USTA Regional Tourn. (Glen Cove)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    James Ignatowich d. Finbar Talcott   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  PL    Ryan Goetz d. Keegan Morris   Wo (inj)
  SF    Finbar Talcott d. Keegan Morris   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    James Ignatowich d. Ryan Goetz   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  QF    Keegan Morris d. Sumit Sarkar   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Finbar Talcott d. Hayden Cassone   6-2; 6-0
  QF    James Ignatowich d. Luke Smith   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Ryan Goetz d. Alan Delman   6-3; 7-5
  16    Sumit Sarkar d. Robby Simon   6-3; 6-3
  16    Keegan Morris d. Rajan Vohra   6-2; 6-1
  16    Finbar Talcott d. Robert Hammond   7-5; 6-1
  16    Hayden Cassone d. William Turchetta   6-3; 6-3
  16    Luke Smith d. Neel Raj   6-2; 6-1
  16    James Ignatowich d. Ronald Hohmann   6-2; 7-6
  16    Alan Delman d. Ronan Jachuck   7-6; 6-3
  16    Ryan Goetz d. Cannon Kingsley   6-3; 7-5
  32    Sumit Sarkar d. Michael Sun   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Robby Simon d. Gavin Spencer   6-4; 6-1
  32    Keegan Morris d. Lex Decker   6-0; 6-1
  32    Rajan Vohra d. Kevin Chao   6-3; 6-2
  32    Finbar Talcott d. Sean Wei   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Robert Hammond d. Nicholas Pustilnik   6-2; 6-1
  32    William Turchetta d. Sean Attebery   7-5; 6-2
  32    Hayden Cassone d. Joshua Berman   6-2; 6-2
  32    Neel Raj d. Evan Hine   6-3; 6-2
  32    Luke Smith d. Sam Hum   7-6; 6-3
  32    Ronald Hohmann d. Michael Medvedev   6-1; 6-0
  32    James Ignatowich d. Lucas Biondi   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  32    Ronan Jachuck d. Benjamin Swanson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alan Delman d. Sam Kesti   6-0; 6-0
  32    Cannon Kingsley d. Pete Siozios   6-2; 6-3
  32    Ryan Goetz d. Dante Falcucci   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Sumit Sarkar d. Cannon Kingsley   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Alan Delman d. Robby Simon   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Cannon Kingsley d. Hayden Cassone   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Sumit Sarkar d. Sean Wei   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Alan Delman d. William Turchetta   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  QF    Robby Simon d. Luke Smith   1-6; 6-4; 10-6
  QQ    Cannon Kingsley d. Ronan Jachuck   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Sean Wei d. Neel Raj   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    William Turchetta d. Robert Hammond   0-6; 7-5; 12-10
  QQ    Robby Simon d. Rajan Vohra   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Cannon Kingsley d. Michael Sun   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Ronan Jachuck d. Kevin Chao   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Sean Wei d. Ronald Hohmann   6-1; 3-6; 10-4
  R2    Neel Raj d. Joshua Berman   6-3; 6-0
  R2    William Turchetta d. Sam Hum   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R2    Robert Hammond d. Lucas Biondi   6-3; 1-6; 10-8
  R2    Rajan Vohra d. Sam Kesti   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Robby Simon d. Pete Siozios   6-7; 7-6; 10-7
  R1    Michael Sun d. Gavin Spencer   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kevin Chao d. Lex Decker   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sean Wei d. Nicholas Pustilnik   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Berman d. Sean Attebery   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Sam Hum d. Evan Hine   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Lucas Biondi d. Michael Medvedev   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Sam Kesti d. Benjamin Swanson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Pete Siozios d. Dante Falcucci   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2013 at 11:21 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative