USTA Regional Tourn. (Lexington)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Jerry Wang d. Presley Thieneman   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Ritik Sundaram d. Billy Burress   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Presley Thieneman d. Ritik Sundaram   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jerry Wang d. Billy Burress   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Presley Thieneman d. Arjun Asokumar   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Ritik Sundaram d. Ian Brady   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Billy Burress d. Shawn Berdia   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jerry Wang d. Sebastian Burman   6-4; 6-0
  16    Presley Thieneman d. Brent Reynolds   6-0; 6-0
  16    Arjun Asokumar d. Cade Burman   6-1; 7-6(0))
  16    Ian Brady d. Justin Good   7-5; 6-1
  16    Ritik Sundaram d. Kaelan Van Cleeff   6-1; 6-0
  16    Billy Burress d. Akshay Saluja   6-0; 6-0
  16    Shawn Berdia d. Anderson McDowell   6-3; 6-1
  16    Sebastian Burman d. Alex Karev   Wo (ill)
  16    Jerry Wang d. Brandon Chou   6-1; 6-0
  32    Presley Thieneman d. Brian Garcia   6-0; 6-0
  32    Brent Reynolds d. Trevor Ball   7-5; 7-5
  32    Arjun Asokumar d. Luke Amet   6-3; 6-0
  32    Cade Burman d. Matthew Halpin   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ian Brady d. Grant Conatser   6-1; 6-1
  32    Justin Good d. Alex Horn   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ritik Sundaram d. Niza Simunyola   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kaelan Van Cleeff d. Pranav Haran   6-1; 6-1
  32    Akshay Saluja d. Jim Dick   6-2; 7-6(3)
  32    Billy Burress d. Justin Lee   6-1; 6-0
  32    Anderson McDowell d. Michael Chou   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  32    Shawn Berdia d. Vivek Ramesh   7-6; 6-1
  32    Sebastian Burman d. Jinta Sasamori   Def (ns)
  32    Alex Karev d. Baylor Sai   6-2; 6-0
  32    Brandon Chou d. Dominic Pham   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jerry Wang d. John Dransfeld   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Ian Brady d. Arjun Asokumar   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Justin Good d. John Dransfeld   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ian Brady d. Matthew Halpin   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Arjun Asokumar d. Anderson McDowell   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Justin Good d. Sebastian Burman   6-1; 6-0
  QF    John Dransfeld d. Shawn Berdia   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Matthew Halpin d. Brandon Chou   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Anderson McDowell d. Akshay Saluja   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Justin Good d. Kaelan Van Cleeff   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    John Dransfeld d. Cade Burman   6-3; 2-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Brandon Chou d. Trevor Ball   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Matthew Halpin d. Alex Karev   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Anderson McDowell d. Grant Conatser   6-1; 7-6(2)
  R2    Akshay Saluja d. Pranav Haran   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  R2    Kaelan Van Cleeff d. Jim Dick   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Justin Good d. Michael Chou   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Cade Burman d. Jinta Sasamori   6-0; 6-0
  R2    John Dransfeld d. Brent Reynolds   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R1    Trevor Ball d. Brian Garcia   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Halpin d. Luke Amet   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Grant Conatser d. Alex Horn   7-6(3)); 6-2
  R1    Pranav Haran d. Niza Simunyola   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jim Dick d. Justin Lee   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Michael Chou d. Vivek Ramesh   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jinta Sasamori d. Baylor Sai   6-4; 6-4
  R1    John Dransfeld d. Dominic Pham   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2013 at 1:19 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative