USTA Regional Tourn. (Wexford)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Billy Suarez d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Connor Nisbet d. Joel Jose   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Billy Suarez d. Joel Jose   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Ishaan Ravichander d. Connor Nisbet   1-6; 6-2; 10-6
  QF    Billy Suarez d. Biren Reddy   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Joel Jose d. Roshun Navin   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Ishaan Ravichander d. Matthew Robinson   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Connor Nisbet d. Kenneth Boyette   6-2; 6-1
  16    Billy Suarez d. Noah Edelman   6-3; 6-2
  16    Biren Reddy d. Alan Jesudason   6-1; 6-2
  16    Joel Jose d. Harry Portnoy   6-3; 7-5
  16    Roshun Navin d. Ty Brinker   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  16    Ishaan Ravichander d. Alex Reuter   6-1; 6-0
  16    Matthew Robinson d. Simon Hwang   6-3; 6-1
  16    Kenneth Boyette d. Robert Shelton   2-0Ret (inj)
  16    Connor Nisbet d. Connor Bruce   6-2; 6-0
  32    Billy Suarez d. Luke Mendoza   6-0; 6-1
  32    Noah Edelman d. Jefferey Cai   6-4; 3-6; 10-5
  32    Biren Reddy d. Alexander Ham   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alan Jesudason d. Benjamin Ringeisen   6-2; 6-2
  32    Joel Jose d. Joel Jesudason   6-2; 6-2
  32    Harry Portnoy d. Eric Zhao   6-3; 6-2
  32    Ty Brinker d. Zachary Portnoy   6-2; 6-1
  32    Roshun Navin d. Robby Ward   6-1; 6-4
  32    Alex Reuter d. Chase Davidson   6-0; 6-3
  32    Ishaan Ravichander d. Nicholas Schultz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Simon Hwang d. Aman Sharma   6-0; 6-1
  32    Matthew Robinson d. Nolan Shah   7-6(10)); 6-3
  32    Kenneth Boyette d. Jared Nord   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  32    Robert Shelton d. Alex Portnoy   7-5; 7-6(5))
  32    Connor Bruce d. Adrian Tsui   6-1; 6-2
  32    Connor Nisbet d. Hayden Postin   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Connor Bruce d. Biren Reddy   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Nolan Shah d. Matthew Robinson   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Connor Bruce d. Roshun Navin   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Biren Reddy d. Robby Ward   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Nolan Shah d. Kenneth Boyette   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Robinson d. Noah Edelman   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Connor Bruce d. Benjamin Ringeisen   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Robby Ward d. Eric Zhao   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Nolan Shah d. Ty Brinker   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Noah Edelman d. Alan Jesudason   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Connor Bruce d. Jefferey Cai   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Benjamin Ringeisen d. Robert Shelton   Wo (inj)
  R2    Eric Zhao d. Simon Hwang   7-5; 1-6; 10-7
  R2    Robby Ward d. Alex Reuter   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Ty Brinker d. Nicholas Schultz   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Nolan Shah d. Harry Portnoy   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Alan Jesudason d. Alex Portnoy   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Noah Edelman d. Hayden Postin   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Jefferey Cai d. Luke Mendoza   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Benjamin Ringeisen d. Alexander Ham   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Eric Zhao d. Joel Jesudason   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Robby Ward d. Zachary Portnoy   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Schultz d. Chase Davidson   1-6; 6-4; 14-12
  R1    Nolan Shah d. Aman Sharma   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Alex Portnoy d. Jared Nord   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Hayden Postin d. Adrian Tsui   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 2, 2013 at 3:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative