USTA Regional Tourn. (Glen Cove)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Ethan Leon d. Justin Mandell   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Jeremie Casabon d. Derek Raskopf   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Justin Mandell d. Derek Raskopf   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Ethan Leon d. Jeremie Casabon   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  QF    Derek Raskopf d. Spencer Brachman   6-0; 2-6; 7-5
  QF    Justin Mandell d. Ilan Leventhal   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Jeremie Casabon d. Steven Nazaroff   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Ethan Leon d. Jeffrey Fradkin   6-3; 6-2
  16    Spencer Brachman d. Karan Amin   6-1; 6-2
  16    Derek Raskopf d. Michael Karr   6-0; 6-0
  16    Justin Mandell d. Sam Feldman   7-6; 6-3
  16    Ilan Leventhal d. Logan Paik Chang   6-4; 6-3
  16    Steven Nazaroff d. Kabir Rajpal   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jeremie Casabon d. Callaway Clark   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jeffrey Fradkin d. Christopher Tham   6-4; 6-3
  16    Ethan Leon d. Matthew Che   6-1; 6-1
  32    Spencer Brachman d. Sujay Sharma   6-2; 6-1
  32    Karan Amin d. Arjun Mannan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Michael Karr d. Richard Kelly   6-2; 6-3
  32    Derek Raskopf d. Riley Odell   6-2; 6-1
  32    Justin Mandell d. Jerry Gu   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sam Feldman d. Jack Flores   6-3; 7-5
  32    Logan Paik Chang d. Quinn Snyder   7-6; 6-4
  32    Ilan Leventhal d. Shawn Jackson   6-3; 7-5
  32    Steven Nazaroff d. Tyler Pomerance   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kabir Rajpal d. Will Coad   6-1; 6-3
  32    Callaway Clark d. Joshua Williams   7-6; 6-1
  32    Jeremie Casabon d. Niles Ghaffar   6-2; 6-0
  32    Christopher Tham d. Robbie Werdiger   5-7; 6-0; 6-2
  32    Jeffrey Fradkin d. Andrew Tran   6-0; 6-1
  32    Matthew Che d. Phineas Larmand   6-4; 7-6
  32    Ethan Leon d. Eliot Spizzirri   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Spencer Brachman d. Matthew Che   6-4; 1-6; 10-2
  SF    Steven Nazaroff d. Will Coad   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Matthew Che d. Ilan Leventhal   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Spencer Brachman d. Kabir Rajpal   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Will Coad d. Jeffrey Fradkin   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Steven Nazaroff d. Eliot Spizzirri   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Matthew Che d. Christopher Tham   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Kabir Rajpal d. Jerry Gu   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Will Coad d. Joshua Williams   6-0Ret (ad)
  QQ    Eliot Spizzirri d. Michael Karr   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R2    Matthew Che d. Sujay Sharma   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Christopher Tham d. Riley Odell   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jerry Gu d. Callaway Clark   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Kabir Rajpal d. Shawn Jackson   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Will Coad d. Logan Paik Chang   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Joshua Williams d. Sam Feldman   6-1; 6-7; 10-6
  R2    Michael Karr d. Robbie Werdiger   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Eliot Spizzirri d. Karan Amin   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Sujay Sharma d. Arjun Mannan   6-2; 3-6; 10-2
  R1    Riley Odell d. Richard Kelly   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jerry Gu d. Jack Flores   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Shawn Jackson d. Quinn Snyder   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Will Coad d. Tyler Pomerance   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Joshua Williams d. Niles Ghaffar   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Robbie Werdiger d. Andrew Tran   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Eliot Spizzirri d. Phineas Larmand   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2013 at 11:21 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative