1st Annual SLO Fall Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys SAT Singles U-14back to top   
  F    Joey Kullman d. Nathan Butterfield   6-2;6-3
  SF    Nathan Butterfield d. Ryan Arcangel   6-2;6-3
  SF    Joey Kullman d. Jake Vormbaum   64;36;10-4

Consolation:
  F    Jake Vormbaum d. Caden Marquis   6-1;6-1
  SF    Jake Vormbaum d. Jj Niven   46;61;11-9
  QF    Caden Marquis d. Isaac Fiala   62;62

All Boys SAT Singles U-14 Matches
 
  Boys/Girls NOV Singles U-12back to top   
  F    Brian Vormbaum d. Quinn Hamilton   6-4;6-3
  PL    Lulu Gu d. Matthew Scurria   6-3;6-1
  SF    Brian Vormbaum d. Matthew Scurria   76;64
  SF    Quinn Hamilton d. Lulu Gu   6-3;7-6

Consolation:
  F    Avery Weeks d. Austin Erb   6-2;6-2

All Boys/Girls NOV Singles U-12 Matches
 
  Girls Satellite Singlesback to top   
  R3    Josceline Ramirez d. Presley Dunkle   6-0;6-2

All Girls Satellite Singles Matches
 
  Men's A Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Korey Kolb d. Mason Hansen   6-3;6-4
  SF    Mason Hansen d. Daryl Okada   7-6;6-4
  SF    (1) Korey Kolb d. Chaz Darrow   6-1;6-1

Consolation:
  F    Zach Hilty d. Clay Schroeder   6-0;6-1

All Men's A Singles Matches
 
  Men's A- Singlesback to top   
  F    Jaimie Garibay d. Bruce Freeberg   6-4;7-6
  PL    Juan Solache d. Luke Gnos   6-4;7-5
  SF    Jaimie Garibay d. Luke Gnos   6-1;6-2
  SF    Bruce Freeberg d. Juan Solache   6-2;6-3

All Men's A- Singles Matches
 
  Men's B Singlesback to top   
  F    Miguel Chavez d. Alex Ubaldo   62;46;15-13
  SF    Alex Ubaldo d. Colby Grey   36;64;10-8
  SF    Miguel Chavez d. Joe Sparks   76;57;10-8

Consolation:
  F    Elias Weeks d. Canaan Lysobey   6-2;6-4
  SF    Elias Weeks d. Sidney Alwen   6-1;6-4
  SF    Canaan Lysobey d. Alex Keck   64;26;10-7

All Men's B Singles Matches
 
  Men's C Singlesback to top   
  F    Brendan Adams d. Tyler Tencati   6-0;6-1
  SF    Tyler Tencati d. Dean Menigoz   36;76;16-14
  SF    Brendan Adams d. John Niven   6-0;6-3

Consolation:
  F    Kieren Reynolds d. Christian Natividad   Def (ns)
  SF    Christian Natividad d. Mike Penson   6-1;6-4
  SF    Kieren Reynolds d. Andrew Lamontagne   6-3;6-1

All Men's C Singles Matches
 
  Women's A/A- Singlesback to top   
  SF    Peyton Dunkle d. (2) Olivia Bolanos   64;46;13-11
  SF    (1) Delanie Dunkle d. Olivia Madison   6-0;6-1

Consolation:
  F    Miliaana Proft d. Bella Waterman   6-1;6-1
  SF    Bella Waterman d. Elizabeth Michniuk   Ret (ill)
  SF    Miliaana Proft d. Megan Vise   Ret (inj)

All Women's A/A- Singles Matches
 
  Women's B/C Singlesback to top   
  F    Krista Natividad d. Jillian Burns   6-1;7-6
  PL    Mckenzie Meek d. Claire Lee   Def (ns)
  SF    Jillian Burns d. Claire Lee   6-0;6-1
  SF    Krista Natividad d. Mckenzie Meek   26;64;14-12

All Women's B/C Singles Matches
 
  Boys/Girls SAT Doubles U-14back to top   
  R3    Kullman/Marquis d. Lafaille/Lund   6-2;6-1

All Boys/Girls SAT Doubles U-14 Matches
 
  Men's A Doublesback to top   
  F    Grey/Kolb d. Fiala/Hansen   7-5;6-4
  PL    Hilty/Hilty d. Bischoff/Erb   62;57;10-7
  SF    Grey/Kolb d. Hilty/Hilty   7-6;6-4
  SF    Fiala/Hansen d. Bischoff/Erb   7-5;6-4

All Men's A Doubles Matches
 
  Men's A-/B Doublesback to top   
  F    Chavez/Maldonado d. Finley/Jimenez   7-6;6-3
  PL    Solache/Yamaguchi d. Garcia/Olson   6-0;6-2
  SF    Finley/Jimenez d. Garcia/Olson   76;57;10-9
  SF    Chavez/Maldonado d. Solache/Yamaguchi   63;36;10-6

All Men's A-/B Doubles Matches
 
  Men's C Doublesback to top   
  F    Tendrih/Waymire d. Adams/Menigoz   6-3;6-4
  PL    Niven/Niven d. MacDonald/Tencati   6-3;6-4
  SF    Adams/Menigoz d. MacDonald/Tencati   6-2;6-3
  SF    Tendrih/Waymire d. Niven/Niven   6-3;6-3

All Men's C Doubles Matches
 
  Mixed A- Doublesback to top   
  F    Lopez/Wallace d. Dickey/Hostetter   6-1;6-2
  SF    Dickey/Hostetter d. Holister/Holister   Ret (inj)
  SF    Lopez/Wallace d. Olivia Madison   6-4;6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jordan/ d. Robles/Valadez   7-5;6-4

All Mixed A- Doubles Matches
 
  Mixed B Doublesback to top   
  F    Dunkle/Weeks d. Robinett/Robinett   6-3;6-1
  PL    Gagliano/Gagliano d. Penson/Penson   61;36;10-4
  SF    Robinett/Robinett d. Penson/Penson   6-3;6-1
  SF    Dunkle/Weeks d. Gagliano/Gagliano   6-0;6-0

All Mixed B Doubles Matches
 
  Women's A-/B Doublesback to top   
  F    Lopez/Sima d. Burke/Hutkin   7-5;6-4
  SF    Burke/Hutkin d. Hohimer/Vise   6-3;6-3
  SF    Lopez/Sima d. Gagliano/Madison   6-4;7-5

Consolation:
  F    Bolanos/Seeds d. Angle/Michniuk   7-5;6-3
  SF    Angle/Michniuk d. Cary/Plested   6-0;6-0
  SF    Bolanos/Seeds d. Dunkle/Waterman   6-4;7-5

All Women's A-/B Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 14, 2013 at 7:51 AM
Contact Paul Fiala with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative