USTA Regional Tourn. (Lexington)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Lukas Greif d. Sean McKendree   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Spencer Gray d. Drew Baird   Wo (inj)
  SF    Sean McKendree d. Spencer Gray   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Lukas Greif d. Drew Baird   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Sean McKendree d. Cole Shusted   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Spencer Gray d. Britton Johnston   6-1; 5-7; 7-5
  QF    Drew Baird d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Lukas Greif d. Jacob Bicknell   6-2; 6-1
  16    Sean McKendree d. Ryan Jurist   6-4; 6-3
  16    Cole Shusted d. Ryan Roegner   6-1; 6-2
  16    Britton Johnston d. Paul Reynolds   6-3; 6-3
  16    Spencer Gray d. Oren Vasser   6-4; 6-1
  16    Jeffrey Dewald d. Michael Agee   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Drew Baird d. Kevin Yu   7-5; 7-6(3)
  16    Jacob Bicknell d. Mac Rogers   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Lukas Greif d. Andrew Pregel   6-0; 6-2
  32    Sean McKendree d. Romesh Kahatapitiya   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ryan Jurist d. Andrei Paduraru   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ryan Roegner d. Daniel Sharygin   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Cole Shusted d. Stefan Hein   6-0; 6-0
  32    Britton Johnston d. Matthew Gonzalgo   6-3; 6-3
  32    Paul Reynolds d. Christopher Maltby   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    Spencer Gray d. Roger Chou   6-3; 7-5
  32    Oren Vasser d. Joseph Kelly   6-0; 6-0
  32    Michael Agee d. Ethan Eckhard   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jeffrey Dewald d. Anand Saluja   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Drew Baird d. Gary Fishkin   6-3; 6-3
  32    Kevin Yu d. Spencer Kriss   6-0; 6-2
  32    Mac Rogers d. Matthew Porges   7-5; 6-3
  32    Jacob Bicknell d. Maxwell Giddens   6-3; 6-3
  32    Andrew Pregel d. Justin Wang   6-3; 7-5
  32    Lukas Greif d. Vlad Bonar   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Jacob Bicknell d. Ryan Jurist   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(12)
  QF    Britton Johnston d. Daniel Sharygin   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(11)
  QF    Cole Shusted d. Kevin Yu   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    Jacob Bicknell d. Oren Vasser   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Ryan Jurist d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Daniel Sharygin d. Romesh Kahatapitiya   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Kevin Yu d. Roger Chou   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Oren Vasser d. Gary Fishkin   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Ryan Jurist d. Ryan Roegner   6-7; 7-5; 1-0(5)
  R2    Romesh Kahatapitiya d. Andrew Pregel   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Sharygin d. Mac Rogers   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Kevin Yu d. Matthew Gonzalgo   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Roger Chou d. Michael Agee   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(3)
  R2    Oren Vasser d. Anand Saluja   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(3)
  R2    Gary Fishkin d. Paul Reynolds   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ryan Roegner d. Maxwell Giddens   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Ryan Jurist d. Justin Wang   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Romesh Kahatapitiya d. Andrei Paduraru   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Sharygin d. Stefan Hein   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Christopher Maltby   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Roger Chou d. Joseph Kelly   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Anand Saluja d. Ethan Eckhard   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Gary Fishkin d. Spencer Kriss   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Maxwell Giddens d. Matthew Porges   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    Justin Wang d. Vlad Bonar   6-0; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2013 at 1:19 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative