USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas)
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andre Ilagan d. Ivan Smith   Wo (inj)
  PL    Hellman Zhao d. Coby McCaig   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Andre Ilagan d. Coby McCaig   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Ivan Smith d. Hellman Zhao   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Coby McCaig d. Zachery Lim   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Andre Ilagan d. Cezar Rata   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Hellman Zhao d. Harry Yang   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  QF    Ivan Smith d. Nikita Abel   7-5; 6-4
  16    Coby McCaig d. Stefan Leustian   6-3; 7-6
  16    Zachery Lim d. Axel Botticelli   6-2; 6-0
  16    Cezar Rata d. Emin Torlic   6-2; 6-1
  16    Andre Ilagan d. Michael Cabacungan   6-3; 6-1
  16    Hellman Zhao d. Matthew Sah   6-1; 6-0
  16    Harry Yang d. Matthew Poh   6-1; 6-2
  16    Nikita Abel d. Michael Andre   6-4; 6-3
  16    Ivan Smith d. Jack Kostrinsky   6-4; 6-1
  32    Coby McCaig d. Jacob Huppin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Stefan Leustian d. Michael Safbom   3-6; 6-4; 10-2
  32    Zachery Lim d. Blake Kasday   6-0; 6-1
  32    Axel Botticelli d. Nedim Cimic   6-4; 6-1
  32    Cezar Rata d. Hayden Gura   5-7; 6-3; 10-7
  32    Emin Torlic d. Coleton Hootman   6-4; 6-1
  32    Andre Ilagan d. Daniel Cheng   6-3; 6-4
  32    Michael Cabacungan d. Hunter Hootman   6-3; 6-2
  32    Matthew Sah d. Lucas Hammond   6-3; 7-6
  32    Hellman Zhao d. Redd Owen   6-1; 6-1
  32    Matthew Poh d. James Bell   6-0; 6-4
  32    Harry Yang d. Matthew Rodriguez   6-2; 6-0
  32    Nikita Abel d. Wally Thayne   6-1; 7-6
  32    Michael Andre d. Michael Vergara   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jack Kostrinsky d. Maxwell McKennon   1-6; 6-3; 10-6
  32    Ivan Smith d. Thomas Paulsell   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Daniel Cheng d. Michael Safbom   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Harry Yang d. Nikita Abel   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Michael Safbom d. Cezar Rata   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Cheng d. Zachery Lim   6-0; 6-7; 10-5
  QF    Nikita Abel d. Redd Owen   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Harry Yang d. Stefan Leustian   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Michael Safbom d. Michael Andre   7-6; 6-3
  QQ    Daniel Cheng d. Matthew Poh   7-6; 6-0
  QQ    Redd Owen d. James Bell   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Stefan Leustian d. Wally Thayne   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Michael Safbom d. Jack Kostrinsky   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Michael Andre d. Blake Kasday   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Poh d. Hayden Gura   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Cheng d. Matthew Sah   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Redd Owen d. Michael Cabacungan   6-4; 6-4
  R2    James Bell d. Emin Torlic   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Wally Thayne d. Axel Botticelli   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Stefan Leustian d. Maxwell McKennon   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Michael Safbom d. Jacob Huppin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Blake Kasday d. Nedim Cimic   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Hayden Gura d. Coleton Hootman   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Cheng d. Hunter Hootman   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Redd Owen d. Lucas Hammond   6-3; 6-4
  R1    James Bell d. Matthew Rodriguez   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Wally Thayne d. Michael Vergara   3-6; 7-5; 10-4
  R1    Maxwell McKennon d. Thomas Paulsell   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexander Reyna d. Ryan Seggerman   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Myles Webb d. Joshua Xu   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Ryan Seggerman d. Myles Webb   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Alexander Reyna d. Joshua Xu   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    Ryan Seggerman d. Carlos Hassey   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Myles Webb d. Lyndon Bui   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Joshua Xu d. Jack Pulliam   6-7; 6-0; 6-1
  QF    Alexander Reyna d. Matthew Tsolakyan   6-3; 6-1
  16    Ryan Seggerman d. Yarek Wojcik   6-3; 6-2
  16    Carlos Hassey d. Noah Dufort   6-4; 6-4
  16    Myles Webb d. Cole Stofflet   6-1; 6-1
  16    Lyndon Bui d. Thomas Yu   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  16    Joshua Xu d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-4; 6-3
  16    Jack Pulliam d. Alec Rabinowitz   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Evan Shamlian   6-4; 6-3
  16    Alexander Reyna d. Dylan Levitt   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ryan Seggerman d. Cesar Castro   6-3; 6-2
  32    Yarek Wojcik d. Zachary Tuvida   6-4; 6-3
  32    Carlos Hassey d. Stefan Lalovic   6-0; 6-0
  32    Noah Dufort d. Colter Smith   6-1; 6-3
  32    Cole Stofflet d. Peter Clemente III   6-0; 6-3
  32    Myles Webb d. James Yu   6-3; 6-4
  32    Thomas Yu d. Karapet Vardanyan   7-6; 6-2
  32    Lyndon Bui d. Benjamin Gajardo   6-1; 6-3
  32    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Christian Kontaxis   7-5; 6-4
  32    Joshua Xu d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jack Pulliam d. Brett Finan   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alec Rabinowitz d. Zach Garner   6-2; 6-2
  32    Evan Shamlian d. Griffin Sauer   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Alan Yim   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alexander Reyna d. Hussein Elalami   6-0; 6-1
  32    Dylan Levitt d. Christopher Steele   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Karapet Vardanyan d. Lyndon Bui   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Jack Pulliam d. Matthew Tsolakyan   7-6; 6-7; 10-6
  QF    Lyndon Bui d. Dylan Levitt   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Karapet Vardanyan d. Carlos Hassey   2-6; 6-2; 10-2
  QF    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Neil Tengbumroong   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Jack Pulliam d. Griffin Sauer   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Dylan Levitt d. Evan Shamlian   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Karapet Vardanyan d. Peter Clemente III   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Neil Tengbumroong d. Cole Stofflet   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Griffin Sauer d. Hussein Elalami   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Dylan Levitt d. Cesar Castro   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Evan Shamlian d. Stefan Lalovic   3-6; 6-0; 10-3
  R2    Peter Clemente III d. Alec Rabinowitz   6-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Karapet Vardanyan d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Neil Tengbumroong d. Thomas Yu   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Cole Stofflet d. Zach Garner   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Griffin Sauer d. Noah Dufort   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Hussein Elalami d. Yarek Wojcik   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Cesar Castro d. Zachary Tuvida   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  R1    Stefan Lalovic d. Colter Smith   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Peter Clemente III d. James Yu   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Karapet Vardanyan d. Benjamin Gajardo   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Neil Tengbumroong d. Christian Kontaxis   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Zach Garner d. Brett Finan   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Griffin Sauer d. Alan Yim   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Hussein Elalami d. Christopher Steele   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brandon Holt d. Nicholas Borchenko   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Josiah Collins d. Rae Lan   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  SF    Brandon Holt d. Josiah Collins   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Nicholas Borchenko d. Rae Lan   6-4; 5-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Josiah Collins d. Charles Deng   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Brandon Holt d. Ivan Thamma   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Nicholas Borchenko d. David Goulak   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Rae Lan d. JaeHwan(Jay) Min   6-7; 7-6; 6-6Ret (inj)
  16    Josiah Collins d. Garret Vincent   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Charles Deng d. Bjorn Hoffmann   6-3; 1-6; 5-2Ret (inj)
  16    Brandon Holt d. Timothy Sah   6-3; 6-0
  16    Ivan Thamma d. Victor Cheng   6-1; 6-4
  16    Nicholas Borchenko d. Konrad Kozlowski   6-1; 6-2
  16    David Goulak d. Aiku Shintani   6-4; 6-7; 7-5
  16    JaeHwan(Jay) Min d. Kento Perera   6-3; 6-4
  16    Rae Lan d. Cody Lin   6-4; 6-1
  32    Josiah Collins d. Max Liu   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Garret Vincent d. Ryland McDermott   6-4; 7-6
  32    Bjorn Hoffmann d. Jacob Tullis   6-4; 6-0
  32    Charles Deng d. Nathan Niemiec   6-3; 6-1
  32    Brandon Holt d. Jeremy Auh   6-3; 6-1
  32    Timothy Sah d. Luke Carstens   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Victor Cheng d. Clayton Alenik   7-5; 6-1
  32    Ivan Thamma d. Daly Meinert   6-3; 6-4
  32    Nicholas Borchenko d. Mitchell Mansell   6-2; 6-2
  32    Konrad Kozlowski d. Brocton Andrus   6-1; 6-2
  32    Aiku Shintani d. Gavin Hatter   6-2; 6-2
  32    David Goulak d. Michael Lee   6-2; 6-3
  32    Kento Perera d. Dylan Ihmels   6-0; 6-3
  32    JaeHwan(Jay) Min d. Alec Leddon   6-3; 7-5
  32    Cody Lin d. Daniel Patho   6-1; 6-4
  32    Rae Lan d. Jonathan Dollahite   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Ivan Thamma d. Aiku Shintani   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Victor Cheng d. David Goulak   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Ivan Thamma d. Max Liu   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Aiku Shintani d. Charles Deng   6-7; 6-2; 10-6
  QF    Victor Cheng d. JaeHwan(Jay) Min   Wo (emerg)
  QF    David Goulak d. Jonathan Dollahite   7-6; 6-1
  QQ    Max Liu d. Kento Perera   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Aiku Shintani d. Konrad Kozlowski   6-2; 2-6; 10-7
  QQ    Victor Cheng d. Michael Lee   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Jonathan Dollahite d. Bjorn Hoffmann   6-4; 2-6; 10-2
  R2    Max Liu d. Cody Lin   6-4; 5-7; 10-3
  R2    Kento Perera d. Jacob Tullis   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Aiku Shintani d. Jeremy Auh   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Konrad Kozlowski d. Daly Meinert   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Victor Cheng d. Brocton Andrus   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Michael Lee d. Timothy Sah   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Bjorn Hoffmann d. Dylan Ihmels   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jonathan Dollahite d. Garret Vincent   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Max Liu d. Ryland McDermott   5-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Jacob Tullis d. Nathan Niemiec   6-4; 5-7; 106
  R1    Jeremy Auh d. Luke Carstens   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Daly Meinert d. Clayton Alenik   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Brocton Andrus d. Mitchell Mansell   2-6; 6-0; 10-8
  R1    Michael Lee d. Gavin Hatter   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Dylan Ihmels d. Alec Leddon   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jonathan Dollahite d. Daniel Patho   4-6; 7-5; 10-6

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Austin Rapp d. Liam Caruana   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  PL    Ryan Shen d. Chaz Downing   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Liam Caruana d. Ryan Shen   5-7; 6-2; 6-0
  SF    Austin Rapp d. Chaz Downing   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Liam Caruana d. Zachary Fryer   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Ryan Shen d. Nikolas Ramadan   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Chaz Downing d. Rohan Gupte   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Austin Rapp d. Trevor Johnson   2-6; 7-6; 7-6
  16    Liam Caruana d. Samuel Tullis   7-6; 5-4Ret (inj)
  16    Zachary Fryer d. Cassell King   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ryan Shen d. Spencer Furman   3-6; 7-6; 3-1Ret (inj)
  16    Nikolas Ramadan d. Ozzy Abraham   6-0; 6-2
  16    Rohan Gupte d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-3; 6-4
  16    Chaz Downing d. Kian McLean   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
  16    Austin Rapp d. Christian Haushammer   6-1; 6-2
  16    Trevor Johnson d. Mason Bridegan   6-0; 6-4
  32    Samuel Tullis d. Sam Malech   6-4; 6-4
  32    Liam Caruana d. David Akin   6-0; 6-0
  32    Zachary Fryer d. Garrett Mak   6-3; 6-1
  32    Cassell King d. Micah Alba   6-1; 6-0
  32    Spencer Furman d. Cameron McDonald   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ryan Shen d. Ryan Massinople   6-3; 6-1
  32    Ozzy Abraham d. Max MacKinnon   7-5; 6-0
  32    Nikolas Ramadan d. Angel Aguilar   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Kaufman d. Morgan Hale   5-7; 7-5; 6-0
  32    Rohan Gupte d. Riley Smith   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Chaz Downing d. Tytus Chen   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kian McLean d. Jaime Barajas   6-1; 6-2
  32    Austin Rapp d. William Elmore   7-5; 6-4
  32    Christian Haushammer d. Darius MacKenzie   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(6)
  32    Mason Bridegan d. Ozzie Tavares   6-3; 6-0
  32    Trevor Johnson d. Anthony Lee   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Christian Haushammer d. Kian McLean   7-6; 1-6; 10-5
  SF    Riley Smith d. Rohan Gupte   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Christian Haushammer d. Nikolas Ramadan   6-1; 4-3Ret (inj)
  QF    Kian McLean d. Zachary Fryer   7-5; 3-6; 10-8
  QF    Riley Smith d. Trevor Johnson   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Rohan Gupte d. Anthony Lee   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Christian Haushammer d. Mason Bridegan   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Kian McLean d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Riley Smith d. Jaime Barajas   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Anthony Lee d. Cassell King   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Mason Bridegan d. Sam Malech   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Christian Haushammer d. Garrett Mak   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Kian McLean d. Ryan Massinople   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jonathan Kaufman d. Angel Aguilar   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Riley Smith d. Ozzy Abraham   Wo (inj)
  R2    Jaime Barajas d. Spencer Furman   Wo (inj)
  R2    Cassell King d. Darius MacKenzie   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R2    Anthony Lee d. Samuel Tullis   Wo (inj)
  R1    Sam Malech d. David Akin   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Garrett Mak d. Micah Alba   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Massinople d. Cameron McDonald   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Angel Aguilar d. Max MacKinnon   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Riley Smith d. Morgan Hale   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jaime Barajas d. Tytus Chen   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Darius MacKenzie d. William Elmore   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Anthony Lee d. Ozzie Tavares   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gianna Pielet d. Mae Fmar Canete   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Amanda Chan d. Catherine Broerman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Mae Fmar Canete d. Amanda Chan   2-6; 6-2; 10-5
  SF    Gianna Pielet d. Catherine Broerman   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Mae Fmar Canete d. Giulia Hayer   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Amanda Chan d. Elizabeth Goldsmith   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Gianna Pielet d. Christine Inah Canete   6-2; 4-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Catherine Broerman d. Monica Stratakos   7-6; 6-2
  16    Mae Fmar Canete d. Yuka Perera   6-2; 6-1
  16    Giulia Hayer d. Lisa Wagner   6-1; 6-3
  16    Amanda Chan d. Gabriela Moss   6-1; 6-0
  16    Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Riley Turner   6-1; 6-0
  16    Christine Inah Canete d. Camille Kiss   6-2; 7-5
  16    Gianna Pielet d. Mackenzie Turley   6-4; 6-3
  16    Monica Stratakos d. Sasha Tolstoff   6-0; 6-1
  16    Catherine Broerman d. Rachel Wurmbrand   6-2; 7-5
  32    Mae Fmar Canete d. Madison Smith   6-0; 6-0
  32    Yuka Perera d. Maya Pitts   6-4; 6-3
  32    Giulia Hayer d. Angelique Friedrich   6-1; 6-0
  32    Lisa Wagner d. Emily Nguyen   6-3; 6-4
  32    Amanda Chan d. Franny Shea   6-0; 6-2
  32    Gabriela Moss d. Meron Teklu   7-5; 3-6; 10-2
  32    Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Sophie Pearson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Riley Turner d. Kimberly Hance   6-4; 6-4
  32    Camille Kiss d. Lindsey Hofflander   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christine Inah Canete d. Naomi Cheong   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  32    Mackenzie Turley d. Jenna DeFalco   6-1; 6-1
  32    Gianna Pielet d. Rachel Wagner   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sasha Tolstoff d. Samantha Anthony   6-4; 6-3
  32    Monica Stratakos d. Caroline Goldberg   6-1; 6-2
  32    Rachel Wurmbrand d. Kristina Kirakosyan   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  32    Catherine Broerman d. Natalie Boxrud   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Rachel Wurmbrand d. Giulia Hayer   7-6; 4-6; 18-16
  SF    Naomi Cheong d. Caroline Goldberg   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Rachel Wurmbrand d. Elizabeth Goldsmith   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Giulia Hayer d. Mackenzie Turley   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Naomi Cheong d. Monica Stratakos   1-6; 6-0; 10-8
  QF    Caroline Goldberg d. Christine Inah Canete   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Rachel Wurmbrand d. Sasha Tolstoff   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Mackenzie Turley d. Camille Kiss   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Naomi Cheong d. Gabriela Moss   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Caroline Goldberg d. Yuka Perera   6-3; 1-6; 12-10
  R2    Rachel Wurmbrand d. Maya Pitts   7-5; 0-6; 10-5
  R2    Sasha Tolstoff d. Emily Nguyen   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Mackenzie Turley d. Meron Teklu   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Camille Kiss d. Kimberly Hance   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Naomi Cheong d. Riley Turner   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Gabriela Moss d. Rachel Wagner   6-3; 2-0Ret (ill)
  R2    Caroline Goldberg d. Lisa Wagner   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Yuka Perera d. Kristina Kirakosyan   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Maya Pitts d. Madison Smith   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Emily Nguyen d. Angelique Friedrich   4-6; 6-0; 1-5
  R1    Meron Teklu d. Franny Shea   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Kimberly Hance d. Sophie Pearson   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Naomi Cheong d. Lindsey Hofflander   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Rachel Wagner d. Jenna DeFalco   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Caroline Goldberg d. Samantha Anthony   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kristina Kirakosyan d. Natalie Boxrud   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jessica Aragon d. Taylor Johnson   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Lauren Park d. Hannah Zhao   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jessica Aragon d. Lauren Park   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    Taylor Johnson d. Hannah Zhao   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  QF    Lauren Park d. Sabrina Ramras   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Jessica Aragon d. Jennifer Gadalov   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Hannah Zhao d. Julia Lilien   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Taylor Johnson d. Vivian Cheng   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    Sabrina Ramras d. Anya Lamoreaux   7-6; 6-4
  16    Lauren Park d. Emilia Gorczyca   6-7; 6-0; 6-1
  16    Jessica Aragon d. Julia Deming   7-6; 6-0
  16    Jennifer Gadalov d. Jennifer Kerr   6-1; 6-3
  16    Julia Lilien d. Annika Bassey   6-0; 6-1
  16    Hannah Zhao d. Emily Akin   6-1; 6-0
  16    Vivian Cheng d. Jamie Schroer   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Taylor Johnson d. Emily Ackerman   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sabrina Ramras d. Sedona Gallagher   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Anya Lamoreaux d. Abbi Klein   6-2; 6-0
  32    Lauren Park d. Madeline Lamoreaux   6-2; 6-1
  32    Emilia Gorczyca d. Sophie Henderson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jessica Aragon d. Jillian Rasmussen   6-1; 6-0
  32    Julia Deming d. Nicole Knudtson   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jennifer Gadalov d. Lena Sweiss   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jennifer Kerr d. Annie Walker   6-4; 6-2
  32    Annika Bassey d. Jenna McDonald   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Julia Lilien d. Lola Gorbacheva   6-0; 6-1
  32    Emily Akin d. Sara Alajbegovic   6-1; 6-1
  32    Hannah Zhao d. Zoey Nelson   6-2; 6-4
  32    Vivian Cheng d. Mariela Hollines   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jamie Schroer d. Michelle Deng   6-0; 6-0
  32    Emily Ackerman d. Gabriela Lawlor   6-1; 6-1
  32    Taylor Johnson d. Isabella Shelton   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Sedona Gallagher d. Sabrina Ramras   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Vivian Cheng d. Michelle Deng   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Sedona Gallagher d. Jennifer Gadalov   Wo (inj)
  QF    Sabrina Ramras d. Annie Walker   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Vivian Cheng d. Julia Deming   6-7; 7-6; 10-7
  QF    Michelle Deng d. Julia Lilien   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Sedona Gallagher d. Jamie Schroer   5-7; 6-3; 10-7
  QQ    Annie Walker d. Nicole Knudtson   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Julia Deming d. Lola Gorbacheva   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  QQ    Michelle Deng d. Anya Lamoreaux   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Sedona Gallagher d. Emily Ackerman   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Jamie Schroer d. Madeline Lamoreaux   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Nicole Knudtson d. Emily Akin   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Annie Walker d. Annika Bassey   6-1; 3-6; 10-4
  R2    Lola Gorbacheva d. Jennifer Kerr   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Julia Deming d. Zoey Nelson   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Michelle Deng d. Emilia Gorczyca   6-1; 5-7; 10-7
  R2    Anya Lamoreaux d. Gabriela Lawlor   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Sedona Gallagher d. Abbi Klein   Wo (inj)
  R1    Madeline Lamoreaux d. Sophie Henderson   6-3; 4-6; 10-2
  R1    Nicole Knudtson d. Jillian Rasmussen   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R1    Annie Walker d. Lena Sweiss   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Lola Gorbacheva d. Jenna McDonald   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Zoey Nelson d. Sara Alajbegovic   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Michelle Deng d. Mariela Hollines   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Gabriela Lawlor d. Isabella Shelton   7-5; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sydney Van Alphen d. Paulina Ferrari   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Hannah Lairmore d. Taylor Bridges   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  SF    Paulina Ferrari d. Taylor Bridges   4-6; 7-6; 6-4
  SF    Sydney Van Alphen d. Hannah Lairmore   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Paulina Ferrari d. Jenna Moustafa   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Taylor Bridges d. Morgan Cooley   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Hannah Lairmore d. Ashley Lahey   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Sydney Van Alphen d. Melissa Pick   6-2; 6-0
  16    Paulina Ferrari d. Reagan Posorske   6-4; 6-1
  16    Jenna Moustafa d. Rachel Kim   7-6; 6-2
  16    Taylor Bridges d. Aliya Alenikov   6-2; 7-6
  16    Morgan Cooley d. Elizabeth Isayev   6-0; 6-1
  16    Ashley Lahey d. Annette Goulak   6-3; 7-6
  16    Hannah Lairmore d. Marjorie Antohi   6-0; 6-3
  16    Melissa Pick d. Daniela Ramras   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sydney Van Alphen d. Madison Hale   6-0; 6-2
  32    Paulina Ferrari d. Brenda Aguilar   6-1; 6-0
  32    Reagan Posorske d. Amber Del Rosario   6-1; 6-0
  32    Rachel Kim d. Samantha Smith   6-3; 7-6
  32    Jenna Moustafa d. Leah Heimuli   6-0; 6-0
  32    Taylor Bridges d. Regina Pitts   6-1; 7-6
  32    Aliya Alenikov d. Chloe Weihs   6-0; 6-0
  32    Morgan Cooley d. Rebecca Salaway   6-3; 6-1
  32    Elizabeth Isayev d. Whitney Turley   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Ashley Lahey d. Kristen Newell   6-1; 6-0
  32    Annette Goulak d. Whitney Weisberg   6-1; 6-0
  32    Hannah Lairmore d. Chloe Henderson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Marjorie Antohi d. Taylor Calton   6-1; 6-2
  32    Daniela Ramras d. Kelsey Chen   6-2; 6-4
  32    Melissa Pick d. Hermehr Singh   6-1; 6-0
  32    Madison Hale d. Elvena Gevargiz   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sydney Van Alphen d. Eliza Hafen   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Jenna Moustafa d. Samantha Smith   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Ashley Lahey d. Melissa Pick   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Samantha Smith d. Morgan Cooley   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Jenna Moustafa d. Annette Goulak   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Melissa Pick d. Taylor Calton   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ashley Lahey d. Reagan Posorske   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Samantha Smith d. Madison Hale   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Annette Goulak d. Marjorie Antohi   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QQ    Taylor Calton d. Elizabeth Isayev   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Reagan Posorske d. Kelsey Chen   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Madison Hale d. Brenda Aguilar   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Samantha Smith d. Daniela Ramras   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
  R2    Marjorie Antohi d. Regina Pitts   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Annette Goulak d. Rebecca Salaway   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Elizabeth Isayev d. Whitney Weisberg   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Taylor Calton d. Aliya Alenikov   Wo (inj)
  R2    Kelsey Chen d. Rachel Kim   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Reagan Posorske d. Elvena Gevargiz   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Brenda Aguilar d. Amber Del Rosario   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Samantha Smith d. Leah Heimuli   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Regina Pitts d. Chloe Weihs   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Rebecca Salaway d. Whitney Turley   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Whitney Weisberg d. Kristen Newell   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Taylor Calton d. Chloe Henderson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Kelsey Chen d. Hermehr Singh   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Elvena Gevargiz d. Eliza Hafen   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Meredith Xepoleas d. Gabrielle Smith   6-4; 6-7; 6-4
  PL    Samantha Martinelli d. Amber Park   6-1; 2-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Meredith Xepoleas d. Samantha Martinelli   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Gabrielle Smith d. Amber Park   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Meredith Xepoleas d. Alexandra Valenstein   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Samantha Martinelli d. Andrea Kevakian   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    Amber Park d. Angela Kulikov   6-2Ret (emerg)
  QF    Gabrielle Smith d. Nevada Apollo   6-3; 6-4
  16    Meredith Xepoleas d. Haley Cohen   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alexandra Valenstein d. Jessica Failla   6-3; 6-1
  16    Samantha Martinelli d. Cam Kincaid   6-3; 6-1
  16    Andrea Kevakian d. Bianca Mok   7-6; 6-1
  16    Angela Kulikov d. Tatijana Sheikhan   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    Amber Park d. Kelly Shaffer   6-2; 6-3
  16    Nevada Apollo d. Raquel Lopez   6-3; 6-1
  16    Gabrielle Smith d. Nikki Newell   6-1; 6-0
  32    Meredith Xepoleas d. Brianna Turley   6-1; 6-2
  32    Haley Cohen d. Yolanda Lan Pham   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jessica Failla d. Kyra Wojcik   6-3; 4-6; 7-6
  32    Alexandra Valenstein d. Mckay Novak   6-2; 6-0
  32    Samantha Martinelli d. Vivien Dvali   7-6; 6-3
  32    Cam Kincaid d. Cydnee Wilkinson   7-5; 6-4
  32    Andrea Kevakian d. Aphrah Brokaw   6-4; 6-2
  32    Bianca Mok d. Kenadi Hance   6-4; 6-2
  32    Tatijana Sheikhan d. Tracy Van   6-2; 6-3
  32    Angela Kulikov d. Darby Rosette   6-2; 6-1
  32    Kelly Shaffer d. Tiffany Newell   6-0; 6-0
  32    Amber Park d. Anna Ustinova   6-0; 6-0
  32    Raquel Lopez d. Stephanie Hazell   6-4; 4-1Ret (ill)
  32    Nevada Apollo d. Summer Collins   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nikki Newell d. Brittanie Eraso   6-0; 6-1
  32    Gabrielle Smith d. Jessica Anzo   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Andrea Kevakian d. Kelly Shaffer   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jessica Failla d. Nevada Apollo   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Andrea Kevakian d. Brianna Turley   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Kelly Shaffer d. Alexandra Valenstein   2-6; 7-5; 10-5
  QF    Nevada Apollo d. Bianca Mok   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jessica Failla d. Angela Kulikov   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Brianna Turley d. Kyra Wojcik   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Kelly Shaffer d. Kenadi Hance   0-6; 6-4; 10-6
  QQ    Bianca Mok d. Cam Kincaid   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Jessica Failla d. Jessica Anzo   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Brianna Turley d. Nikki Newell   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kyra Wojcik d. Raquel Lopez   4-6; 6-2; 10-3
  R2    Kelly Shaffer d. Vivien Dvali   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Kenadi Hance d. Tatijana Sheikhan   2-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Bianca Mok d. Darby Rosette   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Cam Kincaid d. Anna Ustinova   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Jessica Failla d. Stephanie Hazell   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jessica Anzo d. Haley Cohen   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Brianna Turley d. Yolanda Lan Pham   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Kyra Wojcik d. Mckay Novak   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Vivien Dvali d. Cydnee Wilkinson   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Kenadi Hance d. Aphrah Brokaw   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Darby Rosette d. Tracy Van   Wo (inj)
  R1    Anna Ustinova d. Tiffany Newell   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Stephanie Hazell d. Summer Collins   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    Jessica Anzo d. Brittanie Eraso   6-4; 3-6; 10-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2013 at 10:24 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative