    Mia Melnizki d. Kendall Nash   6-3; 6-1
  32    Julia Vulpio d. Hailey Waguespack   6-2; 6-3
  32    Morgan Nguyen d. Viva Laas   6-3; 6-4
  32    Sophia Chavarria d. Patricia Lopez   6-3; 6-7; 10-8
  32    Melissa Sakar d. Emma Markaryan   6-0; 6-2
  32    Gabrielle Goldin d. Kristina Fernandez   6-3; 1-6; 10-8
  32    Yekaterina Martens d. Maria McKay   7-6; 6-3
  32    Anusha Varudandi d. Elli Mandlik   6-1; 6-2
  32    Emma Scott d. Annalise Klopfer   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Slade Coetzee d. Melissa Sakar   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Slade Coetzee d. Lydia Aungst   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Melissa Sakar d. Yekaterina Martens   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Slade Coetzee d. Anusha Varudandi   2-6; 6-3; 11-9
  QF    Lydia Aungst d. Sanyukta Gawande   Wd (inj)
  QF    Yekaterina Martens d. Mia Melnizki   Wd (inj)
  QF    Melissa Sakar d. Elli Mandlik   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Anusha Varudandi d. Brianna Gomez   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Lydia Aungst d. Morgan Nguyen   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Mia Melnizki d. Patricia Lopez   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Elli Mandlik d. Kristina Fernandez   Wo (inj)
  R2    Anusha Varudandi d. Taylor Kogan   7-6; 6-0
  R2    Brianna Gomez d. Gabrielle Goldin   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R2    Lydia Aungst d. Sophia Chavarria   Wo (inj)
  R2    Morgan Nguyen d. Kendall Nash   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Mia Melnizki d. Viva Laas   1-6; 6-3; 13-11
  R2    Patricia Lopez d. Aicha Diallo   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Kristina Fernandez d. Payton Andrews   Wo (inj)
  R2    Elli Mandlik d. Roxanna Montoya   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Taylor Kogan d. Laurel Wanger   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Brianna Gomez d. Carrigan Blanchard   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Lydia Aungst d. Cameron Blanchard   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kendall Nash d. Lauren Randle   3-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R1    Viva Laas d. Hailey Waguespack   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Patricia Lopez d. Emma Markaryan   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Kristina Fernandez d. Maria McKay   6-4; 1-6; 10-4
  R1    Elli Mandlik d. Annalise Klopfer   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 20, 2013 at 1:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative