USTA Regional Tourn. (Sumter)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    AnnMartin Skelly d. Daniela Bellini   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Ali Despain d. Neri Cohen   6-0; 6-1
  SF    AnnMartin Skelly d. Neri Cohen   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Daniela Bellini d. Ali Despain   6-4; 6-1
  QF    AnnMartin Skelly d. Hailey Wilcox   7-5; 7-6
  QF    Neri Cohen d. Yekaterina Alferova   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Daniela Bellini d. Lauren Gish   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Ali Despain d. Priya Polanco   6-1; 6-2
  16    Hailey Wilcox d. Jillian Hobbs   6-3; 6-3
  16    AnnMartin Skelly d. Hanna Giddings   7-5; 6-3
  16    Yekaterina Alferova d. Abigail Forbes   6-3; 6-3
  16    Neri Cohen d. Victoria Lynch   6-3; 6-3
  16    Lauren Gish d. Chloe Boustany   6-2; 6-1
  16    Daniela Bellini d. Catie Meighan   6-2; 6-0
  16    Ali Despain d. Tiffany Pyritz   6-3; 6-0
  16    Priya Polanco d. Marium Raza   6-2; 6-0
  32    Hailey Wilcox d. Olivia Archer   7-6; 6-2
  32    Jillian Hobbs d. Adina Radu   6-2; 6-0
  32    AnnMartin Skelly d. Olena Bilukha   7-6; 6-2
  32    Hanna Giddings d. Lillian Conant   6-2; 0-6; 6-3
  32    Abigail Forbes d. Lindsay Zimmermann   6-3; 6-2
  32    Yekaterina Alferova d. Elle Christensen   6-4; 7-5
  32    Neri Cohen d. Ava Markham   6-2; 6-0
  32    Victoria Lynch d. Emnet Simunyola   6-0; 6-1
  32    Chloe Boustany d. Caroline Garrido   7-5; 6-1
  32    Lauren Gish d. Kelly Jiang   6-0; 6-0
  32    Catie Meighan d. Hannah Gaines   6-4; 6-1
  32    Daniela Bellini d. Lauren Joch   6-4; 6-2
  32    Ali Despain d. Ana Sharbaugh   6-2; 6-1
  32    Tiffany Pyritz d. Elise Mills   6-3; 6-1
  32    Marium Raza d. Kendall Nash   6-1; 0-6; 6-4
  32    Priya Polanco d. Ellis Brown   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Yekaterina Alferova d. Lindsay Zimmermann   Wo (ill)
  SF    Abigail Forbes d. Lauren Gish   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Yekaterina Alferova d. Olivia Archer   6-2; 5-7; 10-1
  QF    Lindsay Zimmermann d. Hailey Wilcox   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Abigail Forbes d. Priya Polanco   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Lauren Gish d. Hanna Giddings   6-4; 1-6; 10-6
  QQ    Olivia Archer d. Olena Bilukha   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  QQ    Lindsay Zimmermann d. Chloe Boustany   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Abigail Forbes d. Victoria Lynch   6-0; 7-5
  QQ    Hanna Giddings d. Ellis Brown   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Olivia Archer d. Marium Raza   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Olena Bilukha d. Tiffany Pyritz   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Lindsay Zimmermann d. Catie Meighan   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Chloe Boustany d. Ava Markham   2-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R2    Victoria Lynch d. Caroline Garrido   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Abigail Forbes d. Lauren Joch   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Hanna Giddings d. Elise Mills   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Ellis Brown d. Jillian Hobbs   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Olivia Archer d. Adina Radu   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Olena Bilukha d. Lillian Conant   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Lindsay Zimmermann d. Elle Christensen   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Ava Markham d. Emnet Simunyola   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Caroline Garrido d. Kelly Jiang   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Lauren Joch d. Hannah Gaines   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Elise Mills d. Ana Sharbaugh   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ellis Brown d. Kendall Nash   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2013 at 6:38 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative