USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Amanda Meyer d. Hurricane Tyra Black   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Angelica Blake d. Margaret Owensby   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Hurricane Tyra Black d. Angelica Blake   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Amanda Meyer d. Margaret Owensby   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  QF    Angelica Blake d. Nicola Perlwitz   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Hurricane Tyra Black d. Emma Navarro   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Margaret Owensby d. Melissa Sakar   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Amanda Meyer d. Vanessa Streng   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Angelica Blake d. Ellie Wright   6-1; 6-2
  16    Nicola Perlwitz d. Mia Melnizki   6-1; 4-0Ret (inj)
  16    Emma Navarro d. Katya Townsend   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Hurricane Tyra Black d. Slade Coetzee   6-2; 6-4
  16    Melissa Sakar d. Yekaterina Martens   6-7; 6-2; 6-1
  16    Margaret Owensby d. Kate Paulus   6-4; 6-3
  16    Vanessa Streng d. Emma Scott   7-6; 6-4
  16    Amanda Meyer d. Camille Townsend   6-1; 6-2
  32    Angelica Blake d. Laurel Wanger   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ellie Wright d. Payton Andrews   6-3; 7-6
  32    Nicola Perlwitz d. Niluka Madurawe   6-2; 6-2
  32    Mia Melnizki d. Alison Burgess   6-0; 6-0
  32    Katya Townsend d. Gia Cohen   3-6; 6-1; 7-6
  32    Emma Navarro d. Taylor Kogan   7-5; 6-2
  32    Slade Coetzee d. Amanda Ruci   6-3; 6-0
  32    Hurricane Tyra Black d. Patricia Lopez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Melissa Sakar d. Emma Verpoucke   6-1; 6-4
  32    Yekaterina Martens d. Kacey Moore   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Margaret Owensby d. Dax Seidlin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kate Paulus d. Roxanna Montoya   6-1; 6-1
  32    Emma Scott d. Anusha Varudandi   6-0; 6-3
  32    Vanessa Streng d. Courtney Fenech   6-1; 6-1
  32    Camille Townsend d. Lauren Randle   6-0; 7-6
  32    Amanda Meyer d. Marie Goff   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Emma Scott d. Emma Navarro   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  QF    Yekaterina Martens d. Nicola Perlwitz   6-7; 7-5; 18-16
  QF    Vanessa Streng d. Kacey Moore   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Melissa Sakar d. Ellie Wright   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Emma Scott d. Camille Townsend   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Yekaterina Martens d. Gia Cohen   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Kacey Moore d. Katya Townsend   0-6; 6-2; 10-4
  QQ    Ellie Wright d. Anusha Varudandi   2-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Camille Townsend d. Payton Andrews   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Emma Scott d. Niluka Madurawe   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Gia Cohen d. Kate Paulus   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Yekaterina Martens d. Patricia Lopez   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Kacey Moore d. Slade Coetzee   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  R2    Katya Townsend d. Roxanna Montoya   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Anusha Varudandi d. Mia Melnizki   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Ellie Wright d. Lauren Randle   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Payton Andrews d. Laurel Wanger   6-4; 3-6; 10-2
  R1    Niluka Madurawe d. Alison Burgess   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Gia Cohen d. Taylor Kogan   6-0; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Patricia Lopez d. Amanda Ruci   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kacey Moore d. Emma Verpoucke   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Roxanna Montoya d. Dax Seidlin   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Anusha Varudandi d. Courtney Fenech   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Lauren Randle d. Marie Goff   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2013 at 1:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative