USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Imani Graham d. Ruth Marsh   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Imani Graham d. Margaret White   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Ruth Marsh d. Margaret Polk   0-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
  QF    Imani Graham d. Scout Mathews   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Margaret White d. Junmoke James   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Margaret Polk d. Kelsey Smith   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ruth Marsh d. Anna Mitchell   6-3; 6-0
  16    Imani Graham d. Avery Oppenheim   6-0; 6-0
  16    Scout Mathews d. McKenna Lowin   6-2; 6-0
  16    Margaret White d. Ami Grace Dougah   6-2; 6-1
  16    Junmoke James d. Leila Koster   6-0; 6-0
  16    Margaret Polk d. Jenasis Yarrell   6-2; 6-3
  16    Kelsey Smith d. Reagan Welch   6-3; 6-4
  16    Anna Mitchell d. Ansley Reynolds   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ruth Marsh d. Lara Schneider   6-0; 6-0
  32    Imani Graham d. Amaya Levens   6-0; 6-0
  32    Avery Oppenheim d. Coral Lemasters   6-2; 6-0
  32    Scout Mathews d. Jackeline Lopez   6-0; 6-0
  32    McKenna Lowin d. Maria Way   6-2; 6-1
  32    Margaret White d. Hadley McClatchey   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ami Grace Dougah d. Ava Grimes   6-0; 6-1
  32    Junmoke James d. Julia Abrams   6-0; 6-0
  32    Leila Koster d. Mishka Maulik   6-1; 6-3
  32    Margaret Polk d. Carson Tanguilig   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jenasis Yarrell d. Sydney Taylor   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(3)
  32    Reagan Welch d. Caitlyn Munson   6-0; 6-2
  32    Kelsey Smith d. Kylie Collins   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  32    Ansley Reynolds d. Winslow Huth   6-3; 6-3
  32    Anna Mitchell d. Madison Trinh   6-1; 6-2
  32    Lara Schneider d. Kaitlyn Chalker   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ruth Marsh d. Sofia Rojas   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Junmoke James d. Ansley Reynolds   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Scout Mathews d. Ava Grimes   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Anna Mitchell d. Kylie Collins   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Kelsey Smith d. Sofia Rojas   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Ansley Reynolds d. Lara Schneider   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Ava Grimes d. Jenasis Yarrell   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(11)
  QQ    Kylie Collins d. Carson Tanguilig   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Sofia Rojas d. Winslow Huth   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(1)
  R2    Lara Schneider d. Amaya Levens   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Ansley Reynolds d. Jackeline Lopez   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Ava Grimes d. Reagan Welch   7-5; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  R2    Jenasis Yarrell d. Mishka Maulik   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Carson Tanguilig d. Leila Koster   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Kylie Collins d. Ami Grace Dougah   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Winslow Huth d. McKenna Lowin   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Sofia Rojas d. Avery Oppenheim   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Amaya Levens d. Coral Lemasters   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jackeline Lopez d. Maria Way   6-0; 2-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Ava Grimes d. Hadley McClatchey   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Mishka Maulik d. Julia Abrams   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Carson Tanguilig d. Sydney Taylor   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Kylie Collins d. Caitlyn Munson   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Winslow Huth d. Madison Trinh   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Sofia Rojas d. Kaitlyn Chalker   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 26, 2013 at 5:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative