USTA Regional Tourn. (Minneapolis)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Myles Schalet d. Brandon Yeoh   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  PL    Jesse Sprinkel d. Sam Hoogland   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Brandon Yeoh d. Jesse Sprinkel   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Myles Schalet d. Sam Hoogland   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Brandon Yeoh d. Kevin Bondar   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jesse Sprinkel d. Maxwell Olson   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Sam Hoogland d. Gabe Tishman   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Myles Schalet d. Felix Corwin   6-4; 6-4
  16    Kevin Bondar d. Charlie Adams   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    Brandon Yeoh d. Andy Page   6-4; 6-3
  16    Jesse Sprinkel d. Tony Leto   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Maxwell Olson d. Hunter Holman   6-4; 6-2
  16    Sam Hoogland d. Conor Mullins   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    Gabe Tishman d. Alexander Kim   6-0; 6-4
  16    Myles Schalet d. David Metz   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Felix Corwin d. Colin Harvey   7-5; 6-1
  32    Charlie Adams d. Blaise Casselbury   6-4; 7-6(0)
  32    Kevin Bondar d. Dhruv Yadav   6-0; 7-6(4)
  32    Andy Page d. Justin Thompson   6-3; 7-6(5)
  32    Brandon Yeoh d. Alexander Pozo   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jesse Sprinkel d. Joel Montgomery   6-3; 6-2
  32    Tony Leto d. Raman Ananthanpillai   6-2; 6-1
  32    Maxwell Olson d. Nicholas Bayh   6-1; 7-5
  32    Hunter Holman d. Zachary Adkins   6-1; 6-1
  32    Conor Mullins d. Stephen Miller   7-5; 5-7; 6-3
  32    Sam Hoogland d. Brooks Kendall   6-0; 7-5
  32    Alexander Kim d. Jason Dilly   6-4; 7-5
  32    Gabe Tishman d. Brian Pecyna   6-2; 6-4
  32    Myles Schalet d. Brady Anderson   6-2; 6-3
  32    David Metz d. Zachary Ekstein   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Colin Harvey d. T. Shives   6-4; 6-0
  32    Felix Corwin d. Toby Boyer   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Colin Harvey d. Conor Mullins   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Toby Boyer d. Tony Leto   6-4; 7-6(7)
  QF    Colin Harvey d. Maxwell Olson   6-7(5); 6-0; 1-0(9)
  QF    Conor Mullins d. Kevin Bondar   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(0)
  QF    Tony Leto d. Felix Corwin   Wd (admin)
  QF    Toby Boyer d. Gabe Tishman   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    Colin Harvey d. Justin Thompson   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Conor Mullins d. Joel Montgomery   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Tony Leto d. Hunter Holman   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Toby Boyer d. Andy Page   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Colin Harvey d. Dhruv Yadav   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Justin Thompson d. David Metz   6-4; 3-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Joel Montgomery d. Alexander Kim   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Conor Mullins d. Nicholas Bayh   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  R2    Hunter Holman d. Stephen Miller   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Tony Leto d. Jason Dilly   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Andy Page d. Brady Anderson   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Toby Boyer d. Charlie Adams   6-3; 0-6; 1-0(4)
  R1    Dhruv Yadav d. Blaise Casselbury   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Justin Thompson d. Alexander Pozo   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Joel Montgomery d. Raman Ananthanpillai   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Nicholas Bayh d. Zachary Adkins   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Stephen Miller d. Brooks Kendall   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jason Dilly d. Brian Pecyna   Wd (ill)
  R1    Brady Anderson d. Zachary Ekstein   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Toby Boyer d. T. Shives   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2013 at 5:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative