USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Alexander Reyna d. Ryan Seggerman   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Myles Webb d. Joshua Xu   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Ryan Seggerman d. Myles Webb   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Alexander Reyna d. Joshua Xu   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    Ryan Seggerman d. Carlos Hassey   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Myles Webb d. Lyndon Bui   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Joshua Xu d. Jack Pulliam   6-7; 6-0; 6-1
  QF    Alexander Reyna d. Matthew Tsolakyan   6-3; 6-1
  16    Ryan Seggerman d. Yarek Wojcik   6-3; 6-2
  16    Carlos Hassey d. Noah Dufort   6-4; 6-4
  16    Myles Webb d. Cole Stofflet   6-1; 6-1
  16    Lyndon Bui d. Thomas Yu   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  16    Joshua Xu d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-4; 6-3
  16    Jack Pulliam d. Alec Rabinowitz   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Evan Shamlian   6-4; 6-3
  16    Alexander Reyna d. Dylan Levitt   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ryan Seggerman d. Cesar Castro   6-3; 6-2
  32    Yarek Wojcik d. Zachary Tuvida   6-4; 6-3
  32    Carlos Hassey d. Stefan Lalovic   6-0; 6-0
  32    Noah Dufort d. Colter Smith   6-1; 6-3
  32    Cole Stofflet d. Peter Clemente III   6-0; 6-3
  32    Myles Webb d. James Yu   6-3; 6-4
  32    Thomas Yu d. Karapet Vardanyan   7-6; 6-2
  32    Lyndon Bui d. Benjamin Gajardo   6-1; 6-3
  32    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Christian Kontaxis   7-5; 6-4
  32    Joshua Xu d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jack Pulliam d. Brett Finan   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alec Rabinowitz d. Zach Garner   6-2; 6-2
  32    Evan Shamlian d. Griffin Sauer   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Alan Yim   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alexander Reyna d. Hussein Elalami   6-0; 6-1
  32    Dylan Levitt d. Christopher Steele   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Karapet Vardanyan d. Lyndon Bui   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Jack Pulliam d. Matthew Tsolakyan   7-6; 6-7; 10-6
  QF    Lyndon Bui d. Dylan Levitt   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Karapet Vardanyan d. Carlos Hassey   2-6; 6-2; 10-2
  QF    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Neil Tengbumroong   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Jack Pulliam d. Griffin Sauer   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Dylan Levitt d. Evan Shamlian   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Karapet Vardanyan d. Peter Clemente III   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Neil Tengbumroong d. Cole Stofflet   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Griffin Sauer d. Hussein Elalami   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Dylan Levitt d. Cesar Castro   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Evan Shamlian d. Stefan Lalovic   3-6; 6-0; 10-3
  R2    Peter Clemente III d. Alec Rabinowitz   6-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Karapet Vardanyan d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Neil Tengbumroong d. Thomas Yu   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Cole Stofflet d. Zach Garner   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Griffin Sauer d. Noah Dufort   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Hussein Elalami d. Yarek Wojcik   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Cesar Castro d. Zachary Tuvida   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  R1    Stefan Lalovic d. Colter Smith   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Peter Clemente III d. James Yu   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Karapet Vardanyan d. Benjamin Gajardo   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Neil Tengbumroong d. Christian Kontaxis   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Zach Garner d. Brett Finan   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Griffin Sauer d. Alan Yim   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Hussein Elalami d. Christopher Steele   6-2; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2013 at 10:24 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative