USTA Regional Tourn. (Kalamazoo)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Alexandria Najarian d. Kennedy Shaffer   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  PL    Caroline Dolehide d. Grace Tapak   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Kennedy Shaffer d. Grace Tapak   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Alexandria Najarian d. Caroline Dolehide   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Kennedy Shaffer d. Elizabeth Zordani   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Grace Tapak d. Lexi Baylis   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Alexandria Najarian d. Natalie Whalen   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Caroline Dolehide d. Danielle Wolf   6-2; 6-3
  16    Kennedy Shaffer d. Christina Auyeung   6-1; 6-0
  16    Elizabeth Zordani d. Katie Marvin   6-2; 6-2
  16    Grace Tapak d. Lu Yang   6-1; 6-3
  16    Lexi Baylis d. Olivia Myers   6-1; 6-2
  16    Natalie Whalen d. Emma Li   6-3; 6-3
  16    Alexandria Najarian d. Christina Zordani   6-2; 6-1
  16    Danielle Wolf d. Emily Struble   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  16    Caroline Dolehide d. Davina Nguyen   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kennedy Shaffer d. Isabelle Dohanics   6-0; 6-1
  32    Christina Auyeung d. Victoria Barbetta   6-2; 6-0
  32    Elizabeth Zordani d. Kathleen Hebble   6-1; 6-2
  32    Katie Marvin d. Danielle Vasiliev   6-3; 7-5
  32    Grace Tapak d. Isabel Balsavage   6-0; 6-2
  32    Lu Yang d. Annemarie Emme   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
  32    Lexi Baylis d. Zoe Manion   6-1; 6-1
  32    Olivia Myers d. Mollie Fox   6-3; 6-2
  32    Emma Li d. Colleen O'Brien   6-2; 6-0
  32    Natalie Whalen d. Risa Nakagawa   6-4; 7-5
  32    Christina Zordani d. Makenzie Stolar   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alexandria Najarian d. Bella Kuse   Wd (emerg)
  32    Emily Struble d. Alexia Petrovic   6-4; 6-2
  32    Danielle Wolf d. Sonya Das   6-4; 6-3
  32    Davina Nguyen d. Khalia Powell   6-4; 6-1
  32    Caroline Dolehide d. Mayada Audeh   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Lexi Baylis d. Mollie Fox   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Christina Auyeung d. Risa Nakagawa   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  QF    Lexi Baylis d. Emily Struble   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Mollie Fox d. Elizabeth Zordani   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Risa Nakagawa d. Danielle Wolf   Wd (inj)
  QF    Christina Auyeung d. Natalie Whalen   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Emily Struble d. Isabelle Dohanics   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Mollie Fox d. Annemarie Emme   7-5; 4-6; 10-4
  QQ    Risa Nakagawa d. Lu Yang   3-6; 6-0; 10-5
  QQ    Christina Auyeung d. Alexia Petrovic   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Isabelle Dohanics d. Davina Nguyen   6-3Ret (inj)
  R2    Emily Struble d. Danielle Vasiliev   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Annemarie Emme d. Christina Zordani   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Mollie Fox d. Emma Li   6-2; 5-7; 10-8
  R2    Risa Nakagawa d. Olivia Myers   4-6; 6-2; 10-5
  R2    Lu Yang d. Makenzie Stolar   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Alexia Petrovic d. Katie Marvin   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Christina Auyeung d. Khalia Powell   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Isabelle Dohanics d. Victoria Barbetta   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Danielle Vasiliev d. Kathleen Hebble   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Annemarie Emme d. Isabel Balsavage   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Mollie Fox d. Zoe Manion   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Risa Nakagawa d. Colleen O'Brien   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Makenzie Stolar d. Bella Kuse   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Alexia Petrovic d. Sonya Das   2-6; 7-5; 10-2
  R1    Khalia Powell d. Mayada Audeh   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 3, 2013 at 7:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative