USTA Regional Tourn. (Kalamazoo)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Julian Hyman d. David Heiney   6-3; 0-6; 10-7
  PL    Ryan Okonski d. Joseph Stafford   6-4; 7-5
  SF    David Heiney d. Ryan Okonski   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Julian Hyman d. Joseph Stafford   6-3; 6-1
  QF    David Heiney d. Andrew Zhang   6-1; 5-7; 10-7
  QF    Ryan Okonski d. Dorath Chamarthi   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Joseph Stafford d. Stefan Vasic   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Julian Hyman d. Cole Shoults   6-1; 5-7; 10-5
  16    David Heiney d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-0; 6-2
  16    Andrew Zhang d. Gabriel Liss   6-3; 6-0
  16    Dorath Chamarthi d. A Duggan   6-4; 6-4
  16    Ryan Okonski d. Muhammad Dossani   6-0; 6-3
  16    Stefan Vasic d. Gabe Brown   6-4; 6-1
  16    Joseph Stafford d. Pablo Dale   6-3; 6-1
  16    Cole Shoults d. Luke Baylis   6-0; 6-3
  16    Julian Hyman d. Michael Bukhalo   6-1; 6-2
  32    David Heiney d. Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-2; 6-3
  32    Tonmye Nirundorn d. Ozan Colak   6-1; 6-1
  32    Andrew Zhang d. Matthan Tharakan   6-2; 6-0
  32    Gabriel Liss d. Alan Matyjas   6-0; 6-1
  32    A Duggan d. Jj Tracy   5-7; 6-3; 10-2
  32    Dorath Chamarthi d. Sahil Deenadayalu   6-2; 6-3
  32    Ryan Okonski d. Noah Winton   6-0; 6-2
  32    Muhammad Dossani d. Reed Crocker   6-3; 6-4
  32    Gabe Brown d. Nicholas Svichar   6-2; 6-0
  32    Stefan Vasic d. Thomas Pries   6-4; 1-6; 15-13
  32    Pablo Dale d. Griffin Biernat   6-3; 6-4
  32    Joseph Stafford d. Alex Lee   6-4; 6-4
  32    Luke Baylis d. Rayan Nehme   6-4; 6-1
  32    Cole Shoults d. Eli Gordon   7-6(2); 4-6; 10-4
  32    Michael Bukhalo d. Benjamin Letzer   6-4; 6-0
  32    Julian Hyman d. Rakkan Audeh   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Jj Tracy d. Luke Baylis   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Cole Shoults d. Gabriel Liss   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Luke Baylis d. Dorath Chamarthi   Wd (inj)
  QF    Jj Tracy d. Andrew Zhang   Wd (inj)
  QF    Cole Shoults d. Muhammad Dossani   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Gabriel Liss d. Stefan Vasic   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Luke Baylis d. Michael Bukhalo   1-6; 6-3; 10-7
  QQ    Jj Tracy d. Gabe Brown   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Muhammad Dossani d. Alex Lee   6-4; 1-6; 10-7
  QQ    Gabriel Liss d. Rakkan Audeh   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Michael Bukhalo d. Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Luke Baylis d. Matthan Tharakan   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jj Tracy d. Pablo Dale   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Gabe Brown d. Reed Crocker   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  R2    Muhammad Dossani d. Thomas Pries   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Alex Lee d. A Duggan   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Gabriel Liss d. Eli Gordon   1-6; 6-3; 10-6
  R2    Rakkan Audeh d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Ozan Colak   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Matthan Tharakan d. Alan Matyjas   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Jj Tracy d. Sahil Deenadayalu   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Reed Crocker d. Noah Winton   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Thomas Pries d. Nicholas Svichar   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Alex Lee d. Griffin Biernat   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Eli Gordon d. Rayan Nehme   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Rakkan Audeh d. Benjamin Letzer   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 3, 2013 at 7:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative